Fairview Friday 16th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:05 Cradock High School Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Cradock High School Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 540587 Nunavik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 8/1
2 (12) 99386- Sea Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 25/1
3 (11) 855458 Stunning Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 11/2
4 (13) 248200 With Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 9/1
5 (4) 040923 Jump And Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 6/4f
6 (15) 450 Ann's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 b1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 22/1
7 (10) 0-4086 Solid Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 40/1
8 (14) 007000 Eleanor May (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 b A Wilmot C Taylor 100/1
9 (16) Avatar Dragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner E Webber 66/1
10 (9) Baked Alaska (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 45/1
11 (17) 7 Bedefay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 Corne Spies K Steyn 15/2
12 (19) Common Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 50/1
13 (8) 090 First Senorita (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Michael McLachlan F Herholdt 28/1
15 (2) 0 Ribbons In The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Des McLachlan A Nienaber 75/1
16 (7) 006 Slightly Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
17 (18) 000 Twelve Tables (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-4 Gavin Smith G Goomany (9) 100/1
18 (3) Who's The Boss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-4 Alan Greeff L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
14 (5) 0 Imperial Azshara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-4 b Jacques Strydom T Appie NR
19 (6) 04234 Nomenclature (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 T Laing R 1 NR

10:40 Star Bread, Debonnairs And Total Cradock Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:40 Star Bread, Debonnairs And Total Cradock Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 036007 Mysterious City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff E Webber 16/1
2 (2) 624422 Tamarack (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 b T Laing B Vlooh 33/10f
3 (10) 0-45806 Gala Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 12/1
4 (19) 0-0002 Madya (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 b A Wilmot W Agrella 13/2
5 (11) 00880 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 9-6 Des McLachlan G Goomany (9) 70/1
6 (9) 000000 Stella Mac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 Charles B Roberts K Steyn 100/1
7 (18) 0000 Asrai Gardens (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 100/1
8 (15) 4 Tempest Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Appie
4 9-6 George Uren T Appie 9/2
9 (6) 0077 Daring Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 b1 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 6/1
10 (16) 907059 Coral Maiden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khathi
3 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese S Khathi 20/1
11 (17) 460 Iamtheone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 9/2
12 (1) 850 Stripped (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
13 (12) Boston Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 9-4 Alan Greeff K Minnie 45/1
14 (7) 00 Celtic Rose
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 40/1
16 (3) Colonial Glitter
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 40/1
17 (5) Jessie's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-4 Des McLachlan G Wright 50/1
18 (13) La Grandiere (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 50/1
15 (14) 8 Clap Hands (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) NR
19 (4) Emblem's The Word (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 T Laing R 1 NR

11:15 Steers Cradock Maiden Plate

11:15 Steers Cradock Maiden Plate Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (9) 907276 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Appie
4 9-6 b George Uren T Appie 28/1
4 (20) 000 Kingfin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 40/1
5 (13) 5 Bonnard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 5/2f
6 (17) 0 Fenzee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 100/1
7 (15) 03 Grab The Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Des McLachlan C Ndlovu 13/1
8 (5) 90 Matrix Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 8/1
9 (11) 8075 Play It Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-4 b1 T Laing B Vlooh 15/2
10 (3) 066 Spectral Isle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b1 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 20/1
11 (10) 0700 River Of Wealth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 18/1
12 (6) 498500 Kings Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 b Des McLachlan W Agrella 13/1
13 (1) 08006 Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 b1 Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 14/1
15 (2) 0 Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 28/1
16 (12) 0 Man From Havana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-4 Michael McLachlan G Goomany (9) 50/1
17 (4) 455 Red Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 Jacques Strydom K Steyn 18/1
18 (19) Varzee (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 7/1
19 (14) 700 Fan To Be (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 b1 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 100/1
1 (18) 003826 Trizas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 b Des McLachlan G Wright NR
3 (7) 809477 Beginner's Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese S Khathi NR
14 (8) 8 Cavalar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) NR
20 (16) 440 Moon And Sixpence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
3 8-13 Alan Greeff R 2 NR

