Fairview Sunday 25th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

10:20 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 7-63204 Baxter (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 b George Uren R Simons 16/1
2 (10) 09 Trust The Truth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan R Khathi 50/1
3 (11) 828 Royal Selection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 45/1
4 (20) 725500 Prodigal Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-4 v1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 33/1
5 (8) 396062 Big Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 18/1
6 (7) 058 Selesao (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-4 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
7 (12) 88700 Polo Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 b Justin Snaith G Hatt 25/1
8 (14) 33 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/4
9 (13) 0 Full Command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 13/2
10 (9) 09 Man From Havana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 40/1
11 (4) 4558 Red Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 b1 Jacques Strydom G Schlechter 13/1
13 (6) Sheer Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-4 b1 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 8/5f
14 (16) Swift Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 40/1
15 (15) Wild Blu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
16 (5) 0 Boston Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-13 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 70/1
17 (1) 0 Common Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 8-13 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 100/1
18 (2) 0 Who's The Boss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-13 Alan Greeff K Minnie 75/1
12 (19) 99 River Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-4 Gavin Smith S Khathi NR
19 (17) 732233 Hey Toro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 b Steven Rensburg R 1 NR
20 (18) 449027 Forest Spectrum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Charles B Roberts R 2 NR

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 699036 Chinese Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 22/1
2 (10) 753354 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 b Charles B Roberts L Mxothwa (9) 25/1
3 (13) 082530 Haili (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 b Corne Spies K Steyn 20/1
4 (11) 30457 Magenta Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-4 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 19/10f
5 (7) 97230 Thalasso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 Justin Snaith G Hatt 15/4
6 (16) 04234 Nomenclature (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 7/1
7 (8) 554580 Stunning Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 33/1
8 (2) 69858 And Counting (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-4 T Laing B Vlooh 70/1
11 (19) 2860 Fusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 28/1
12 (12) 3 Baked Alaska (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 9/2
13 (9) Cherry Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 25/1
14 (5) 0 Jessie's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 Des McLachlan G Schlechter 100/1
15 (6) 00 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/1
16 (17) 0 Mystic Falls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
17 (20) 00 Overall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 George Uren R Simons 125/1
18 (15) 0 Quarter Moon
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-4 Alan Greeff K Minnie 125/1
19 (14) 300070 Nicci's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 100/1
20 (3) 8506 Stripped (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b1 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 45/1
9 (1) 250308 Queen Of Cash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 b1 Grant Paddock M Yeni NR
10 (4) 0060 Slightly Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) NR

11:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Book Now 011 6811702 Mr 74 Handicap

11:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Book Now 011 6811702 Mr 74 Handicap Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 511480 Lineage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Grant Paddock M Yeni 16/1
2 (10) 753705 Skip West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 Justin Snaith P Strydom 13/2
3 (14) 301810 Kirtling Towers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 33/10f
4 (12) 715233 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 4/1
5 (13) 544241 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 11/2
6 (2) 23338-7 Comedy Caravan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Grant Paddock S Khathi 40/1
7 (15) 624564 Desert Kite (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 b George Uren R Simons 28/1
8 (17) 3-51700 Pointing At A Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Justin Snaith G Hatt 25/1
9 (7) 700460 Blazing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Michael McLachlan S Khumalo 33/1
11 (6) 099304 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 40/1
12 (9) 009080 Urbane Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
7 8-10 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 70/1
13 (20) 780202 London Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Des McLachlan G Schlechter 18/1
14 (19) 000006 Another Mistral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 b Des McLachlan S Naidoo (6) 70/1
16 (18) 090659 Forest Blade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-4 b Corne Spies K Teetan 40/1
17 (3) 126406 Captain De Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 40/1
18 (1) 523232 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 8/1
19 (4) 179790 Macarthur Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 66/1
20 (16) 431525 Mr Vindaloo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 15/1
10 (11) 705756 Sudden Surprise (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 8-13 George Uren A Domeyer NR
15 (5) 000369 Follow The Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-5 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo NR

12:05 Boardwalk Spectacular Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:05 Boardwalk Spectacular Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 090725 Fairy Lantern (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/2
2 (8) 900720 The Special One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 16/1
3 (15) 340970 Hopes And Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni 66/1
4 (9) 49 Tempest Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 George Uren G Schlechter 14/1
5 (14) 245205 Ruby Sunset (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 b Justin Snaith P Strydom 5/2f
6 (12) 863550 Party Rocker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 10/1
7 (6) 666486 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 14/1
8 (17) 36472 Go Googol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/1
9 (7) 740350 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-2 Grant Paddock S Khathi 40/1
10 (1) 079330 Under The Skirt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 25/1
11 (2) 985 Black Marble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 b1 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 14/5
14 (11) 00959 Rushmore (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 b1 George Uren R Simons 40/1
15 (3) 0909 First Senorita (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 40/1
16 (16) 885906 Rightly So (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 50/1
17 (18) 0097 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
18 (5) 0-5899 Whispering Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 b1 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/1
12 (10) 046441 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) NR
13 (13) 064032 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR

