Finger Lakes Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Special Weight

17:15 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rock Away Rozee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
2 8-8 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
2 (2) 2 Yampa River (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) Quatorze's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: J Negron
2 8-1 Megan Lucas J Negron (7)
4 (4) Blue Claret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
5 (5) Cyber Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)

17:42 Maiden Claiming

17:42 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332336 Annela (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz
2 (2) 623584 Desert Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro D Lopez
3 (3) 452372 Catillac Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
4 (4) 643424 Wild Kimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian McCall
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-9 Brian McCall J Rodriguez
6 (6) 673605 Sha Shear Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 George Beech E Nieves (7)
7 (7) 465235 First Dine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-2 Ortis Henry G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 769546 My Perceptive Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Toledo
6 8-2 Dorothy Gentner J Toledo (10)
9 (9) 657456 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Nancy McCabe R Ignacio
5 (5) 244312 B And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker M Davila NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334212 Readygetsgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (3) 334134 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 051515 Never Miss A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 802651 Gold Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 899170 Martina Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez J Rohena
7 (7) 813755 Siracha (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Ferraro J Cruz
2 (2) 478141 Jillistana (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Ferraro P Rodriguez NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625383 Second Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
2 (2) 009-105 Boston Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 173805 The Black Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (5) 512668 Unreal (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 M Ferraro L Perez
8 (8) 963412 Wistful Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker W Rohena
10 (10) 223134 Canwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
3 (3) 736375 Musicinthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephen Ubbink M Davila NR
6 (6) 665908 Rockstar One O One (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Arcadio Lopez H Rivera NR
7 (7) 506834 President Eaton (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Barrera C Amaro NR
9 (9) 429912 Nonno's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 761 Ruby Red Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 323337 Hook N' Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
5 (5) 377453 Metaxie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Ferraro J Cruz
6 (6) 510254 Tough Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gomez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Manuel Gomez L Perez
7 (7) 807678 Sew Your Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Alejandro
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hector Alejandro C Yang
8 (8) 0819 My Darling Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
9 (9) 334222 Birdstrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Terry Genecco D Lopez
10 (10) 198690 Kwazy Kwisp (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
2 (2) 01752 Dancing Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
3 (3) 4-47386 Side Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marialice Coffey M Davila NR

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 086432 Suspicious U (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
3 (3) 822645 No Flaws (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro D Lopez
4 (4) 547722 Bruce's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Anderson J Flores
5 (5) 468413 Nobody Cares (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Christine Attwood J Rodriguez
6 (6) 454456 Perfect Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
2 (2) 216643 Hamme Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Phyllis Shetron R Ignacio NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 182771 Please Impress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
2 (2) 414424 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
3 (3) 318678 Surfing Ian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Mark Tasso P Rodriguez
4 (4) 133625 Cat Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Terry Genecco C Yang
5 (5) 434177 Ponte Vecchio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 226413 Hi Ho Silverman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
7 (7) 185889 Big Fearless (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Rafael Ramos J Toledo (10)
8 (8) 321556 Perry Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
9 (9) 622210 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
10 (10) 261139 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Debra Breed J Flores

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 331631 Bullnose Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (1) 4-47164 Piano Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ilmar Loaiza J Cruz
4 (4) 112423 Divine Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Ferraro O Hernandez
5 (6) 751341 Pura P T (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Anderson M Davila
6 (7) 2-41734 Futurazo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Flores
7 (8) 434256 Motion To Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
1 (5) 333122 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 M Ferraro P Rodriguez NR
3 (3) 321437 Mahubo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joseph Raposa
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Raposa J Gutierrez NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 196462 Wabash River (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ortis Henry G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 355331 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 624322 Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 543733 Loopy De Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christine Attwood R Ignacio
5 (5) 424613 Training Zone Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Troy Smith W Rohena
6 (6) 226688 Legal Tendora (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Edward Babcock L Perez
7 (7) 555631 David Is Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eskei Beech E De
8 (8) 973626 Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 James Kettell J Sone
9 (9) 532427 Ten Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Adrianne Rohena D Morales
10 (10) 604381 S'mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Breed M Davila