Fairview Friday 23rd November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:05 George Uren Racing Stables Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:05 George Uren Racing Stables Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468759 Londoloza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
2 (15) 575335 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b Charles B Roberts M Yeni 6/1
3 (5) 800000 Vesta's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 66/1
4 (3) 000707 Miabianca (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Hekkie Strydom G Wrogemann 50/1
5 (10) Roman Rover (AUS)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Des McLachlan J Merwe 20/1
6 (16) 082530 Haili (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 b Corne Spies K Steyn 11/2
7 (2) 409234 Jump And Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 33/10f
8 (12) 4502 Ann's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-4 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 11/2
9 (4) 26787 Iceonic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 9/2
10 (14) 440 Moon And Sixpence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 28/1
11 (18) 666499 Little Z (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 25/1
12 (9) 709680 Tawri (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 33/1
13 (17) 0-40865 Solid Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 40/1
14 (19) 78 Bedefay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Corne Spies A Nienaber 28/1
15 (13) Emblem's The Word (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-4 T Laing B Vlooh 35/1
16 (20) 0 Mystic Falls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
3 9-4 Alan Greeff D Bogaleboile 25/1
17 (6) 00 Oklahoma Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 66/1
18 (11) 60 She Shabah (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 A Wilmot W Agrella 40/1
19 (7) 0 Common Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
20 (8) 0060 Slightly Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

11:40 Kariega Game Reserve Maiden Plate

11:40 Kariega Game Reserve Maiden Plate Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 045 Bergarno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 7/1
2 (2) 54 Tigerish (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 George Uren R Simons 12/1
3 (7) 935246 Blushing Peter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 13/10f
4 (16) 505279 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 13/2
5 (8) 8002 Kindred Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 5/1
6 (18) 9600 Kalicoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-2 b Grant Paddock S Khathi 66/1
7 (10) 970900 Bally News (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 George Uren A Andrews (6) 50/1
8 (1) 0604 Multimagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 b A Wilmot S Cormack 33/1
9 (4) 080060 Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Dorrie Steenkamp J Merwe 66/1
10 (13) Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 40/1
11 (9) 090 Monterey Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 50/1
12 (15) 003 Old Deuteronomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 16/1
13 (11) Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 40/1
14 (17) 066696 Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-0 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
15 (3) 578093 Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-0 Alan Greeff K Minnie 25/1
16 (12) 08 Imperial Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 40/1
17 (14) 0900 Tattoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner R 1 NR
18 (5) 584808 Syndicator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Gavin Smith R 2 NR

12:15 Algoa Structures Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:15 Algoa Structures Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 653273 Chick Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 8/1
2 (13) 85000 Gilly Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 50/1
3 (18) 36-0000 Dancing Tigress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 66/1
4 (10) 000000 Dress The Part (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 George Uren R Simons 66/1
5 (2) 740350 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-2 b Grant Paddock S Khathi 18/1
6 (16) 250308 Queen Of Cash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 28/1
7 (5) 604644 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 16/1
8 (6) 064032 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 4/1
9 (11) 070590 Coral Maiden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 66/1
10 (17) 300070 Nicci's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 66/1
11 (7) 40 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/5f
12 (3) 005 Celtic Rose
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
13 (4) 00 Lazurite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 18/1
14 (14) Maybe Charmed (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 40/1
15 (9) 00 Strong Dane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese J Merwe 50/1
16 (8) 8 Yellow Brick Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Justin Snaith S Cormack 12/1
17 (15) 0-5899 Whispering Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
18 (1) 000 Saxa Phone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese R 2 NR

12:55 Klawervlei Stud Farm Open Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)

12:55 Klawervlei Stud Farm Open Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 623222 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 3/1j
2 (4) 746070 Or Els (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 20/1
3 (8) 053726 Woodridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 10/1
4 (11) 748807 Tiger's Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 15/1
5 (6) 000518 Mile High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alan Greeff K Minnie 16/1
6 (2) 221474 Legend Of Zelda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-8 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 7/1
7 (3) 3-80051 Emily Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 9/1
8 (7) 775849 Rushing Elf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-5 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 3/1j
9 (15) 400000 Dance For Jess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 8-4 Jacques Strydom M Yeni 66/1
10 (9) 056090 One Sleep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jacques Strydom S Naidoo (6) 50/1
11 (13) 700061 Royale Drift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-3 b Justin Snaith K Teetan 20/1
12 (10) 062499 What A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
6 8-3 Jacques Strydom G Niekerk 15/1
13 (12) 0-68300 Cabo Wabo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-3 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 10/1
14 (1) 000000 Blue Vista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
15 (5) 090008 Moon Ray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 8-3 Jacques Strydom J Merwe 66/1

