Fairview Monday 31st December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Compliments Of The Season Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:35 Compliments Of The Season Maiden Juvenile Plate Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) Briar King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
2 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 25/1
2 (7) Call The Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: G Wright
2 9-2 N Benecke G Wright 55/1
3 (14) Crown Of Crimson
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
2 9-2 N Benecke A Nienaber 50/1
5 (2) 5 Maven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Merwe
2 9-2 Corne Spies J Merwe 5/1
6 (9) Navistar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
2 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/10f
7 (11) Pol Toro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
2 9-2 Yvette Bremner R Simons 10/1
8 (10) Ready For Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
2 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 55/1
9 (3) Sahvara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
2 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn 15/4
10 (4) Var By Far (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
2 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 11/1
11 (13) Verlaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
2 9-2 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 7/1
13 (5) Ndlovukazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
2 8-10 Alan Greeff K Minnie 33/1
14 (6) She's So Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
2 8-10 Jacques Strydom F Herholdt 50/1
4 (1) Dancing Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: W Agrella
2 9-2 N Benecke W Agrella NR
12 (8) Woodland Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
2 9-2 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (13) 0923 Trust The Truth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan S Khathi 9/2
4 (1) 0-8666 Drumminor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 15/1
5 (2) 00030 Kingfin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b1 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
6 (3) 072764 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b George Uren J Merwe 18/1
7 (18) 449027 Forest Spectrum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 33/1
8 (10) 372460 Gollywog (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-6 George Uren A Nienaber 33/1
9 (6) 566730 Qui Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J King
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith J King (9) 20/1
10 (12) Airfields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 66/1
11 (16) Billy Nadas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-6 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 66/1
12 (9) 52 Bonnard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Justin Snaith M Yeni Evsf
13 (17) 8 Cavalar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Simons 14/1
14 (15) 00 Full Command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 50/1
15 (4) Interlingua's Last (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 12/1
16 (14) Mighty Monty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 15/1
17 (11) West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 20/1
1 (8) 0950 Man From Havana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 b1 Michael McLachlan J Merwe NR
3 (5) 82807 Royal Selection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-6 b Grant Paddock W Kennedy NR
18 (7) 350-50 Hail The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR

11:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 532732 Chick Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 6/5f
2 (10) 907253 Fairy Lantern (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/4
3 (2) 802863 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Des J Mclachlan G Wright 13/1
4 (3) 206800 Eden Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 10/1
5 (1) 669654 Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/2
6 (5) 0 Bora (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 50/1
8 (15) 035057 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-4 Grant Paddock J King (9) 50/1
9 (16) 985856 And Counting (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 T Laing M Yeni 11/1
10 (9) 090908 First Senorita (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 40/1
11 (8) 0088 Strong Dane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 50/1
12 (6) 800600 Honours (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 George Uren K Steyn 100/1
14 (12) 00 Colonial Glitter
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 100/1
15 (14) Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner R Simons 25/1
16 (18) Sleek Greek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-4 Mitchell Wiese K Minnie 50/1
17 (4) 000 Common Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
18 (11) 000 Love Of Caesour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 100/1
7 (13) 933050 Under The Skirt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR
13 (17) 60000 She Shabah (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 b A Wilmot W Kennedy NR

12:20 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Progress Plate

12:20 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Progress Plate Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 362001 D'angelo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 6/1
2 (5) 109411 Way Clear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/20f
3 (10) 011506 Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 b Justin Snaith J Merwe 11/1
5 (7) 065122 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-1 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 9/1
6 (8) 900310 Senor Doba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 33/1
7 (1) 552315 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b T Laing A Nienaber 11/1
8 (2) 806028 Mister Gone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
9 (11) 221170 Silverano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 16/1
10 (4) 732800 Prizefighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 14/1
11 (9) 302147 Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 8-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 16/1
4 (3) 025800 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner NR

12:55 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes

12:55 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 611731 Never Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 6/4f
2 (7) 110096 Villandry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 6/1
3 (5) 636148 Three Captains (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Grant Paddock S Khathi 13/2
4 (2) 659033 The Shark (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 14/5
5 (4) 703773 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom R Simons 15/2
6 (3) 900394 Gulf King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 16/1
7 (1) 832685 Kings Troop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
8 9-2 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 22/1
8 (6) 555905 Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 55/1

13:35 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Fm 92 Handicap (F & M)

13:35 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Fm 92 Handicap (F & M) Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 517214 Hurricane Katrina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 3/1j
2 (4) 321511 Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 7/2
3 (2) 526521 Cashmere Mafia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 15/2
4 (1) 117370 Stellar Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 13/2
5 (8) 100378 September Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yvette Bremner R Simons 25/1
6 (5) 817834 Pirate Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b T Laing A Nienaber 11/1
7 (7) 537051 Skip West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Snaith M Yeni 3/1j
8 (3) 120920 Cotillion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 13/1
9 (9) 060667 Grammatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-3 b Alan Greeff T Gould (4) 18/1

14:10 Soccer 10 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)

14:10 Soccer 10 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2360-10 Wiqaaya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-9 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 9/1
2 (10) 213701 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 25/1
3 (14) 224118 Flashing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/1
4 (20) 110960 Oh So Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Dorrie Sham K Minnie 40/1
5 (8) 120515 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 9/1
6 (4) 801147 Lydia Lopokovo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
7 (2) 528180 Miss Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
8 (15) 0237 Wimbledon Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-0 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 16/1
9 (17) 000090 Proudly Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 33/1
10 (7) 7230F7 Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
11 (6) 218790 Ilha Da Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Grant Paddock M Yeni 4/1f
12 (13) 205409 Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 8-13 Justin Snaith K Steyn 15/1
14 (18) 007033 Trade Name (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing A Nienaber 8/1
15 (3) 005106 Oil Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 8-11 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 12/1
16 (1) 4-93056 Anne Bonny (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-10 T Laing J Merwe 18/1
17 (19) 930400 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Hekkie Strydom R Simons 66/1
18 (9) 921001 Quick Delivery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 13/1
19 (12) 058715 Nunavik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Yvette Bremner E Webber 40/1
13 (16) 900289 Quest Of Speed (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-13 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy NR
20 (11) 231225 Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Dorrie Sham R 2 NR

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 69 Handicap

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 69 Handicap Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 025361 Imposing Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 25/1
2 (1) 411322 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b T Laing W Agrella 6/4f
3 (15) 900062 Tory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 15/2
4 (16) 61 Benedict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/2
5 (3) 057568 Sudden Surprise (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 George Uren K Steyn 15/1
7 (2) 203180 Special Effects (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 28/1
8 (7) 306409 Transcendent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 9/1
10 (4) 003000 Kings News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 75/1
11 (12) 885870 Tony's Tipple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 8-13 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 33/1
12 (11) 051980 Danavano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvette Bremner R Simons 55/1
13 (13) 523609 Field Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 40/1
14 (17) 665619 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 9/1
15 (10) 689444 Jose Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/1
16 (20) 264060 Captain De Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b T Laing J Merwe 22/1
17 (19) 007970 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alan Greeff J King (9) 75/1
18 (9) 707000 Little Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b A Wilmot T Gould (4) 75/1
19 (18) 900802 Jupiter's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: E Webber
8 8-3 b Charles B Roberts E Webber 33/1
6 (8) 232311 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) NR
9 (6) 531004 Al-jazair (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 8-13 b George Uren K Steyn NR
20 (14) 000798 Spectre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 b Charles B Roberts R 2 NR