Fairmount Park Tuesday 21st May

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Special Weight

19:00 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-0566 Princess Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: M James
3 8-5 Brian La Mew M James
2 (2) 8- Shy Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Smith
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-5 Dennis Smith R Cummings
3 (3) 69234 Ice Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
3 8-5 James Childers A Velazquez
4 (4) 37- J T's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-5 John Cox A Rivero
5 (5) 68 Imer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Drewes
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-0 Robert Drewes S Slinger (5)
6 (6) Ms Heavenly Hash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-5 Don Bentler E Cosme
7 (7) 7-7543 Princess Honeybee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-5 Jerry Hammond U Lopez

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-47561 Bigsurprisemister (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tom Dorris E Cosme
2 (2) 1316-61 Mygrandpaisadeacon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Charles Walker, R Cummings
3 (3) 21195-1 Pass The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
4 (4) 266-776 Slick Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Duane Wells L Wells
5 (5) 1216-14 Naturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ralph Martinez D Sukie
6 (6) 3236-71 Cocky Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: M James
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Manley M James
7 (7) 21221-1 Pimm's O'Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Scott Becker R Hernandez
8 (8) 150400- Chasin The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Hunt D Macedo

19:54 Maiden Claiming

19:54 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 727622- Miesque's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: S Collins
6 8-12 David Hunt S Collins
2 (2) 8/984-86 Pleasant Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
4 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, D Sukie
4 (4) 9 El Chansey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: D Macedo
5 8-12 Gerald Butler D Macedo
5 (5) 0-03 Rinka Blinka (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
6 8-12 Scott Corderman A Velazquez
6 (6) 4 This Here Guitar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-4 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
7 (7) 5 The Boyd Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-4 Jr Charles Walker, R Cummings
8 (8) 9-76 Southern Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Duncan
  • Jockey: A Rivero
5 8-12 Larry Duncan A Rivero
9 (9) 5224/53 Court Composer (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: M James
6 8-12 D Campbell M James
10 (10) 456745 Prairie Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: S Slinger
9 8-5 John Witthauer S Slinger (7)
3 (3) 7-43 Shobuck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-4 John Wainwright E Cosme NR

20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 265191- Win'em All (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (1) 2-57411 Epic Phelps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gabe Retana D Macedo
3 (3) 437-333 Six Gun Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 62-3153 Hinkson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Manley E Cosme
5 (6) 235-223 Smart Alex's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
1 (5) 1149-42 Wildwood Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR
6 (7) 173511 Longest Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gabe Retana J Sanchez NR

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367-967 C U Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Thomas Trione, D Sukie
2 (2) 2167-36 It's Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: M James
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian La Mew M James
3 (3) 43335-3 Bella Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Smith
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Dennis Smith S Slinger (7)
4 (4) 02796-6 Hooray For Yalei (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tammy Domenosky L Wells
5 (5) 0/818-45 Duchess of Dent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Brooks
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lanny Brooks J Lejeune
6 (6) 1229-16 Faith's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gabe Retana D Macedo
7 (7) 0/988-55 Midnight Kuger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gail MacAri A Rivero
8 (8) 5155-32 Camp Fairfax R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
9 (9) 23324-1 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Cox E Cosme
10 (10) 767-251 Shiny Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez

21:16 Maiden Claiming

21:16 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-5647 Penny Earned (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: S Collins
4 8-12 Edward Carr S Collins
2 (2) 757-786 Kai's Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
5 8-12 Gail MacAri A Velazquez
3 (3) 5-88973 El Poo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
5 8-12 David Hunt J Lejeune
4 (4) 66 Le Mat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: E Cosme
5 8-12 Gail MacAri E Cosme
5 (5) 879-895 Dixie's Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Ellis
  • Jockey: M James
4 8-12 Leonard Ellis M James
6 (6) 76-857 Leggy Vit (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 8-12 James Childers R Cummings
7 (7) 34-684 Europa's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Foxworth
  • Jockey: D Macedo
4 8-12 Leonard Foxworth D Macedo
8 (8) 09 Tough Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: M Kenny
5 8-12 James Childers M Kenny
10 (10) 976-565 Friskaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: L Wells
4 8-12 Dennis Hughes L Wells
9 (9) 8-472 One Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-5 Ralph Martinez S Slinger (7) NR

21:44 Maiden Special Weight

21:44 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9 Glory B N Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: D Macedo
3 8-4 Dennis Hughes D Macedo
3 (3) 8 Ringo's Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: S Collins
4 8-12 D Campbell S Collins
4 (4) Dancer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: S Slinger
4 8-5 John Witthauer S Slinger (7)
5 (5) 4 Bold Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Holsapple
  • Jockey: M James
4 8-12 Stacey Holsapple M James
6 (6) 8-8 Dr. Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
4 8-12 Edward Carr J Lejeune
7 (7) 42 Road Trippn (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-4 Steve Manley E Cosme
8 (8) 9-6 Katie's Wild One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Michael Nance R Hernandez
9 (9) 508-5 Cyber Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: U Lopez
4 8-12 Steve Manley U Lopez
1 (1) Buster Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 8-12 Edward Carr R Cummings NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 240222 Awesome Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gerald Butler D Macedo
2 (2) 6622-22 Smokey Aroma (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steve Manley E Cosme
3 (3) 2-21265 Rojo Peligro (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Ellis
  • Jockey: M James
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leonard Ellis M James
4 (4) 647-371 Keystone Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 J Wilborn U Lopez
5 (5) 765695 Sam The Ram (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gene Allen J Sanchez
6 (6) 15-6793 Z Holy Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Durham R Hernandez
7 (7) 389-334 Presents for Berti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Thomas Trione, L Wells
8 (8) 74669-7 Joy From Phoenix (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Dennis Hughes A Rivero
9 (9) 5615-86 Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Dennis Higgins S Slinger (7)
10 (10) 169-789 The Countrys Best (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
6 8-8 David Hunt A Velazquez