13:30 IL Services Centre (PTY) Ltd Mr 78 Handicap

13:30 IL Services Centre (PTY) Ltd Mr 78 Handicap Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (17) 840060 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 50/1
2 (6) 787069 Run Rorkus Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/1
3 (10) 300960 Numbered Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-4 Grant Paddock S Khathi 28/1
4 (12) 468114 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
5 (14) 032000 Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 20/1
6 (8) 108000 Solar Charged (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 33/1
7 (16) 738648 Can Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 20/1
8 (13) 300009 Proudly Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Des McLachlan R Simons 50/1
9 (5) 959535 Mangaliso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Justin Snaith S Cormack 4/1f
10 (18) 506512 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dorrie Steenkamp S Naidoo (6) 14/1
11 (9) 521807 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 13/1
12 (2) 002950 Polo Lounge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Justin Snaith T Gould (4) 11/2
13 (3) 2-80000 Ubizo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 33/1
14 (11) 700537 Santa Barbara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 8-5 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 12/1
15 (1) 664380 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/2
16 (4) 000369 Follow The Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-3 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 7/1
17 (15) 346360 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Steven Rensburg R 1 NR
18 (7) 003770 Supreme Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Steven Rensburg R 2 NR

14:05 November Stakes (Non-Black Type)

14:05 November Stakes (Non-Black Type) Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 550444 Celtic Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Yvette Bremner R Simons 8/1
2 (5) 169009 Tic Tak Toe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-9 b Dorrie Steenkamp S Naidoo (6) 16/1
3 (8) 111451 Bois De Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Justin Snaith S Cormack 33/10j
4 (4) 532766 Bob 'n Weave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 9-9 Dorrie Steenkamp S Khathi 13/2
6 (10) 370790 Tomcat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 33/1
7 (11) 156180 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 12/1
8 (6) 706590 The Shark (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 9/1
9 (1) 137605 Northern Conquest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 33/10j
10 (12) 902048 Refined In Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 45/1
11 (7) 322703 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Hekkie Strydom A Domeyer 8/1
12 (13) 060031 Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 22/1
13 (3) 000098 D J Detzky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Gavin Smith M Yeni (4) 9/1
5 (2) 235480 Surfin' Usa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
9 9-9 Jacques Strydom G Niekerk NR

14:40 Racing Association Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Olds)

14:40 Racing Association Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 541115 Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 8/1
2 (5) 311331 Placido (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 3/1
3 (7) 139127 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 25/1
4 (8) 441521 Cigar Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Justin Snaith S Cormack 7/10f
5 (10) 701300 Tealion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Hekkie Strydom G Niekerk 55/1
6 (4) 210941 Way Clear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 22/1
7 (3) 522124 Strike Twice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 b1 Dorrie Steenkamp S Khumalo 16/1
8 (9) 3641 Devil's Dollar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 8-3 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 40/1
9 (1) 048858 Pole Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 8-3 Justin Snaith J Merwe 22/1
10 (11) 040700 Tribal Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-3 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 70/1
11 (6) 948862 Duke Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 8-3 b Corne Spies K Steyn 35/1
12 (2) 030214 Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 7-12 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 28/1

15:15 Commercial Financial Services/Agrella Family Mr 72 Handicap

15:15 Commercial Financial Services/Agrella Family Mr 72 Handicap Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 777782 Super Seven (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-7 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
2 (2) 050570 Roused (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 25/1
3 (11) 649202 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 25/1
4 (13) 405511 Strike A Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Grant Paddock S Khathi 16/1
5 (16) 562424 Trouble Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/1
6 (3) 042100 Afore The Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-1 b T Laing B Vlooh 28/1
7 (1) 8-51 Queen's Club (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-1 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 9/5f
8 (10) 163153 Skippyjon Jones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Justin Snaith S Cormack 4/1
9 (5) 852985 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
10 (7) 990706 Go Diego Go (AUS)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b George Uren R Simons 25/1
11 (18) 500009 Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Hekkie Strydom S Naidoo (6) 45/1
12 (15) 021273 Odonata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b Grant Paddock E Webber 13/1
13 (17) 803409 Detective Barnaby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 40/1
14 (9) 441400 Londontown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Steven Rensburg K Steyn 50/1
15 (4) 070390 Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 8-4 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 45/1
16 (14) 560068 Russell's Wharf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 28/1
17 (8) 85-8573 Surruptitious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 Justin Snaith R 1 NR
18 (6) 000060 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 2
7 9-10 v Jacques Strydom R 2 NR