Fairview Friday 21st December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:05 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:05 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Follow The Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
2 9-2 Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 9/1
3 (9) Giant's Niece (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
2 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 12/1
4 (1) Jambuncious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J King
2 9-2 Gavin Smith J King (9) 13/10f
5 (3) 5 King's Summit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
2 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn 6/1
6 (6) Royal Jester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
2 9-2 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 14/1
7 (8) 9 Speks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Wright
2 9-2 Corne Spies G Wright 55/1
8 (7) Winter Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
2 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 9/2
9 (5) Yoshie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
2 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 9/2
1 (4) Azzy Wear (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
2 9-2 A Wilmot S Naidoo (6) NR

11:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 645934 Flying In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 11/2
2 (2) 042346 Nomenclature (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-6 b1 T Laing N Juglall 14/5f
3 (19) 347889 Setfiretotherain (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-6 b George Uren M Yeni 11/2
4 (14) 007733 Daring Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 b Justin Snaith G Schlechter 4/1
5 (3) 400 Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 25/1
6 (9) 533544 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 b Charles B Roberts L Mxothwa (9) 15/2
7 (18) 000 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 8/1
8 (13) 0-00020 Madya (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 b A Wilmot F Herholdt 35/1
9 (17) 458068 Gala Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 50/1
10 (4) 409700 Hopes And Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Grant Paddock S Khathi 35/1
11 (1) 6000 She Shabah (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-6 A Wilmot W Agrella 66/1
12 (5) Bora (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Gavin Smith G Wright 45/1
13 (10) 00 Common Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 100/1
14 (16) Dazzling Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-6 Hekkie Strydom J King (9) 50/1
15 (12) 8 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 28/1
16 (15) Shanteclear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-6 Alan Greeff E Webber 100/1
17 (6) 0 Soho Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-6 Alan Greeff A Nienaber 100/1
18 (7) Vangie Pangie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-6 Gavin Smith B Vlooh 50/1
19 (11) 00 Who's The Boss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-6 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
20 (20) 097 Izaanazama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-6 Corne Spies R 2 NR

12:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

12:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 833442 Red Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 11/5
2 (12) 203234 Mucho Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith M J Byleveld 2/1f
4 (9) 045967 Bergarno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 45/1
5 (11) 00 Royal Prophet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Juglall 50/1
6 (4) 000484 Robin Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 9/2
7 (13) 50803 Cheval D'honneur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-0 Mitchell Wiese S Khathi 13/2
10 (7) 600 Menco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-0 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 66/1
11 (6) 00 Leather And Lace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-0 Gavin Smith J King (9) 100/1
12 (8) 859062 Rightly So (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-6 b Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 11/2
13 (10) 856027 Casey's Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 8-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 14/1
3 (2) 094770 Beginner's Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese S Naidoo (6) NR
8 (3) 00780 Kings Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-0 Michael McLachlan G Wright NR
9 (5) 008 Chatterley's Lover (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-0 T Laing N Juglall NR

12:50 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Conditions Stakes

12:50 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Conditions Stakes Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 884818 October Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 5/1
2 (12) 409650 Key Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
9 9-6 v Jacques Strydom W Agrella 28/1
3 (14) 279692 Dark Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 9/2
4 (5) 175343 Jervis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 13/2
5 (7) 881132 Drill Sargeant (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing N Juglall 2/1f
6 (8) 579360 Vengence (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b T Laing B Vlooh 16/1
7 (6) 375466 Another Giant (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 T Laing A Nienaber 17/2
8 (2) 283060 Audit Report (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Dorrie Sham S Khathi 33/1
9 (9) 397084 Karlo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b Gavin Smith G Schlechter 33/1
10 (3) 714407 Bye Now (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gavin Smith G Wright 15/1
12 (1) 015900 Mcdreamy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 40/1
13 (11) 009864 Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Hekkie Strydom S Naidoo (6) 18/1
14 (10) 214745 Legend Of Zelda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J King
5 7-12 b Gavin Smith J King (9) 28/1
11 (4) 298540 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR

