Finger Lakes Monday 12th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-6865 Bumblebee Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 Stacy Torelli J Gutierrez
2 (2) 0 Eltish's Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-2 Jonathan Buckley Jan Marrero (10)
3 (3) 275452 Catillac Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
4 (4) 443722 Jabez (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
5 (5) 07-7695 My Perceptive Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Toledo
6 8-2 Dorothy Gentner J Toledo (10)
6 (6) 333854 Breathless Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: I Rohena
4 8-2 Donna Bireta I Rohena (10)
8 (8) 382564 Who's Zat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
7 (7) 546754 Minivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-2 Jr Sal Iorio, G Rodriguez (7) NR

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441412 I'm Mad About You (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
2 (2) 422151 Desk Reference (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Mark Tasso P Rodriguez
3 (3) 445158 First Crack (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Edward Babcock G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 716670 Iwaspaidlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Camejo
5 (5) 844211 Anni's Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Hebdon
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Lisa Hebdon D Lopez
6 (6) 112557 King Of The Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 677745 Navedano (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 651026 Hookedonsweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr William Berry, E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 514352 Mayreau
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 331057 Patton's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
4 (4) 36-8991 Martina Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez J Rohena
5 (5) 64-1417 Not Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
6 (6) 253421 Juice Box (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
7 (7) 472744 All Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Markgraf J Sone
8 (8) 3509-09 Ellis Island (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Bartlett R Rideout
9 (9) 463-241 My Milenium Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356686 Pure Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ortis Henry J Toledo (7)
2 (2) 780666 Sun Kissed Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy N Alvarado
6 (6) 531183 Bear Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
7 (7) 589590 Wheely Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Jacobs L Perez
8 (8) 415779 Tanagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
9 (9) 086901 Ausable Chasm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
10 (10) 556143 Idontgetoutmuch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (3) 768065 Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Acquilano G Rodriguez (7) NR
4 (4) 243606 Denise's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Breed C Yang NR
5 (5) 637654 Pitching Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435795 Here Comes Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephen Ubbink L Perez
2 (2) 609634 Wistful Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker W Rohena
4 (4) 433354 Trackmens Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
5 (5) 431273 Eyes On The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
6 (6) 312245 Millstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley J Cruz
7 (7) 855313 Timothy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Banker E De
8 (8) 890636 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
9 (9) 222146 Playin'inmywhiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Baratta
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Patrick Baratta J Gutierrez
10 (10) 153848 Karakorum Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 E Hernandez O Hernandez
11 (11) 322291 Seghesio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jeremiah Englehart E Nieves (7)
12 (12) 563170 My Boy Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 456513 Mystician (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185784 Great Addiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Joseph Marino O Gomez
2 (2) 117166 Viajero (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Christine Attwood R Ignacio
3 (3) 147661 Northern Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Charlton Baker M Davila
4 (4) 842141 Launch N Relaunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
5 (5) 112167 Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Wright J Rodriguez
6 (6) 442115 Cinner Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Lesley Friedman G Rodriguez (7)

19:57 Maiden Claiming

19:57 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 865565 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-1 Jr Oscar Barrera, G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 0 Bully Bully Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mikhael Rolffs
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 Mikhael Rolffs J Gutierrez
3 (3) 5 Mel An Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-7 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
4 (4) 555264 Lucky Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: D Frates
4 8-12 Wayne Sparling D Frates
5 (5) 770935 Sir Hollister (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Neville Henry D Lopez
6 (6) 8 Irusan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 601807 Seabet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 William Bartlett R Ignacio
2 (2) 82-5961 Kall Me Sig (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
4 (4) 224531 U Ought To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado
5 (5) 533134 Timmins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
6 (6) 654097 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez
7 (7) 707428 Gee's Money Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: D Frates
7 8-12 Wayne Sparling D Frates
8 (8) 822453 Purge Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
9 (9) 354221 Crack En Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Jacobs L Perez
10 (10) 45-0871 Current Aquasition (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Christopher Progno J Rohena
3 (3) 322147 U're Grounded (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7) NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146181 Two High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 154116 Missiletoe Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (3) 140132 Jilly Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Sone
4 (4) 558668 No Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Wayne Sparling G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 17211 Offlee Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 554154 Wiseman's Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Anderson J Flores
7 (7) 245357 Yellow Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley C Amaro
8 (8) 466-667 Fashionette (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Phyllis Shetron R Ignacio
9 (9) 282721 Crafty Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano L Perez
10 (10) 137290 Lazeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado