Fairview Wednesday 30th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:30 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 72533-8 Fairy Lantern (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 10/1
2 (13) 0046-45 Gilly Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk (3) 12/1
3 (6) 6545-65 Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 12/1
4 (7) 8885-78 High Sierra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 25/1
5 (9) 39667-0 Indian Blitz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
6 (8) 50574-0 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 16/1
7 (3) 90-7 Dancing Debs (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-4 Justin Snaith M Guyon 6/1
8 (2) 50056-2 Winsome
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-4 b1 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 5/1
9 (12) 0900- Thundering Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 66/1
10 (15) 095900- Rushmore (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 b George Uren N Juglall 35/1
11 (1) 000- Midnight In Paris (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
12 (10) 0-9 Dream Destination (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-4 b1 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1
13 (14) 6- Jive Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-4 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 22/1
15 (11) 0-4 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 14/5f
14 (4) L A Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese B Vlooh NR

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 86662-3 Drumminor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 3/5f
2 (8) 57470-5 Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 16/1
3 (9) 08036-3 Cheval D'honneur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese M Guyon 6/1
5 (10) 80969-4 Albert Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 28/1
6 (11) 7600-9 My Santana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-4 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 50/1
7 (1) 000-8 Nababeep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-4 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 12/1
8 (5) 090- Last Viceroy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-4 Grant Paddock W Agrella 33/1
9 (7) 0- Eminence
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 Grant Paddock M Yeni 25/1
10 (6) 08 Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey:
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese 50/1
11 (3) 9-0 Nanoe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/1
12 (12) 0-7 Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 20/1
4 (2) 00-34 Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) NR

11:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Divided Handicap

11:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Divided Handicap Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 04580-6 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese M Guyon 5/1
2 (9) 11369-2 Strike A Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Grant Paddock M Yeni 17/10f
3 (1) 10190-9 Odyssey Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 13/2
4 (7) 810000- Ivy Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 14/1
5 (5) 36090-5 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 11/1
10 (4) 074050- Judge's Rules (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
7 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 14/1
11 (6) 37525-8 Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 4/1
6 (11) 21907-0 Wilmington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 8-9 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
7 (2) 8070-11 Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
8 (10) 27634-7 Bath Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Dorrie Sham N Juglall NR
9 (3) 77837-5 Prince Igor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Paddock S Naidoo (6) NR

12:20 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate

12:20 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2103-99 Pure Honey (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese M Guyon 12/1
2 (5) 64218-7 Murphy's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 20/1
3 (10) 0030-57 Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
7 9-5 v Jacques Strydom D Bogaleboile 25/1
4 (4) 00704-0 Radetzky's Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 v Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 22/1
5 (7) 026261- Kindred Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 4/1
6 (3) 00261-2 Bouchers Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 3/1f
7 (9) 7923-21 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
8 (12) 30707-5 Sunny Spain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Grant Paddock W Agrella 8/1
9 (1) 60570-8 Blazing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 9-0 Michael McLachlan S Naidoo (6) 12/1
10 (8) 80807-6 Eurunderee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 9-0 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 15/1
11 (2) 719769- Fancy Sum Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 16/1
12 (11) 3000-09 Cabo Wabo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 8-9 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1

13:00 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)

13:00 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 121361- Fly Emirates (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 9/5f
2 (4) 3015-63 Inca's Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 7/2
3 (6) 09011-2 Crystal Kirsten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 5/1
4 (7) 51830-1 Mile High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Alan Greeff K Minnie 20/1
5 (5) 2243-47 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Mitchell Wiese M Guyon 15/2
6 (1) 849120- Rushing Elf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese N Juglall 9/2
7 (8) 537266- Woodridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
8 (3) 49900-0 What A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
7 8-3 b Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 40/1

13:35 Soccer 6 Mr 84 Handicap

13:35 Soccer 6 Mr 84 Handicap Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 009700- Cruso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 45/1
2 (5) 03947-0 Gulf King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Grant Paddock W Agrella 16/1
3 (10) 98797-2 Slick Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-3 b1 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 9/2j
4 (7) 208630- Americano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 10/1
5 (2) 22300-0 Hidden Rave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 45/1
6 (4) 41010-1 November Rain
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Justin Snaith M Guyon 9/2j
7 (11) 8049-69 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-1 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
8 (3) 81858-2 Guided Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 8/1
9 (6) 65438-0 Regal Man (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Grant Paddock M Yeni 20/1
10 (8) 0943-23 South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Mitchell Wiese N Juglall 6/1
11 (1) 611-0 Benedict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 13/2
12 (9) 32311-9 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 10/1

14:10 Soccer 10 Mr 90 Divided Handicap

14:10 Soccer 10 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 796050- All Ablaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
7 9-7 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 33/1
2 (7) 649947- Catview (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Gavin Smith M Yeni 13/1
3 (4) 32481-1 Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Mitchell Wiese K Teetan 11/5f
4 (1) 31936-4 Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 11/2
5 (5) 4788-34 Ecole Militaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 b Des A Mclachlan N Juglall 15/2
6 (2) 115065- Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 8-13 Justin Snaith M Guyon 5/1
7 (6) 009801- D J Detzky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 9/1
8 (11) 7822-53 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
8 8-8 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
9 (3) 1272-66 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Rensburg W Kennedy 15/1
10 (8) 81148-5 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 33/1
11 (9) 04187-6 The Berryman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Graduation Plate (F & M)

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Graduation Plate (F & M) Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 60/102-6 Wiqaaya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith M Yeni 7/2f
3 (6) 800512- Emily Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Steven Rensburg W Agrella 10/1
4 (3) 06699-9 Fabulocity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mitchell Wiese M Guyon 7/1
5 (10) 00903-0 Town Of Hope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
6 (15) 7940-00 Gusting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jacques Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 22/1
7 (16) 800860- Sheik The World (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: X Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 b N Benecke X Ndlovu 60/1
8 (5) 6441-47 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 15/2
9 (4) 58561-0 And Counting (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 T Laing B Vlooh 25/1
10 (8) 00300-0 Southern Dixie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
6 8-13 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 50/1
11 (9) 760510- Shazza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/1
12 (11) 421000- Bint Owee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 8-11 Dorrie Sham A Nienaber 25/1
13 (14) 30560-2 Anne Bonny (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-10 T Laing N Juglall 6/1
14 (7) 809609- Night Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 9/1
15 (1) 00950-9 Elsabee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 8-8 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 10/1
16 (2) 0000-00 Gotthelottski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jacques Strydom H Hoven (9) 66/1
2 (12) 2903-00 Surging Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber NR