12:00 Ochse Apteek Maiden Plate

12:00 Ochse Apteek Maiden Plate Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 649642 Murphy's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 33/10j
2 (14) 220323 Mucho Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/10j
3 (10) 683344 Red Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 6/1
4 (9) 626-574 Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom W Agrella 8/1
5 (7) 000 Open Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khathi 66/1
6 (1) 0 Royal Prophet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 33/1
8 (11) 078550 Karama Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 8-11 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1
9 (3) 00048 Robin Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 13/2
10 (2) 096002 Bouchers Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 8-11 b Mitchell Wiese C Taylor 5/1
11 (8) 8096 Albert Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-11 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 14/1
12 (16) 788900 Familiar Chat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 8-11 N Benecke K Steyn 66/1
13 (15) 000 Bronze Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-11 Mitchell Wiese G Wright 100/1
14 (13) 807 Screw Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-11 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 18/1
16 (5) 008560 Casey's Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
3 8-4 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
7 (6) 070700 Fixed Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 8-11 Jacques Strydom T Appie NR
15 (4) 90 Tambur Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey:
3 8-11 Mitchell Wiese NR

12:35 Tams Super Spar Conditions Stakes

12:35 Tams Super Spar Conditions Stakes Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 468848 October Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 14/1
2 (1) 317534 Jervis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 4/1
3 (5) 323490 Ice Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (9) 12/1
4 (14) 331301 Inca's Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 5/2f
5 (13) 588113 Drill Sargeant (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing N Juglall 3/1
6 (9) 008000 Anniversary Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 v Jacques Strydom C Ndlovu 100/1
7 (8) 239708 Karlo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 28/1
8 (4) 000006 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: T Appie
7 8-9 b Jacques Strydom T Appie 55/1
9 (2) 292966 In Loco Parentis (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 8-6 T Laing B Vlooh 18/1
11 (17) 305057 Roused (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 b Mitchell Wiese C Taylor 40/1
12 (16) 155376 Victorialaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 28/1
13 (6) 967000 Solo Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 50/1
14 (15) 001590 Mcdreamy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 8-3 b Grant Paddock E Webber 40/1
15 (3) 0-06231 Velocity One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 8-3 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (6) 16/1
16 (12) 950000 Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
7 8-3 Hekkie Strydom G Goomany (9) 12/1
17 (7) 460000 Imvume (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
6 8-3 b Jacques Strydom G Wright 45/1
10 (10) 586232 Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Mitchell Wiese K Teetan NR

13:10 Karoo Brokers Allowance Plate (F & M)

13:10 Karoo Brokers Allowance Plate (F & M) Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 607005 Hail The Hearty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 11/2
2 (16) 8-67764 Psaltery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b1 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 12/1
3 (15) 208439 Miss Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Grant Paddock T Appie 28/1
4 (13) 357713 Vestal Virgin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-5 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 5/1
5 (9) 471172 Mysterious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 7/2f
6 (11) 900949 Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
7 (17) 545366 Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
5 9-3 b Grant Paddock S Naidoo (6) 8/1
8 (12) 211697 Stern Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Laing N Juglall 9/1
9 (1) 030000 Proudly Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Des McLachlan G Wright 70/1
10 (14) 102346 Spring Orchid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
11 (8) 47230F Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 14/1
12 (3) 043700 Played On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 8-11 Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 28/1
13 (6) 128060 Grammatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Alan Greeff G Goomany (9) 20/1
14 (2) 119009 Crystal Kirsten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-10 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 100/1
15 (4) 00-7000 Starring Emma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 100/1
16 (7) 6-02400 Meet Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 8-7 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 100/1
17 (10) 297290 Surging Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steven Rensburg R 1 NR

