Finger Lakes Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

17:35 Maiden Special Weight

17:35 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62629-3 Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
4 8-12 John Tebbutt E Castillo
2 (2) 872 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Wright J Gutierrez
3 (3) 453655 Louder Than Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-8 Marialice Coffey C Yang
4 (4) 7 Ruby Red Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Charlton Baker N Alvarado
5 (5) 4555 Tizmania (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
6 (6) 48306 Corinthian's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)

18:02 Claiming

18:02 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 439474 Lord Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (1) 145621 Bigshotinthenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (4) 452451 Morning Herald (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
4 (5) 126238 Molly's Ship (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Flores
5 (6) 6-16545 Seeking Anita (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Adrianne Rohena C Amaro
6 (7) 173114 Exact Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (8) 123218 Big Fearless (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (2) 621266 Memory Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez NR

18:29 Claiming

18:29 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 566464 Cajun Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arcadio Lopez J Gutierrez
1 (8) 757466 Say Halo Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez M Davila
2 (1) 70-4843 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (2) 527555 President Eaton (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro O Gomez
4 (3) 306-486 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
5 (5) 386422 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Debra Breed C Yang
6 (6) 565663 Captain Noah (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Vecsi
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Elizabeth Vecsi G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 858343 Troop Support (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Ruiz J Cruz

18:56 Allowance

18:56 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 130-253 Bay Park Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 315611 Frisky Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Rodriguez
3 (2) 344133 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (3) 112-334 Delastmanstanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
5 (4) 313253 Here Comes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: D Carr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, D Carr
6 (7) 146142 Dixieland Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christopher Progno R Ignacio
7 (8) 323115 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
1 (6) 251111 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
8 (9) 713121 Sound Of Drums (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez NR

19:23 Claiming

19:23 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352535 Fearless Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
2 (2) 353561 The Zipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (3) 515526 Elegant Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Brown
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Matthew Brown D Morales
4 (4) 209556 D' Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jared Schoeneman G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 5-45410 Felinefelon (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Glenroy Brown J Negron (7)
6 (6) 434331 The Cuff Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (7) 424232 Raynick's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
9 (9) 356256 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 E Hernandez O Hernandez
10 (10) 943865 Thunder Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (8) 655831 Patricks Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Murphy C Yang NR

19:50 Allowance

19:50 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 207416 Jitalian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
2 (2) 125143 Bridge To Nowhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
3 (3) 313161 Smokin Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 1-52212 Empire Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Debra Divitto G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 246124 Afleet Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
6 (6) 484312 Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila

20:17 Claiming

20:17 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2341 Terry Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
2 (2) 675615 Awesomeatthetrack (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donna Bireta C Yang
3 (3) 60515 Never Miss A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 510597 Argument's Sake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donna Bireta J Sone
5 (5) 316224 Miss Directed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (6) 960916 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Tebbutt E Castillo
7 (7) 649312 Our Pink Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila

20:44 Starter Allowance

20:44 Starter Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 110411 Passing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
3 (3) 321113 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Karl Grusmark L Perez
4 (4) 135211 Exley (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charlton Baker J Cruz
5 (5) 565121 Outside Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 175114 Funny Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: L Kornmeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Markgraf L Kornmeyer
7 (7) 432111 Alcanudance (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Baratta
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Patrick Baratta M Davila
2 (2) 011116 Hardshell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Rodriguez NR

21:11 Maiden Special Weight

21:11 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674325 American Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-12 George Beech J Flores
2 (2) 4524 Charging Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 8-35862 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Charlton Baker O Hernandez
4 (4) Irusan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
5 (5) Tish's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Rodriguez
6 (6) 38 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, J Cruz
7 (7) 448343 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-8 Daniel Jacobs M Davila
8 (8) 224 Jammin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez