Fairview Friday 1st February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

10:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 089462- Desert Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 T Laing N Juglall 6/1
2 (1) 63-0 West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M Guyon 13/1
3 (2) 60448-4 Waterloo Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 8/1
4 (15) 8036-34 Cheval D'honneur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 15/1
5 (12) 0030-6 Old Deuteronomy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 25/1
6 (3) 7700-29 Handsome Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 12/1
7 (7) 09236-9 Trust The Truth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 b1 Michael McLachlan K Minnie 20/1
9 (13) 0/0080-6 Bull Run (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
7 9-6 Hekkie Strydom G Schlechter 75/1
10 (10) 000-0 Ideal Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
5 9-6 b Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh 100/1
11 (5) 9-6 Airfields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Gavin Smith E Webber 45/1
12 (11) 0-52 Billy Nadas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 13/10f
13 (9) Eyematiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan H Hoven (9) 50/1
14 (14) 00-6 Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner A Nienaber 66/1
15 (16) Rushing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Simons 50/1
16 (4) 00-9 Quarter Moon
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-0 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1
8 (8) 700- Wookie Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Devoy NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 007-3 Mystic Falls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 9/2
2 (11) 44-6 Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M Guyon 33/10f
3 (4) 662560- Daggons Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 6/1
4 (9) 909089- First Senorita (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
4 9-6 Michael McLachlan D Bogaleboile 50/1
5 (8) 00570-7 Celtic Rose
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 b Yvette Bremner R Simons 22/1
6 (13) 72040-5 The Special One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 14/1
7 (12) 75900-2 Londoloza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 7/1
8 (3) 49599-7 Tempest Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 George Uren W Agrella 16/1
9 (14) 0/0088- Estrella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: H Hoven
5 9-6 Michael McLachlan H Hoven (9) 14/1
10 (7) 9009- Kalafan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 70/1
11 (5) 0000-0 Love Of Caesour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 b1 Steven Rensburg B Vlooh 75/1
12 (16) 0-00 Arctic Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 80/1
13 (15) 9-0 Bay Of Angels
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Gavin Smith E Webber 66/1
14 (2) 80-7 Clap Hands (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 25/1
15 (6) Ruling Ruby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: S Devoy
6 9-6 Michael McLachlan S Devoy 55/1
16 (10) 9- St Sylvan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese G Schlechter 25/1

11:40 J&B Met 2 February Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate

11:40 J&B Met 2 February Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 00507-3 Mountain Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 T Laing N Juglall 12/1
2 (3) 34422-9 Red Reserve (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 11/2
3 (1) 80969-4 Albert Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Steven Rensburg K Zechner 50/1
4 (2) 35698-2 Major Macdonald (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/5f
5 (5) 32344-2 Mucho Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1
7 (8) 00080-0 Victory Dust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 v1 Charles B Roberts H Hoven (9) 100/1
8 (10) 008- Royal Prophet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 70/1
9 (4) 0000- The Knobster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Gavin Smith E Webber 75/1
10 (6) 09780-3 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 8-13 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 20/1
11 (12) 0000-4 Overall (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-13 George Uren R Simons 25/1
12 (13) 60275-3 Casey's Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
4 8-13 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 33/1
13 (9) 93724-7 Aspen Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-13 Alan Greeff M Guyon 7/1
6 (11) 57470-5 Villa D'este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom G Schlechter NR

12:10 Soccer 6 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)

12:10 Soccer 6 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 05150-9 Daffodil Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 18/1
2 (5) 207082- Desert Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
6 9-4 Michael McLachlan G Niekerk 13/1
3 (1) 03841-3 Faustina (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b T Laing N Juglall 15/4f
4 (16) 26000-0 Inner Temple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Yvette Bremner A Domeyer 66/1
5 (9) 6699-92 Fabulocity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-11 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 6/1
6 (13) 41742-5 Vail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 8-11 Yvette Bremner R Simons 11/1
7 (3) 21-4 Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Alan Greeff M Guyon 9/2
8 (14) 0055-00 Sheisapromqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Yvette Bremner H Hoven (9) 66/1
9 (12) 80073-0 Afloat (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b T Laing B Vlooh 25/1
10 (4) 00506-2 Ninth Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 15/2
11 (15) 00045-3 Rare Distinction (ARG)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 8-6 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 15/2
12 (7) 79690-5 Tuscan Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-6 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 25/1
13 (2) 00903-0 Town Of Hope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Jacques Strydom D Bogaleboile 66/1
14 (6) 0000-00 Gotthelottski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 8-3 b Jacques Strydom A Nienaber 55/1
15 (10) 49900-0 What A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
7 8-3 Jacques Strydom G Schlechter 70/1
16 (8) 800860- Sheik The World (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
7 8-3 b N Benecke C Ndlovu 33/1

12:45 Racing Association Fm 87 Handicap (F & M)

12:45 Racing Association Fm 87 Handicap (F & M) Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 00517-3 Hail The Hearty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 15/2
2 (11) 66232-4 Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-5 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 7/2f
3 (3) 5576-70 Maxixe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Yvette Bremner R Simons 25/1
4 (6) 370514- Skip West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Justin Snaith T Gould (3) 11/1
5 (9) 97003-6 Stern Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 T Laing N Juglall 7/1
6 (1) 33456-2 Bella Aroma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 12/1
7 (8) 094938- Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
9 (10) 06673-2 Grammatica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Alan Greeff M Guyon 11/2
10 (7) 130747- Vestal Virgin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: H Hoven
6 8-6 Dorrie Sham H Hoven (9) 15/1
11 (4) 4722-15 Aspen Angle (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 T Laing G Schlechter 8/1
8 (2) 28615-5 Figure Eight Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b T Laing B Vlooh NR

13:25 J&B Met Info www.jbmet.co.za Mr 70 Handicap

13:25 J&B Met Info www.jbmet.co.za Mr 70 Handicap Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 8/9966-7 Sporting Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Alan Greeff M Guyon 12/1
2 (5) 35444-3 Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
5 9-5 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 4/1f
3 (11) 08000-0 Golden Luci (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 50/1
4 (20) 70001-0 Var Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 14/1
5 (16) 13224-3 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b T Laing N Juglall 5/1
6 (18) 521- Bonnard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Justin Snaith A Nienaber 8/1
7 (3) 750900- Katsamba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 45/1
8 (8) 3310-8 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner R Simons 25/1
10 (10) 907060- Go Diego Go (AUS)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 b George Uren D Bogaleboile 40/1
11 (17) 00000-1 Tall Ship (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b George Uren T Gould (3) 20/1
12 (12) 20280-2 London Perfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Des A Mclachlan B Vlooh 10/1
13 (13) 64099-0 Transcendent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-8 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 45/1
14 (19) 56195-5 Manonthecatwalk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 10/1
15 (4) 4700-57 National Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Hekkie Strydom K Minnie 66/1
16 (6) 6426-29 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
7 8-5 b A Wilmot G Schlechter 10/1
17 (1) 08020-0 Jupiter's Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: H Hoven
9 8-4 b Charles B Roberts H Hoven (9) 55/1
9 (2) 084600- Big John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des A Mclachlan
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 b Des A Mclachlan E Webber NR
18 (14) 00000-0 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jacques Strydom S Devoy (ex1) NR
19 (7) 3050-64 Sacred Chayyim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Corne Spies R 1 NR
20 (15) 4300-06 Jubilante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Hekkie Strydom R 2 NR

14:05 Fairview Merchants (Non-Black Type)

14:05 Fairview Merchants (Non-Black Type) Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 44615-7 Copper Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 b Yvette Bremner R Simons 8/1
2 (3) 17311-1 Never Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 4/1
3 (10) 145117- Bois De Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 Justin Snaith M Guyon 7/2f
4 (9) 61482-7 Three Captains (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Grant Paddock K Zechner 9/1
5 (5) 15112-5 Lunar Lee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 7/1
6 (1) 100968- Villandry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Yvette Bremner T Gould (3) 16/1
7 (8) 11150-2 Sedge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Gavin Smith M Yeni 5/1
8 (4) 7736-19 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 20/1
9 (2) 6854-98 Kings Troop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
9 8-3 b Gavin Smith G Niekerk 40/1
10 (7) 62521-8 Arctic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b T Laing N Juglall 9/1

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

14:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 02375- Wimbledon Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner R Simons 5/1
2 (10) 665236- Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Alan Greeff M Guyon 10/1
3 (15) 389100- Topsy Turvy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Gavin Smith T Gould (3) 28/1
4 (9) 00628-5 Tory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 8/1
5 (6) 0001-0 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 55/1
7 (11) 10017-4 Quick Delivery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 13/1
8 (8) 71604-0 Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: N Benecke
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b N Benecke A Nienaber 16/1
10 (17) 59343-1 Flying In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvette Bremner D Bogaleboile 30/1
11 (14) 5100- Madam Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 A Wilmot G Schlechter 33/1
12 (1) 6092-52 Field Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Gavin Smith M Yeni 9/2f
13 (5) 83000-1 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 9/1
14 (7) 21- Cherry Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alan Greeff K Minnie 8/1
15 (16) 0500-20 Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Alan Greeff K Zechner 18/1
16 (4) 07990-9 River Tyne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
17 (3) 701085- Perhaps To Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Dorrie Sham N Juglall 55/1
18 (18) 000003- Nothinsweetaboutme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Hekkie Strydom H Hoven (9) 33/1
6 (2) 000-338 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom E Webber NR
9 (13) 23414-7 Jump And Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey:
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Justin Snaith NR