Finger Lakes Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 044623 Lemon Sundae (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joseph Marino O Gomez
2 (2) 969666 Beautiful Mimi (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: J Negron
4 8-5 Wayne Sparling J Negron (7)
3 (3) 0966 Dontrainonmyparade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-9 b1 M Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 463225 Karakorum Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-2 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
5 (5) 343533 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 577325 Ancient Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Neil Kovar J Gutierrez

17:42 Maiden Claiming

17:42 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 646 Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
3 8-9 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
1 (4) Ruby Monday (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
3 8-9 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
2 (1) 7865 One Pretty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 523725 Catillac Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
4 (5) 223334 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-9 Christopher Progno J Rodriguez
5 (6) 736052 Sha Shear Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 George Beech E Nieves (7)
6 (7) 695467 My Perceptive Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Toledo
6 8-2 Dorothy Gentner J Toledo (10)

18:09 Maiden Claiming

18:09 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 072223 Five Card Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (2) 322 Prime Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
4 8-12 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
5 (5) 244244 Pure Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Lesley Friedman L Perez
7 (8) 709352 Sir Hollister (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Neville Henry R Rohena
1 (4) 873566 Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez NR
1 (7) 2 Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez NR
4 (3) River Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
6 (6) 065607 T C H Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 751956 Hellacious Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
2 (2) 273411 Mollie's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Baratta
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Patrick Baratta O Hernandez
3 (3) 122423 Bistineau (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
4 (4) 315145 Meesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker D Morales
5 (5) 352314 Instant Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kenneth Smith J Sone
6 (6) 736460 Private Screening (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Neville Henry R Rohena
7 (7) 236423 Lionheart Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
8 (8) 534321 Lions Summit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lesley Friedman L Perez

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 116669 Check The Cites (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Divitto O Gomez
3 (3) 455224 Western Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
4 (4) 245342 Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Casey Dyer J Rohena
5 (5) 547872 Slytopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Ralph D Alessandro J Cruz
6 (6) 338446 Troop Support (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Ruiz J Gutierrez
7 (7) 863588 Eon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 b1 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (8) 554373 Fearless Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
10 (10) 263476 Flagler Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Progno M Davila
11 (11) 863242 I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
1 (1) 074289 Gee's Money Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: J Negron
7 8-5 Wayne Sparling J Negron (7) NR
9 (9) 624245 Gold Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley L Perez NR
12 (12) 568646 Golden Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Banker E De NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415267 Gypsy Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
2 (2) 312521 Cool Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart J Rodriguez
3 (3) 677731 Joker Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 548611 Tricky Break (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro J Cruz
5 (5) 226116 Distinctive Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Pablo Torres J Negron (7)
6 (6) 336634 Wildcat Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 James Banker M Davila

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 456146 Bucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (5) 311137 Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 243568 Evil's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Kettell J Sone
3 (3) 345111 Bedrock Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 213212 Historically (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Ferraro J Cruz
5 (6) 342314 Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Beth Saul M Davila
6 (7) 343873 Ontothenextone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 518171 Ecoach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (5) 542154 Miss Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (8) 516412 Strategic Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
2 (3) 601221 Supsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (1) 572131 Aivazovsky (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 M Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 231345 Millions In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jose Cabrera J Sone
5 (6) 194421 Miss Star Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
6 (7) 813311 Warrior Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Genecco M Davila
7 (9) 151333 Runaway Dunne (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Craig Sweeting C Amaro

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534326 Copious Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Progno J Flores
2 (2) 435824 My Three Daughters (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
3 (3) 345442 Bandit Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 855576 Becata (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Rafael Ramos J Toledo (10)
5 (5) 655734 B J's A Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez O Gomez
6 (6) 622424 Thundered (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 4265-57 Queenie's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Edward Perdue C Amaro NR