Fairview Friday 9th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 090727 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 b George Uren R Simons 33/1
2 (12) 256673 Qui Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 9/2
3 (11) 644902 Forest Spectrum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-6 b Charles B Roberts K Steyn 15/2
4 (16) 000-000 Dynasty's Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 Des McLachlan G Wright 100/1
5 (4) Fenzee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 25/1
6 (20) 0 Grab The Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Des McLachlan J Merwe 66/1
7 (18) 203 Special Effects (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 2/1f
8 (1) 872550 Prodigal Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-4 b Jacques Strydom W Agrella 15/1
9 (5) 204070 Tribal Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
10 (8) 539606 Big Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 14/1
11 (13) 060 Multimagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 b1 A Wilmot W Kennedy 66/1
12 (14) 0 Captain Tuscon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 100/1
13 (3) Coastal King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 15/2
14 (15) Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 40/1
15 (6) 45 Red Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-4 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 11/1
16 (19) Supreme Prince (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-4 Yvette Bremner E Webber 66/1
17 (10) 966649 Little Z (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-13 b Mitchell Wiese N Juglall 15/1
18 (9) 0 Overall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 8-13 George Uren B Vlooh 50/1
19 (17) 000 Druid's Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Des McLachlan R 1 NR
20 (2) 000 Kingfin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R 2 NR

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 822753 Texas Leather (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 11/5f
2 (14) 050880 Cherry Stand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 25/1
3 (9) 608946 Desert Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 T Laing N Juglall 13/2
4 (2) 807 Play It Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
3 9-2 T Laing B Vlooh 12/1
5 (13) 508 Cheval D'honneur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 9/1
6 (10) 0800 Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 50/1
7 (8) 7 Boardwalk Classic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner R Simons 5/1
8 (18) 960 Kalicoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 20/1
9 (17) 00 Kings Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 75/1
10 (7) 09 Monterey Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
3 9-2 Grant Paddock E Webber 14/1
11 (6) 00 Old Deuteronomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 11/2
12 (5) 00 Pirates Patch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 9-2 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 66/1
13 (1) 36-000 Dancing Tigress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 20/1
14 (12) 020008 Diamond Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-0 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
15 (16) 0 Imperial Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 8-9 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
16 (15) 0 Saigon Kitty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 75/1
17 (3) 99 River Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Gavin Smith R 1 NR
18 (4) 0900 Tattoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner R 2 NR

11:40 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate

11:40 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 063724 Gollywog (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-6 George Uren R Simons 7/2
2 (13) 357636 Fatherandsons (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 George Uren E Webber 15/1
3 (14) 748575 Forest Creation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 15/1
4 (6) 206000 Mortgage Bond (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b A Wilmot W Kennedy 40/1
5 (1) 04 Bergarno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 5/2f
6 (5) 00 Usonto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 40/1
7 (11) 0-76553 Trade Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 9/2
8 (18) 820707 Fixed Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 33/1
9 (9) 800 Kindred Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 13/1
10 (17) 008800 Pay Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 b T Laing N Juglall 25/1
11 (2) 0 Michigan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Grant Paddock M Yeni 40/1
12 (12) 0 Sunset Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 55/1
13 (16) 803600 Mysterious City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-0 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
14 (7) 760006 Cape Floral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-0 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 6/1
15 (10) 0 Lazurite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 8-9 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
16 (3) 0 Shocking Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-9 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 66/1
17 (15) 83 Blue Room (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Gavin Smith R 1 NR
18 (4) 0700 Kapono (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Gavin Smith R 2 NR

12:15 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Novice Plate (F & M)

12:15 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Novice Plate (F & M) Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 430651 Cahira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 12/1
2 (5) 070-081 Symphonyinthepark (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Simons 45/1
3 (16) 070-047 Aspen Angle (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-5 T Laing N Juglall 9/1
4 (14) 854-930 Anne Bonny (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 T Laing B Vlooh 11/1
6 (6) 51 Madam Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 A Wilmot F Herholdt 9/2
7 (15) 663231 Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 9/1
8 (4) 152360- Wiqaaya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
4 9-4 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (9) 16/1
9 (8) 210 Ginoclock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-3 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 3/1f
10 (3) 200954 Garnet Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Des McLachlan S Khumalo 14/1
11 (13) 10-9002 Quest Of Speed (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Yvette Bremner E Webber 12/1
12 (12) 096652 Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/2
13 (7) 700000 Springtime Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 45/1
15 (1) 060800 Omega Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-0 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 100/1
16 (17) Quarter Moon
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 8-13 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
17 (11) 006669 Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-8 Alan Greeff W Kennedy 50/1
5 (9) 41 Taliwag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer NR
14 (2) 00-0000 Perfect Miss (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b A Wilmot C Taylor NR

12:55 Racing Association Open Fm 88 Handicap (F & M)