12:40 Bay Fm Graduation Plate

12:40 Bay Fm Graduation Plate Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 004930 South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Teetan 50/1
2 (10) 4-11 Sandy Celebre (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 14/5
3 (2) 702452 Flying Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 25/1
4 (4) 11 Muscatt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 3/5f
5 (9) 256007 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Corne Spies K Steyn 25/1
6 (5) 785121 Insearchofthesun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 20/1
7 (3) 570410 November Rain
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-3 Justin Snaith P Strydom 15/2
8 (6) 386484 Can Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 40/1
9 (11) 697700 Royale Mart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 125/1
10 (1) 100300 Kings News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 75/1
11 (8) 200079 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 125/1
12 (7) 99571 Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b N Benecke G Hatt 28/1
13 (13) 937005 Ninth Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 8-5 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1

13:15 www.sansuisummercup.co.za Fm 90 Handicap (F & M)

13:15 www.sansuisummercup.co.za Fm 90 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 651721 Hurricane Katrina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-13 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 11/2
2 (4) 116970 Stern Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 18/1
3 (10) 453662 Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-3 b Grant Paddock T Gould (4) 15/2
4 (3) 001910 Light The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
5 (2) 604013 Estelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Snaith P Strydom 19/10f
6 (8) 108015 Are We There Yet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
6 8-9 b Dorrie Steenkamp S Naidoo (6) 16/1
7 (7) 005334 Bella Aroma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 13/2
8 (6) 280606 Grammatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 8-5 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/1
9 (9) 084390 Miss Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Grant Paddock M Yeni 10/1
10 (1) 470286 Figure Eight Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b T Laing A Nienaber 9/1

14:15 Betting World Algoa Cup (Grade 3)

14:15 Betting World Algoa Cup (Grade 3) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 1-19123 Blake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 13/2
2 (2) 431327 Fabiani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
7 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 10/1
4 (12) 361090 Makzoos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
7 9-3 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 66/1
5 (7) 321541 Indian Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Justin Snaith M Yeni 15/2
6 (4) 886122 Blaze Of Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/1
7 (10) 07-0338 Mystic Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 12/1
8 (8) 344268 Beloved Betty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-10 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 25/1
9 (15) 111231 Hill Fifty Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 8-9 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 8/1
10 (11) 981962 Punta Arenas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stan Elley A Domeyer 15/2
11 (9) 688481 October Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 Alan Greeff K Minnie 45/1
12 (14) 421122 Jet Explorer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 8-8 Justin Snaith P Strydom 5/2f
13 (5) 2-40965 Key Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 75/1
14 (6) 352313 Parceval (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 T Laing N Juglall 28/1
15 (3) 733111 Shujaa (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-6 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 22/1
16 (1) 164244 Why Worry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justin Snaith G Hatt 15/2
3 (13) 504442 Celtic Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 Yvette Bremner R Simons NR

14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Handicap

14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Handicap Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 241323 Putney Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-5 b Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 11/10f
3 (13) 819426 Havasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Yvette Bremner R Simons 13/1
4 (11) 545437 White House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/1
5 (6) 457936 Vengence (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b T Laing B Vlooh 18/1
6 (5) 327969 Dark Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 28/1
7 (1) 437546 Another Giant (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 T Laing N Juglall 13/2
8 (9) 028306 Audit Report (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dorrie Steenkamp S Khathi 18/1
9 (14) 297808 Spellcaster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 25/1
10 (2) 840060 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 8-7 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 45/1
11 (3) 632211 Silverano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 33/10
12 (8) 158110 Lucky Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 18/1
13 (12) 000060 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
7 8-4 v Jacques Strydom G Niekerk 55/1
1 (10) 796050 All Ablaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
6 9-9 Alan Greeff L Mxothwa (9) NR
14 (4) 85-8573 Surruptitious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Justin Snaith M Yeni NR

15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 577130 Vestal Virgin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 17/2
2 (13) 401900 Daily Promise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Corne Spies K Steyn 100/1
3 (14) 142440 Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 George Uren A Andrews (6) 35/1
4 (12) 521351 Pebble Path (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-3 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 16/1
5 (15) 180120 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Dorrie Steenkamp S Khathi 55/1
6 (10) 022203 Faustina (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing B Vlooh 15/1
7 (1) 620708 Desert Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 8-13 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 18/1
8 (17) 031066 Fabulocity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 8-11 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 20/1
9 (16) 068103 Mizzen Mist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Gavin Smith N Juglall 14/1
11 (6) 229141 Diva Taahirah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 11/2
12 (4) 329483 National Executive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith K Teetan 20/1
13 (18) 2-04160 Boulevard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 8-9 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 66/1
14 (5) 35213 Augusta National (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 8-8 Justin Snaith P Strydom 6/5f
15 (3) 000002 Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 8-8 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/1
16 (2) 550040 Azcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-7 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 50/1
17 (9) 057969 Tuscan Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 8-7 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 35/1
10 (8) 6-00055 Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
18 (11) 704174 Vail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-5 Yvette Bremner R 2 NR