Fairview Monday 11th February

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

11:10 Computaform Express Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:10 Computaform Express Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-1 Follow The Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 5/1
2 (8) 1- Yoshie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/5f
3 (12) 3 Bursary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-9 Jacques Strydom G Wright 18/1
4 (2) Explosive Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 8-9 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 25/1
5 (3) 7- Giant's Niece (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-9 Grant Paddock N Juglall 20/1
6 (11) 8 Gift Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
3 8-9 N Benecke D Bogaleboile 70/1
8 (13) 6 Heaps Of Heat (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 8-9 N Benecke W Kennedy 50/1
9 (10) Helter Skelter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 8-9 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 40/1
10 (7) 7 Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 8-9 N Benecke A Nienaber 66/1
11 (4) Natural Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 8-9 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
12 (6) 3- Royal Jester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 8-9 Gavin Smith C Zackey (9) 15/4
13 (9) Tatoosh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 8-9 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 14/1
7 (5) Gotobegreat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-9 Dorrie Sham N Juglall NR

11:45 All To Come Juvenile Plate

11:45 All To Come Juvenile Plate Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Be The Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-2 Gavin Smith C Zackey (9) 7/1
2 (1) 6 Bob Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 28/1
3 (6) Cacique (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Charles B Roberts A Forbes 25/1
4 (7) 0-7 Crown Of Crimson
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 N Benecke A Nienaber
5 (11) Mod Barley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham J Merwe 10/1
6 (10) 2 New Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld Evsf
8 (3) 6- Ready For Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 12/1
9 (8) 0 Red Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom G Wright 75/1
10 (9) Return To Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 N Benecke W Kennedy 70/1
11 (2) 5 Swing Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Grant Paddock K Teetan 4/1
7 (5) Play Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR

12:20 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate

12:20 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 324-2 Wild Blu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 4/5f
2 (18) 59965-8 Ladbrook Grove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom G Wright 35/1
3 (7) 80756-8 Play It Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 16/1
4 (15) 82807- Royal Selection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock K Teetan 28/1
5 (17) 5438-0 Tigerish (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 George Uren W Agrella 28/1
6 (13) 030- Grab The Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 Des J Mclachlan E Webber 50/1
7 (4) 7500-0 Merlot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 25/1
9 (9) 9236-90 Trust The Truth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 10/1
10 (11) 75340-7 Texas Leather (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Justin Snaith W Kennedy 16/1
11 (14) 739-07 Salento (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Minnie 50/1
12 (1) 900- Tambur Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 50/1
15 (10) 0 Eyematiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan C Zackey (9) 75/1
16 (16) 0-0 Interlingua's Last (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 20/1
17 (12) Ivor's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
4 9-6 Justin Snaith D Bogaleboile 50/1
18 (6) Top Agreement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Justin Snaith C Ndlovu 8/1
8 (8) 550070- Prodigal Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy NR
13 (3) 00900-0 Going Solo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 9-6 Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh NR
14 (5) 0000-90 Druid's Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b Charles B Roberts A Nienaber NR

12:55 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:55 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate (F & M) Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 5640-5 Curly Locks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Justin Snaith A Forbes 11/2
2 (10) 23462-3 Nomenclature (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 33/10f
3 (5) 267875- Iceonic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 4/1
4 (4) 667338- Butterfly Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 33/1
5 (2) 769088- Dubois City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
6 (9) 96800-8 Tawri (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/1
7 (13) 350/50-0 Hail The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 66/1
8 (3) 445-073 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 9-6 b Charles B Roberts A Nienaber 9/1
9 (1) 77/090- Roses In Spring (AUS)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 Grant Paddock W Agrella 20/1
10 (12) 098966- Whistleinthewind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 16/1
11 (11) 00- Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Alan Greeff E Webber 33/1
12 (8) 45-4 Ilisabetta (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 9/2
13 (6) 0 Untold Stories (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 75/1

13:30 Soccer 10 Mr 90 Divided Handicap

13:30 Soccer 10 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4800-78 Surfin' Usa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-11 Jacques Strydom G Wright 33/1
2 (3) 60031-2 Zezinho Campeao (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 33/10f
3 (7) 54662-2 Another Giant (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 T Laing N Juglall 4/1
4 (6) 5215-45 Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b T Laing A Nienaber 7/1
5 (9) 78712-8 Alif (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 6/1
6 (2) 08304-3 Spellcaster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Gavin Smith K Teetan 6/1
7 (5) 11704-7 Silverano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b Gavin Smith C Zackey (9) 8/1
8 (1) 110590- Lucky Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 33/1
9 (4) 68005-9 Captain Butler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 9/1

14:05 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap

14:05 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 1369-22 Strike A Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Grant Paddock W Agrella 14/5f
3 (5) 0190-96 Odyssey Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
4 (7) 4773-43 Trouble Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Grant Paddock N Juglall 4/1
5 (9) 44318-2 Astro Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 8/1
7 (12) 524107- Sir Isaac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 25/1
8 (4) 37266-5 Woodridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 18/1
9 (3) 030-571 Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 v Jacques Strydom D Bogaleboile 8/1
10 (10) 19769-0 Fancy Sum Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Gavin Smith C Zackey (9) 45/1
11 (8) 055-000 Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 8-5 Yvette Bremner A Forbes 45/1
12 (2) 0058-61 Solo Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jacques Strydom G Wright 8/1
13 (11) 0704-06 Radetzky's Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 15/2
1 (13) 11-51 Burlaine Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR
6 (6) 8540-37 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Alan Greeff K Minnie NR

14:40 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap

14:40 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 736-193 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom C Zackey (9) 9/2
2 (8) 194269- Havasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 8/1
3 (4) 6401-83 Psaltery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 10/1
5 (6) 822-535 Checklist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 6/1
6 (7) 909728- Jewel Of The Nile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 18/1
7 (2) 00107-2 Western Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh 6/1
8 (5) 1148-52 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 4/1f
9 (10) 001109- Kensington Gore (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 T Laing N Juglall 22/1
10 (1) 28002-8 Prizefighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 9/2
4 (3) 15065-4 Jet Burst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Justin Snaith M Yeni NR

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 41425-6 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 8/1
2 (14) 5444-33 Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1f
4 (17) 35662-3 Mangaliso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Justin Snaith W Kennedy 9/1
5 (12) 51229-5 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 20/1
6 (10) 20459-2 Breezing Through (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-3 Justin Snaith G Wright 14/1
7 (16) 060286- Mister Gone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
8 (13) 32109-7 Noah Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 15/1
9 (2) 0224-72 Hidden Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-11 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/2
10 (11) 80700-1 Screw Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 10/1
11 (7) 4/82100- Rum And Raisin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Yvette Bremner E Webber 33/1
12 (3) 0570-84 Blazing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
6 8-8 Michael McLachlan D Bogaleboile 20/1
13 (5) 8070-31 Seven Network (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 b Dorrie Sham J Merwe 9/1
14 (8) 60079-0 Kelly's Heir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jacques Strydom S Devoy (ex1) 45/1
15 (1) 8808-55 Midnight Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 b Des A Mclachlan T Gould (3) 15/1
16 (15) 7033-49 De La Rey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 20/1
3 (18) 38800-7 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh NR
17 (6) 3310-87 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Yvette Bremner R 1 NR
18 (4) 503-349 Winterberg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-4 Alan Greeff R 2 NR