Finger Lakes Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Allowance

17:15 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341 Ted Left Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
2 (2) 816 Copywriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 b1 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 4173 Felonious Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
4 (4) 1 Untapped Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 210 Our Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
6 (6) 1 Taxplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213341 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rohena
2 (2) 2-15751 Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
3 (3) 621134 Start Toasting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Cruz
4 (4) 335124 Brushfirefairytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 605151 Never Miss A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
6 (6) 287415 Wire Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Cabrera C Amaro

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543423 Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Beth Saul M Davila
2 (2) 3-58884 Brooklyn Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Tasso O Hernandez
3 (3) 585744 Homeland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Sirianni L Perez
4 (4) 264552 Western Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
5 (5) 661887 Tindaro's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Neville Henry D Morales
6 (7) 975357 Great Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-1 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
1 (6) 527422 Indian Reservation (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Beth Saul M Davila NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473558 Point Cumana (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Ridley
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gregory Ridley E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 88-5686 I'll Make It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 b Adrianne Rohena C Amaro
3 (3) 256222 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
4 (4) 212633 Patron Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino M Davila
5 (5) 410757 Felinefelon (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Glenroy Brown J Negron (7)
6 (6) 526805 Elegant Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Brown
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Matthew Brown I Rohena (10)
7 (7) 555068 President Eaton (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Barrera J Rodriguez

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315548 Persian Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez
2 (2) 669677 One Little Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Glenn Burnett E De
3 (3) 5-67256 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, O Hernandez
4 (4) 322512 Ruling Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Markgraf J Sone
5 (5) 661796 Say Halo Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez M Davila
6 (6) 583149 Patricks Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Murphy C Yang
7 (7) 677213 Hot Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Cabrera C Amaro

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 251524 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Oscar Barrera P Rodriguez
2 (1) 251211 Ryan's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (2) 362424 Gold Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
4 (3) 143425 Motion To Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro J Rohena
5 (4) 561233 Al's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
6 (5) 555154 Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
1 (7) 585123 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Oscar Barrera O Hernandez NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 677334 Princeofproximity (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Marialice Coffey D Frates
2 (2) 926869 Pervis (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 867773 Joker Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
4 8-12 b Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 334121 Chief Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 174382 Googly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
6 (6) 154225 Great Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Megan Lucas C Amaro

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 214011 Come From Behind (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (8) 131223 Port Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 721212 William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
3 (2) 761216 Smokin Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
5 (5) 125331 New York Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
7 (7) 341115 Southern Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski O Camejo
4 (3) 332111 Quick and Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza E De NR
6 (6) 631959 Linear Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Tebbutt J Gutierrez NR

20:51 Maiden Claiming

20:51 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 223352 Cat A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: I Rohena
4 8-2 Donna Bireta I Rohena (10)
2 (1) 84-009 Single Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Negron
4 8-5 Ulises Gonzalez J Negron (7)
3 (2) 775577 Ancient Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Neil Kovar J Gutierrez
4 (4) 75644 New York Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman D Lopez
5 (6) 464632 Karakorum Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-2 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
6 (7) 554673 Sha Shear Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-2 George Beech J Toledo (10)
7 (8) 83-6643 Wild Kimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
3 8-9 John Tebbutt E Castillo
1 (5) 333854 Breathless Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: I Rohena
4 8-5 Donna Bireta I Rohena (7) NR