Fairview Friday 8th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

10:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 62023-2 Big Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 9/5f
2 (5) 59965-8 Ladbrook Grove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 45/1
3 (3) 48-3 Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 11/2
5 (9) 030- Grab The Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 Des J Mclachlan A Domeyer 20/1
7 (12) 707-44 Boardwalk Classic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 14/1
8 (11) 000390- Abydos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: H Hoven
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith H Hoven (9) 75/1
9 (4) 004060- Mistica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
6 9-6 Michael McLachlan G Schlechter 45/1
10 (1) 0000-90 Druid's Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b Charles B Roberts A Nienaber 75/1
11 (10) No Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 George Uren W Agrella 7/1
12 (7) 65- Swift Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/2
4 (2) 400-0 Curtain Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu NR
6 (6) 550070- Prodigal Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom D Bogaleboile NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (19) 8895-20 Setfiretotherain (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 George Uren G Schlechter 9/2
2 (17) 0030- Oklahoma Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 14/1
3 (2) 55005-3 Party Rocker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 5/1
4 (3) 62560-0 Daggons Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 8/1
5 (4) 09700- Elkanah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 40/1
6 (11) 0686-49 Gala Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 20/1
7 (9) 445-073 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
6 9-6 b Charles B Roberts A Nienaber 8/1
8 (18) 69900- Fine Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b1 Dorrie Sham N Juglall 22/1
9 (10) 247-082 Vesta's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 12/1
10 (12) 80-0 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Jacques Strydom M Yeni 45/1
11 (15) 707050- Miabianca (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom B Vlooh 55/1
12 (16) 000000- Dress The Part (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
5 9-6 George Uren D Bogaleboile 66/1
13 (14) 0/0088-0 Estrella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: K Steyn
5 9-6 Michael McLachlan K Steyn 40/1
15 (1) 00- Entrancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 40/1
17 (13) 0-60 Maybe Charmed (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Gavin Smith E Webber (3) 33/1
18 (6) 5 Rustic Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
4 9-6 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 4/1f
16 (5) 0-0 Luna Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
14 (8) 0700- Jewel Of The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR
19 (7) 0-000 Arctic Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R 1 NR

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4093-02 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/2
2 (11) 0574-00 Upwards Onwards (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni 22/1
3 (8) 7624-34 Daresay (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 4/1
4 (18) 0275-37 Casey's Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 55/1
5 (1) 0000-6 Twelve Tables (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 Gavin Smith G Schlechter 18/1
6 (13) 545-655 Onemorenomore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff F Coetzee 25/1
7 (5) 3724-73 Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 12/1
8 (9) 8638-56 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Des J Mclachlan T Gould (4) 25/1
9 (10) 95900-3 Rushmore (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 b George Uren W Agrella 40/1
10 (12) 9667-04 Indian Blitz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 80/1
11 (14) 000- Lazurite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 b1 Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 100/1
12 (7) 9-06 Bay Of Angels
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Gavin Smith E Webber 28/1
13 (16) 0-90 Dream Destination (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 100/1
14 (2) 0-42 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 7/5f
15 (6) 0 Ruling Ruby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: H Hoven
6 9-6 Michael McLachlan H Hoven (9) 100/1
16 (4) 9-0 St Sylvan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 100/1
17 (15) 4009-7 Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
18 (17) 046-456 Gilly Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

12:10 Soccer 6 Mr 71 Handicap

12:10 Soccer 6 Mr 71 Handicap Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243-471 Camden Borough (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 7/2f
2 (10) 23179-1 Velocity One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Gavin Smith M Yeni 5/1
3 (6) 37686-9 Victorialaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Gavin Smith F Coetzee 16/1
4 (2) 100010- Afore The Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 T Laing A Nienaber 8/1
5 (4) 8540-37 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 16/1
6 (7) 04843-1 Robin Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/1
8 (5) 4218-79 Murphy's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gavin Smith E Webber 33/1
9 (12) 8640-74 Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 18/1
10 (9) 159000- Mcdreamy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Grant Paddock G Schlechter 40/1
11 (13) 00058-6 Solo Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: N Juglall
7 8-6 Jacques Strydom N Juglall 10/1
12 (3) 7525-81 Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 10/1
13 (8) 605550- Hunt The Jester (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
7 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 16/1
7 (11) 00512-0 Emily Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 b Steven Rensburg B Vlooh NR

12:55 Racing Association Sophomore Plate

12:55 Racing Association Sophomore Plate Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 094111- Way Clear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 8/5f
2 (4) 753-551 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Corne Spies G Schlechter 7/2
3 (9) 631532- Skippyjon Jones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 8/1
4 (8) 013000- Tealion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 40/1
5 (7) 52461-8 Blushing Peter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gavin Smith M Yeni 8/1
6 (2) 85-1 Cavalar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 4/1
7 (3) 364180- Devil's Dollar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 75/1
8 (6) 923-214 Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy 13/1
9 (1) 556-871 Dash's Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 8-3 Dorrie Sham N Juglall 55/1

13:35 Fairview Mile

13:35 Fairview Mile Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 044421- Celtic Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/2j
2 (2) 12294-1 Blaze Of Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Yvette Bremner T Gould (4) 11/2
4 (4) 1936-43 Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese G Schlechter 20/1
5 (1) 31370-1 Parceval (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 T Laing N Juglall 8/1
6 (3) 215410- Indian Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 5/2j
7 (6) 2481-11 Iron Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 9/2
3 (5) 311102- Shujaa (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni NR

14:10 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate (F & M)

14:10 Soccer 10 Conditions Plate (F & M) Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 5112-57 Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 6/1
3 (6) 76401-8 Psaltery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 12/1
5 (9) 7018-13 I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Dorrie Sham A Nienaber 8/1
6 (3) 1/169- Agra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 5/2
7 (2) 117-1 Vivalda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Grant Paddock M Yeni 11/5f
9 (1) 3708-68 Stellar Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-3 b Gavin Smith T Gould (4) 16/1
10 (5) 07302-4 Winter Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 8/1
2 (8) 65216-3 Cashmere Mafia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Dorrie Sham N Juglall NR
4 (4) 03789-0 September Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Yvette Bremner W Kennedy NR
8 (7) 1858-27 Guided Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Teetan NR

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Graduation Plate

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Graduation Plate Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 23170-1 Blackmalkin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 9/2
2 (1) 1/15-4 Come Home Smokin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith M Yeni 4/1f
3 (12) 943-232 South Ranger (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese A Forbes 13/2
4 (15) 611-08 Benedict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 12/1
5 (16) 0001-00 Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Gavin Smith E Webber 25/1
6 (8) 452365- Flying Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese N Juglall 12/1
7 (2) 205709- Royal Tribe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 11/2
8 (11) 30254-0 Princess Alberta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Corne Spies G Schlechter 25/1
9 (14) 600583- Annie Be Quick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 16/1
10 (4) 037614- Sea Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b George Uren W Agrella 28/1
11 (13) 59055-6 Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Charles B Roberts H Hoven (9) 25/1
12 (6) 009000- Media Maker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 9-0 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 80/1
13 (9) 062600- Trish De Lago (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 16/1
14 (3) 031800- Special Effects (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 60/1
15 (5) 4099-00 Transcendent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Mitchell Wiese K Steyn 80/1
16 (10) 00798-7 Spectre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 b Charles B Roberts T Gould (4) 50/1