Fairview Monday 12th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:50 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

10:50 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 462924 New Resolution (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 3/1f
2 (10) 626-57 Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom W Agrella 7/1
3 (13) 343443 Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 6/1
4 (5) 876332 Hurricane Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 33/10
5 (1) 464908 Miles Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 b Des McLachlan G Wright 66/1
6 (14) 970477 Conundrum (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-0 b T Laing N Juglall 14/1
7 (9) 820707 Fixed Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-0 Jacques Strydom D David 40/1
8 (7) 709600 Bouchers Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-0 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 40/1
9 (8) 007855 Karama Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-0 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 9/1
10 (11) 000650 Sean O' Casey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-0 T Laing B Vlooh 20/1
11 (16) 078890 Familiar Chat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-0 N Benecke A Nienaber 50/1
12 (4) 00 Bronze Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-0 Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 100/1
13 (18) Nanoe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 20/1
14 (17) 80 Screw Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-0 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 25/1
15 (2) 9 Tambur Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-0 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 14/1
16 (3) 098070 Shanti
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 8-13 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
17 (15) 584808 Syndicator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-0 Gavin Smith R 1 NR
18 (6) 948862 Duke Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-0 b Corne Spies R 2 NR

11:25 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:25 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 0-65327 Chick Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 10/1
2 (18) 834097 Hopes And Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock S Khathi 50/1
3 (15) 209072 Fairy Lantern (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
4 (12) 663804 Tiger's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 15/1
5 (13) 0-00807 Credulous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 100/1
6 (11) 007933 Under The Skirt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 12/1
7 (17) 0796 Classical Dreamer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 10/1
8 (16) 374035 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 15/1
9 (7) 006403 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 12/1
10 (3) 060464 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom D David 12/1
11 (14) 088590 Rightly So (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 33/1
12 (10) 780060 Honours (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-2 George Uren B Vlooh 66/1
13 (2) 0095 Rushmore (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 George Uren R Simons 25/1
14 (9) 009 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
15 (1) 2 Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/10f
16 (4) 00 Twelve Tables (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 100/1
17 (8) 6 Jive Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Gavin Smith R 1 NR
18 (5) 803600 Mysterious City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff R 2 NR

12:00 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Plate

12:00 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Plate Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 224830 Sacred Chayyim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Corne Spies K Steyn 11/2
4 (3) 053100 Al-jazair (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-5 George Uren R Simons 50/1
7 (7) 033046 Night Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
6 9-5 b Jacques Strydom D David 16/1
8 (10) 1 Muscatt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 3/10f
9 (5) 21970-0 Command Officer (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: E Webber
6 9-2 b George Uren E Webber 66/1
11 (13) 06-5060 Power Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/1
13 (15) 0 Starsong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 8-8 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
10 (11) 1-70009 Isigonis (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 George Uren B Vlooh NR
12 (6) 877099 Daddy's Dollars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-0 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt NR
14 (9) Generation X (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-7 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
15 (2) 006899 Kiss From A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 8-6 b Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor NR
1 (4) 063-324 Captive Action (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 Justin Snaith M Yeni NR
3 (14) 544241 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo NR
5 (1) 424210 Sunne In Splendor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-5 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
6 (8) 088340 Speed Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Hekkie Strydom G Wright NR

12:35 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 70 Handicap

12:35 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 70 Handicap Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 456242 Trouble Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/1
2 (3) 973150 Largesse (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-5 T Laing N Juglall 5/1f
3 (18) 204210 Afore The Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 T Laing B Vlooh 16/1
4 (6) 17-0000 Danny's Dream (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-3 Justin Snaith G Wright 20/1
5 (12) 570848 Phemba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 20/1
6 (2) 185298 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 9/1
7 (16) 440551 Strike A Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: S Khathi
5 9-2 Grant Paddock S Khathi 33/1
8 (8) 84-8210 Rum And Raisin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 12/1
9 (11) 662322 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 13/2
11 (14) 805127 Bath Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 40/1
12 (4) 702127 Odonata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Grant Paddock E Webber 16/1
13 (1) 202808 Eurunderee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 13/2
14 (10) 706800 Poweroftheflower (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 8-7 b T Laing T Gould (6) 33/1
15 (7) 750683 Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jacques Strydom D David 20/1
16 (9) 056006 Russell's Wharf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 6/1
17 (13) 080340 Detective Barnaby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1
10 (15) 524107 Sir Isaac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alan Greeff K Minnie NR
18 (17) 441400 Londontown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-6 Steven Rensburg R 2 NR

13:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)

13:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 006810 Mizzen Mist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Juglall 15/2
2 (12) 16-0005 Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/1
3 (17) 050421 Lunar Landing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-5 b Yvette Bremner L Mxothwa (9) 7/1
4 (4) 150875 Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 A Wilmot M Yeni 8/1
5 (1) 027300 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/1
6 (5) 234178 Cataloj (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 10/1
7 (15) 800000 Endless Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
8 (6) 963431 La Salle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Des McLachlan T Gould (6) 33/1
9 (11) 150000 Salamina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-0 George Uren R Simons 50/1
10 (14) 0-60000 Pianette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael McLachlan A Nienaber (9) 50/1
11 (7) 086331 Scented Ash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-10 Des McLachlan G Wright 14/1
12 (13) 53-8005 Emily Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/2
13 (9) 805609 One Sleep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jacques Strydom D David 18/1
14 (3) 000097 Penthouse Mouse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 8-5 Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 11/1
15 (18) 080-800 Sheik The World (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b N Benecke K Steyn 50/1
16 (10) 000037 Beyond The Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Grant Paddock E Webber 5/1f
17 (16) 550040 Azcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Mitchell Wiese R 1 NR
18 (8) 3-75000 Hlamba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-3 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

13:50 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Stakes

13:50 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Stakes Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 754446 Copper Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 9-11 b Yvette Bremner R Simons 9/2
2 (7) 10-1100 Villandry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 14/1
3 (6) 253276 Bob 'n Weave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 6/1
4 (9) 462223 Icemberg (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 Justin Snaith M J Byleveld 4/1f
5 (8) 226361 Three Captains (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 6/1
6 (5) 141460 Apolo Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 18/1
7 (3) 506117 Never Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 11/2
8 (11) 981144 Take Over Target (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-9 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 13/1
9 (2) 039685 Bandol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 13/1
10 (1) 004190 Kentucky Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/1
11 (10) 508326 Kings Troop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 b Gavin Smith S Khathi 25/1
12 (4) 19-9003 Gulf King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Grant Paddock C Taylor 13/1
13 (13) 000493 South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 25/1

14:25 Computaform Express Open Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)

14:25 Computaform Express Open Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 427016 Pink Martini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 10-1 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 5/1
2 (3) 252652 Cashmere Mafia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
4 9-12 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 5/2f
3 (6) 956005 Annie Be Quick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom D David 14/1
4 (8) 048178 Pirate Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b T Laing N Juglall 14/1
5 (1) 209064 Super Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Dorrie Steenkamp C Taylor 7/1
6 (4) 225110 Pine Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner R Simons 13/2
7 (5) 418011 Lydia Lopokovo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 33/10
8 (2) 789000 Tory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dorrie Steenkamp M Yeni 33/1
9 (7) 3-03891 Topsy Turvy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (9) 14/1
10 (9) 8-52360 Field Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 16/1
11 (10) 700000 Springtime Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 66/1

15:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap

15:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 310030 Kings News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
2 (1) 759000 Iron Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 33/1
3 (12) 534113 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b T Laing N Juglall 6/4f
4 (6) 070000 Another Mistral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Des McLachlan S Khumalo 45/1
5 (7) 632700 Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 22/1
6 (10) 4-87160 Cupid's Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
7 (3) 370245 Flying Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 33/10
8 (5) 400906 Forest Blade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Corne Spies R Simons 14/1
9 (13) 020007 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 22/1
10 (11) 01000 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b Jacques Strydom D David 66/1
11 (2) 005689 Jose Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/2
12 (8) 996656 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Grant Paddock K Teetan 7/1
13 (9) 797070 Little Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b A Wilmot C Taylor (ex2) 25/1
14 (14) 900000 Spectre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 50/1