13:45 Cradock Tops Mr 90 Divided Handicap

13:45 Cradock Tops Mr 90 Divided Handicap Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 115618 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-1 Hekkie Strydom G Goomany (9) 10/1
2 (4) 870659 The Shark (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-13 b Dorrie Steenkamp S Khathi 14/1
3 (1) 124212 African Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe (9) 13/2
4 (15) 193215 Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 10/1
5 (8) 632270 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Hekkie Strydom A Domeyer 22/1
6 (5) 28-0115 Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-1 b Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
7 (3) 15619-1 Frosty Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (6) 25/1
8 (17) 112252 Le Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 11/5f
9 (13) 169780 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 100/1
10 (10) 030008 Golden Luci (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 100/1
11 (12) 217625 Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b T Laing N Juglall 12/1
12 (11) 6-10007 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 50/1
13 (14) 350025 Hail The Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 George Uren T Appie 14/1
14 (20) 588388 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Des McLachlan G Wright 50/1
16 (16) 810 Prestwick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 35/1
17 (6) 351148 Lineage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Grant Paddock C Taylor 28/1
18 (9) 030096 Numbered Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Grant Paddock E Webber 25/1
19 (7) 737005 Oxford Don (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 18/1
15 (2) 004930 South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: C Orffer
6 8-6 b Mitchell Wiese C Orffer NR
20 (19) 256007 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Corne Spies R 2 NR

14:25 Cradock Sekuriteit Mr 74 Divided Handicap

14:25 Cradock Sekuriteit Mr 74 Divided Handicap Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 008523 Magnum Power (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 15/4
2 (2) 171523 Captain Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 11/5f
3 (9) 8-46170 Keigai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 28/1
4 (4) 248305 Sacred Chayyim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Corne Spies K Steyn 18/1
5 (11) 423338- Comedy Caravan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Grant Paddock S Khathi 12/1
6 (8) 62-8000 Ubizo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
7 9-0 Michael McLachlan G Wright 66/1
7 (14) 300908 Urbane Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
7 8-10 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1
8 (6) 521460 Tiger Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael McLachlan G Goomany (9) 12/1
9 (13) 712640 Captain De Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 12/1
10 (3) 100000 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 v Jacques Strydom T Appie 100/1
11 (7) 752323 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 3/1
12 (5) 902807 Seven Network (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
6 8-3 b Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 28/1
13 (1) 477006 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: K Teetan
6 8-3 b A Wilmot K Teetan 16/1
14 (12) 060000 Sexy Salsa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 100/1

15:00 Twizza Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)

15:00 Twizza Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 966523 Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 5/2f
2 (3) 000075 Gatusso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Michael McLachlan S Khathi 16/1
3 (12) 350794 Gusting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 5/1
4 (11) 009930 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom G Goomany (9) 20/1
5 (14) 700605 New Tricks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 14/1
6 (10) 221830 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 15/1
7 (1) 103507 Cash Counter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 6/1
8 (19) 341786 Cataloj (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Mitchell Wiese A Nienaber 9/1
10 (15) 007700 Gotthelottski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 9-3 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
11 (20) 213800 Afloat (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b T Laing N Juglall 13/1
12 (13) 009549 Garnet Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Des McLachlan L Mxothwa (9) 28/1
13 (18) 92100 Quick Delivery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 35/1
14 (7) 477080 Rush To Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-11 b1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 45/1
15 (2) 600-700 Elsabee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 8-11 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/1
16 (9) 706066 Georgian Heights (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Appie
6 8-7 George Uren T Appie 40/1
17 (8) 900000 Telepathy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 8-6 b Michael McLachlan K Steyn 100/1
18 (17) 000970 Penthouse Mouse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 8-5 Dorrie Steenkamp S Naidoo (5) 45/1
19 (5) 753231 Typhoon Tash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-0 Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 14/1
9 (6) 871608 Cupid's Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR
20 (4) 030098 Show Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR