Finger Lakes Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-47386 Side Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marialice Coffey O Gomez
2 (2) 231322 Apple Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Craig Sweeting J Cruz
3 (3) 352223 Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
4 (4) 972334 Argument's Sake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Donna Bireta J Sone
5 (5) 422516 Hooktheedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lesley Friedman L Perez
6 (6) 22451 Last Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Debra Breed M Davila
7 (7) 156544 Awesomeatthetrack (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Donna Bireta J Flores

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 659468 Mount Karakorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, O Gomez
2 (2) 663422 Ostin's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Dorothy Gentner J Gutierrez
3 (3) 625464 Two Gendarmes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Eileen Muller E De
4 (4) 256432 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
5 (5) 675542 Yukon Gold Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 574443 Homeland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Louis Sirianni M Davila
7 (7) 7-55355 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jason Giliforte L Perez
8 (8) 664553 Rockinanracin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Christine Attwood J Flores

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 834385 Aggi's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Edward Perdue O Gomez
4 (4) 463632 Emotionltrainwreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
5 (5) 564221 Who's Zat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Bryan Armstrong M Davila
6 (6) 755315 Queen Be Ontrack (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Donna Bireta J Flores
7 (7) 421466 Simply Stunning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 David Markgraf J Rodriguez
1 (1) 167488 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 John Tebbutt J Sone NR
3 (3) 1-6775 Shesa Barbi Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 b1 Clyde Cranwell L Perez NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 554833 Early Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Perdue D Lopez
2 (1) 526756 Dancing Robbins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Jr William Berry, J Toledo (10)
3 (2) 686450 I'll Make It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
4 (4) 437742 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (5) 836555 Track Magnet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 John Tebbutt J Flores
6 (6) 627323 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 Joseph Marino O Gomez
7 (7) 262322 Swinging At Siro's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
8 (8) 744543 Lord Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
9 (10) 266322 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
1 (3) 677694 Cash Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Edward Perdue D Lopez NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 409757 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez
2 (2) 521634 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 John Tebbutt J Sone
3 (3) 521205 Black Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 John Parisella L Perez
4 (4) 257222 Rico Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Megan Lucas C Amaro
5 (5) 72148 Newton Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 087126 Current Aquasition (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Progno J Rodriguez
7 (7) 868045 Warrior From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
8 (8) 245313 U Ought To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382566 Googly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
2 (2) 537562 Sriracha (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Craig Sweeting J Rodriguez
3 (3) 845536 Rocking Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
4 (4) 352173 Lateef (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christine Attwood M Davila
5 (5) 412122 Chief Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
6 (6) 353540 Nothing But Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
7 (7) 888437 Brooklyn Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mark Tasso J Negron (7)

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342346 Stoneridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
2 (2) 255754 King Of The Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
3 (3) 632443 Pretty Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Manuel Ruiz J Gutierrez
4 (4) 866886 No Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Wayne Sparling J Negron (7)
5 (5) 614313 Idontgetoutmuch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (6) 347562 Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
7 (7) 376541 Pitching Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
8 (8) 172112 Offlee Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila

20:24 Starter Allowance

20:24 Starter Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 424142 Fried (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 M Ferraro J Cruz
1 (2) 121221 William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro J Rodriguez
4 (4) 112132 Passing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
5 (5) 113223 Exley (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
6 (6) 253311 New York Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
7 (7) 3-44221 Up In Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
2 (1) 211157 Quick and Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7) NR
3 (3) 243355 Cole's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dorothy Gentner J Toledo NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341441 Karakorum Jete (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 E Hernandez C Amaro
2 (2) 456615 Wise Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino O Gomez
3 (3) 511375 Holy Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
4 (4) 263631 Stephen's Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
5 (5) 162434 Stranger Things (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dorothy Gentner J Rodriguez
6 (6) 433762 Not Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Louis Sirianni L Perez
7 (7) 421133 Anni's Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Hebdon
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lisa Hebdon D Lopez
8 (8) 347365 Sapphire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Adrianne Rohena D Morales