12:55 Racing Association Open Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 312136 Fly Emirates (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 15/4f
2 (4) 000191 Light The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 9-4 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
3 (6) 1-60401 Estelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Snaith G Wright 9/2
4 (5) 610801 Are We There Yet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 8-11 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 20/1
5 (9) 100533 Bella Aroma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (9) 4/1
6 (1) 720843 Miss Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/1
7 (8) 047028 Figure Eight Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 8-3 T Laing N Juglall 15/2
8 (3) 074880 Tiger's Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Mitchell Wiese S Khumalo 20/1
9 (7) 966232 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Mitchell Wiese T Gould (6) 13/2
10 (10) 000051 Mile High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 13/1

13:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 104 Handicap

13:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 104 Handicap Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 655044 Celtic Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Simons 15/1
2 (8) 216900 Tic Tak Toe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 40/1
3 (1) 336109 Makzoos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 14/1
4 (2) 488612 Blaze Of Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 4/1j
5 (7) 323548 Surfin' Usa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-3 Jacques Strydom A Domeyer 25/1
6 (10) 813322 King Of Flags (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 4/1j
7 (11) 337079 Tomcat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
8 9-1 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 33/1
8 (12) 032154 Indian Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/2
9 (14) 52-4096 Key Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 50/1
10 (13) 179605 All Ablaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
11 (3) 135231 Parceval (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 T Laing N Juglall 7/1
12 (9) 081942 Havasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 13/2
13 (6) 164994 Catview (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 15/2
14 (4) 008447 Ecole Militaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 b Des McLachlan G Wright 33/1
15 (5) 000800 Anniversary Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: X Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 v Jacques Strydom X Ndlovu 100/1

14:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 78 Handicap

14:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 78 Handicap Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 322760 Zezinho Campeao (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-10 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 7/1
2 (5) 284006 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 15/2
3 (4) 769005 Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 10/1
4 (1) 178706 Run Rorkus Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 7/1
5 (18) 533927 Alif (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 9/1
6 (2) 846811 Royal Terrace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Yvette Bremner S Naidoo (9) 5/1f
7 (3) 6-03200 Khetha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-3 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 12/1
8 (6) 400000 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 100/1
9 (17) 360700 Hail The Hearty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
10 (10) 508100 Ivy Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 28/1
11 (12) 504370 Played On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dorrie Steenkamp K Steyn 33/1
12 (15) 452180 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-10 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 15/1
13 (9) 005523 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 8-9 b T Laing B Vlooh 6/1
14 (11) 496700 Solo Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
15 (8) 900377 Supreme Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-6 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 11/1
16 (14) 422519 Love Is Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 15/1
17 (16) 586232 Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Mitchell Wiese R 1 NR
18 (13) 649202 Million Miles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Mitchell Wiese R 2 NR

14:45 Fillies Guineas Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies)

14:45 Fillies Guineas Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 111800 Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/1
2 (12) 321109 Oh So Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 22/1
3 (3) 11 Vivalda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-11 Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/5f
4 (2) 65 Inflorescence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
3 8-7 Gavin Smith S Naidoo (9) 6/1
5 (4) 5281 Miss Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
3 8-7 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 33/1
6 (8) 34133 Break Of Dawn
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/4
7 (9) 82210 Lookatmenow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 8-7 Justin Snaith G Wright 8/1
8 (1) 260422 The Magic Kingdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-7 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 33/10
9 (13) 530807 River Tyne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 33/1
10 (5) 903021 Marry Me Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Yvette Bremner A Nienaber 33/1
11 (7) 040100 Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Alan Greeff K Minnie 100/1
12 (6) 778 Empire Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 8-7 A Wilmot S Khumalo 100/1
13 (11) 0 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 8-7 Yvette Bremner N Juglall 33/1

15:20 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap

15:20 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 854424 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 8/1
2 (4) 1-09600 Mj Thriller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 40/1
3 (19) 662456 Desert Kite (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
7 9-5 b George Uren T Gould (6) 14/1
4 (8) 105204 Breezing Through (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 7/1
5 (15) 770046 Blazing Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 9/1
7 (5) 100993 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom F Herholdt 15/1
8 (16) 230090 Urbane Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
7 9-1 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 18/1
9 (18) 070000 Another Mistral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Des McLachlan S Khumalo 33/1
10 (10) 809000 Tall Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b George Uren B Vlooh 75/1
11 (2) 478020 London Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Des McLachlan G Wright 33/1
12 (12) 967680 Jungle Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner A Domeyer 14/1
13 (11) 700036 Follow The Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-9 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 8/1
14 (13) 575232 Camancho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Gavin Smith S Naidoo (9) 3/1f
15 (20) 01000 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 100/1
16 (9) 721007 De La Rey (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b T Laing N Juglall 15/2
17 (7) 690280 Seven Network (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: K Steyn
6 8-5 b Dorrie Steenkamp K Steyn 35/1
18 (17) 547700 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 8-3 b A Wilmot K Minnie 100/1
19 (1) 088340 Speed Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Hekkie Strydom M J Byleveld NR
6 (3) 128-195 Gold Panner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
20 (6) 712640 Captain De Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R 2
3 8-7 b T Laing R 2 NR