Finger Lakes Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 517434 Cat's Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Adrianne Rohena C Amaro
1 (3) 714273 Mirthful Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Adrianne Rohena D Morales
2 (1) 563845 Cute Jammies (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-12 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (10)
3 (2) 788814 Wachiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)
4 (4) 655455 Potnia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Markgraf J Rodriguez
5 (5) 262556 Amethyst Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino O Gomez
6 (6) 656552 Melody Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Neville Henry R Rohena

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452746 Road To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 James Kettell J Sone
2 (2) 018078 Seabet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 William Bartlett D Lopez
3 (3) 8-0251 Two And Twenty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 John Parisella L Perez
4 (4) 366388 Capote Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Casey Dyer O Gomez
5 (5) 409543 Mr. Hopps (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz
6 (6) 232321 Where Is Burke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (7) 080454 Cherokee John (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Christine Attwood M Davila
8 (8) 074533 Unguided Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena

18:09 Maiden Claiming

18:09 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 006884 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, W Rohena
2 (2) Ghost Who Walks (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
5 8-12 M Ferraro O Gomez
3 (3) 22-4652 Skedaddletoseattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 795374 Wild Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
5 (5) 333233 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-9 M Ferraro J Cruz
6 (6) 478 Bad Boy Burnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena

18:36 Allowance

18:36 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 128135 Up Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (3) 352131 Its Business Time (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro C Yang
4 (4) 251175 Backcountry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Progno D Lopez
5 (5) 852522 Seek To Destroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker W Rohena
6 (6) 2-21220 Rock Star Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Linda Rice O Gomez
7 (7) 122221 El Grande Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
8 (8) 421111 Second And One (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
9 (9) 226417 Dave's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stacy Torelli L Perez
10 (10) 513153 Morning Herald (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
1 (1) 432221 American Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Beech J Cruz NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066666 Sun Kissed Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
2 (2) 989051 Style Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
3 (3) 118322 Bear Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
6 (6) 845846 Genuine Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Neil Kovar W Rohena
7 (7) 342134 Juice Box (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
8 (8) 632612 Sizzlin Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Wright J Gutierrez
4 (4) 668644 Pure Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ortis Henry E Nieves (7) NR
5 (5) 113469 Start Toasting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
9 (9) 5-24516 Voyager (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Cruz NR

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 41734 Felonious Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
2 (1) 13 Taxplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
3 (2) 622281 Little Miss Lupe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Raposa
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Joseph Raposa C Amaro
4 (3) 3415 Ted Left Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
5 (4) 2102 Our Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
6 (7) 41 Crystal Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Charlton Baker W Rohena
1 (5) 15 Lampbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 James Acquilano M Davila NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566751 Ready Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nancy McCabe D Morales
2 (2) 525142 Sea Ya Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Paul Barrow J Sone
4 (4) 133431 He Aint Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kathleen Mastin J Gutierrez
5 (5) 111544 Southern Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Grabowski J Rodriguez
6 (6) 121651 Smokin Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Joseph Marino O Gomez
3 (3) 346131 Delastmanstanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charlton Baker M Davila NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 646315 Stay Alittle While (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Perdue O Gomez
3 (3) 063661 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sr Rafael Rohena, L Perez
4 (4) 744414 Mom Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Beech J Gutierrez
5 (6) 144114 Lemon Peel (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Megan Lucas C Amaro
6 (7) 573514 Ahoy Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Lathrop
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Lathrop D Lopez
7 (8) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-8 John Grabowski J Rodriguez
1 (1) 152212 Crown's Dominion (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz NR
1 (5) 548611 Tricky Break (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 641232 Brunelli (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Bond J Rodriguez
2 (2) 647141 Robert's Breach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
3 (3) 616643 Calm Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
4 (4) 116006 Hookdonchurchpunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Adrianne Rohena D Lopez
5 (5) 112522 Affair Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (6) 123221 Daba Daba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz
8 (8) 225264 Uncommon Grounds (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro O Gomez
7 (7) 179186 Padmore Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Glenroy Brown J Flores NR