Finger Lakes Monday 3rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 726347 Flagler Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Progno C Amaro
1 (2) 217636 Star Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 8-8 Michael Progno O Gomez
2 (1) 744726 Beacon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (3) 411635 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Jose Cabrera J Toledo (10)
4 (5) 822223 Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Kettell J Rohena
5 (6) 554817 Persian Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez
6 (7) 722136 Kind Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633731 Hurling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (2) 132233 Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
3 (3) 181111 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 273316 Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Capellini G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 641133 Shilah (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
6 (6) 321651 Bluespowerhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores
7 (7) 442132 Toccet's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Bartlett R Ignacio

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631641 Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
2 (2) 124123 Crafty Netti (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
3 (3) 111616 Great Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 341415 Pride Of Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Megan Lucas C Amaro
5 (5) 531246 Imaladystella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 223344 Carlas Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte L Perez
7 (7) 154662 Double Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Angel Valdez J Toledo (10)

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 196634 Song For Pupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
6 8-8 Christopher Progno D Morales
2 (2) 214565 Princess Natalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte L Perez
3 (3) 233352 Sheza Sweet Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
4 (5) 514322 Re Examine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
5 (6) 922676 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
7 (8) 442292 Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
9 (10) 847733 Speak Frankly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Craig Sweeting J Toledo
10 (11) 712455 Circular Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (4) 372323 Smarty Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Progno J Rodriguez NR
6 (7) 262556 Amethyst Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino J Cruz NR
8 (9) 788814 Wachiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7) NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345659 Backstage Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christopher Progno R Ignacio
2 (2) 222262 That's For Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (3) 454506 Coruscation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kenneth Smith G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 386210 Psych Major (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hooper
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Hooper L Perez
5 (5) 757888 Jessie Towtruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
6 (6) 331 Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 517 Mel An Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
8 (8) 217608 Wild For Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Ross O Gomez
9 (9) 214246 Playbigorgohome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
10 (10) 531324 Timothy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Banker E De
11 (11) 236221 Paige's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Pablo Torres E Nieves (7)
12 (12) 452746 Road To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Kettell J Sone NR

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 253565 Frankie Scissors (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-9 Christopher Progno D Morales
1 (4) 424453 Tannery Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-9 Christopher Progno D Morales
2 (7) 56444 Charcoal Copy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
2 (10) 795374 Wild Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-13 Jonathan Buckley Jan Marrero (10)
3 (1) 548482 Pegasus Evzone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 John Ross O Gomez
4 (2) 789759 Kiss Me On T V G (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
5 8-2 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (10)
5 (3) 006560 T C H Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
6 (5) 766565 Badge Of Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
7 (6) 479773 Lucky Lil Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-9 Manuel Ruiz O Hernandez
8 (9) 487643 Backdrafter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 William Bartlett R Ignacio

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 0-25324 Bay Park Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (7) 3569-70 Heritage Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 113466 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
4 (4) 221337 Bluff Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Manuel Ruiz O Hernandez
5 (5) 131 Shotgun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker W Rohena
6 (6) 053726 Its Goodtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Curtis Brown O Gomez
7 (8) 531225 Days Of Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Casey Dyer E Nieves (7)
8 (9) 431115 Takiddm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lavern Bowman C Yang
2 (1) 3-44221 Up In Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212673 Too Tough Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 John Salvato P Rodriguez
2 (2) 512111 Ryan's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 331422 Pro's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Debra Divitto O Gomez
4 (4) 612332 Al's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
5 (5) 611115 Frisky Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
6 (6) 422511 Sundae On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro J Cruz

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 233217 Fairway Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Edward Perdue O Gomez
2 (9) 343774 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (1) 423221 Roman A Clef (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Thomas Muller,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Thomas Muller, J Sone
4 (3) 135348 Suite Ernie B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
7 8-5 Jared Schoeneman G Rodriguez (7)
5 (6) 312254 Creative Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
6 (7) 577623 Personal Spender (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr William Berry, J Cruz
7 (8) 555437 Fearless Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
8 (10) 349478 You Willgo Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro J Gutierrez
1 (2) 737216 Who's Livin Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez NR
2 (5) 253957 On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De NR