13:25 Rugby 5 Mr 70 Handicap

13:25 Rugby 5 Mr 70 Handicap Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 081000 Ivy Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 35/1
2 (11) 643801 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/2
3 (4) 346360 Davie Bowy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
4 (6) 953566 Mangaliso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 7/1
5 (16) 202580 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese J King (9) 45/1
6 (14) 180750 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-3 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 45/1
7 (18) 1 Burlaine Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 15/4f
8 (5) 552143 Lunar Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 T Laing N Juglall 5/1
9 (7) 146080 Tiger Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Michael McLachlan S Devoy 66/1
10 (10) 090031 Senor Doba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Dorrie Sham S Khathi 15/2
11 (13) 090000 Tall Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b George Uren B Vlooh 100/1
12 (1) 384414 Mega Mel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 6/1
13 (8) 028080 Eurunderee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Gavin Smith K Steyn 40/1
14 (15) 030022 Hidden Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 4/1
15 (3) 379880 Midnight Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Des A Mclachlan G Wright 35/1
16 (17) 957007 Radetzky's Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Naidoo (6) 66/1
17 (12) 960000 Mj Thriller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-1 Dorrie Sham R 1 NR
18 (2) 127634 Bath Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Dorrie Sham R 2 NR

14:00 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate (F & M)

14:00 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate (F & M) Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 932151 Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 11/2
2 (4) 120242 Ocean's Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 9/20f
3 (12) 993040 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Hekkie Strydom K Minnie 75/1
4 (8) 536623 Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-3 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/2
5 (5) 481783 Pirate Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 25/1
6 (3) 169700 Stern Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 T Laing A Nienaber 40/1
7 (15) 009493 Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Gavin Smith E Webber 35/1
8 (16) 251102 Pine Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 35/1
9 (1) 806066 Grammatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 66/1
11 (9) 648486 Can Do (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Hekkie Strydom J King (9) 45/1
12 (7) 012051 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dorrie Sham G Wright 22/1
14 (14) 700007 Starring Emma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gavin Smith F Herholdt (ex1) 55/1
15 (13) 000430 Jubilante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Hekkie Strydom S Naidoo (6) 150/1
16 (2) 0-80086 Sheik The World (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 8-3 b N Benecke S Devoy (ex2) 150/1
10 (6) 713074 Vestal Virgin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Steyn
5 8-3 Dorrie Sham K Steyn NR
13 (11) 402500 Red Scent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese C Ndlovu NR

14:35 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 89 Divided Handicap

14:35 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 89 Divided Handicap Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 270377 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Hekkie Strydom J King (9) 11/1
2 (2) 8-01150 Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-2 b Justin Snaith W Agrella 15/1
3 (3) 119879 Slick Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gavin Smith S Khathi 12/1
4 (15) 697804 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 12/1
5 (12) 176252 Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b T Laing N Juglall 4/1
6 (7) 500256 Hail The Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 George Uren B Vlooh 25/1
7 (5) 100078 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 35/1
8 (1) 873280 Prizefighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Gavin Smith E Webber 28/1
9 (14) 704101 November Rain
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 14/5f
10 (13) 355590 Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 66/1
11 (8) 000800 Golden Luci (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 45/1
12 (6) 883880 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Des A Mclachlan G Wright 75/1
13 (9) 114800 Lineage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Paddock S Naidoo (6) 33/1
14 (11) 086543 Regal Man (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Paddock M Yeni 5/1
15 (17) 797900 Macarthur Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 55/1
16 (4) 315250 Mr Vindaloo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michael McLachlan A Nienaber 28/1
17 (16) 370057 Oxford Don (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 10/1

15:10 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap

15:10 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 152337 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/4f
3 (6) 338-761 Comedy Caravan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Grant Paddock S Khathi 9/2
5 (5) 221249 Strike Twice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 7/1
7 (19) 052045 Breezing Through (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 10/1
8 (3) 245640 Desert Kite (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 b George Uren A Nienaber 40/1
9 (13) 506065 Power Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith K Minnie 15/1
10 (20) 323231 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 13/2
11 (11) 424210 Sunne In Splendor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner C Ndlovu 55/1
13 (10) 087505 Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 A Wilmot B Vlooh 35/1
14 (17) 10807 Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 8-9 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 10/1
15 (1) 006899 Kiss From A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-4 b Dorrie Sham G Wright 35/1
16 (18) 568944 Jose Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Alan Greeff J King (9) 16/1
17 (7) 100703 De La Rey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 13/2
18 (14) 700642 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 8-3 b A Wilmot S Devoy 18/1
19 (8) 090080 Jupiter's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: E Webber
8 8-3 b Charles B Roberts E Webber 125/1
20 (16) 000079 Spectre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
8 8-3 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 125/1
1 (2) 600753 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Corne Spies K Steyn NR
4 (9) 096090 Numbered Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni NR
6 (15) 306248 Royal Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Justin Snaith G Schlechter NR
12 (12) 452365 Flying Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Mitchell Wiese M J Byleveld NR