Evangeline Downs Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 705 Koulee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoine Melancon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Antoine Melancon S Gillum
3 (3) 295743 Cartels Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
4 (4) 352-392 Jessilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
4 9-0 Jacobo Mejia L Vivanco
5 (5) 732352 Dash Toasted Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
6 (6) 9/06-79 Dashin Miss Gee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Jonathan Castaneda R Edison
7 (7) 559-23 Blue Tail Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
2 (2) 7-72866 Queen Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76351 Patsys Streakn Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
3 (3) 215 Catch A Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Doug Weeks S Gillum
4 (4) 15 Hes Intriguing (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
5 (5) 4681 Heza Fast Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
2 (2) 61 Sophas Chantally (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado NR
6 (6) 96168 Way too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman NR
7 (7) 483789 Runaway Leaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 990 Lady Bam Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 67728 A Real Jet Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Alvin Brossette B Ransom
5 (5) 8296 Dolly Daggers (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
6 (6) 076 Jw Stylin Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Deschamp
7 (7) 5558 The Last Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Phillip Calais S Gillum
8 (8) 8772 Go N Cattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-12 Joseph Manucy O Baldillez
9 (9) 7558 Ldn Louisiana Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
10 (10) 6 Easy Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden F Maldonado
3 (3) 9963 Southern Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega NR
4 (4) 8 Vinton Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Robert Touchet J Dearmon NR

00:55 Maiden Claiming

00:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Ncc Culpepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
2 (2) Mps Jesse O You (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Aubrey Hill D Blake
3 (3) 06 Toast To My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: T Faul
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez T Faul
4 (4) 0372-6 Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
5 (5) 7-68353 All Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
6 (6) 57-7 Tf Royal Blue Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez J Hamilton
7 (7) 9/4 Ihavepromises Totell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 William Little B Ransom
9 (9) 8/6-44 Salty Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Dave Correll A Lujan
10 (10) 434327 Eyes On Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
8 (8) 324332 Meter Me Fancy Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/9916 Nicode (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Guillory P Watson
2 (2) 86-6445 Original Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
7 9-0 b1 Bruce Bell J Deschamp
3 (3) 5-65775 Devils Bag Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden S Gillum
4 (4) 435721 Special Oakasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ron Judice L Constantin
5 (5) 232453 Load It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Moore A Lujan
6 (6) 485821 Heza Royal Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 David Campanile D Lavergne
7 (7) 6-27836 First Plus Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith G Medina

01:45 Maiden Claiming

01:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233 Risky And Rye (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden M Rubalcava
2 (2) Kool Diamond Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Donnie Strickland D Lavergne
3 (3) 346 Gamblin Gammey (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Casey Calais D Alvarez
4 (4) 23442 A Lil Bit O Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
5 (5) 2 Kool First N Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) Drop On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
7 (7) 009 Cajun White Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Lynn Romero D Blake

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71943 Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
2 (2) 1 He So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
3 (3) 1378 Alabama Eye Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Ray Robbins D Alvarez
4 (4) 5521 Kooler (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Dehart S Gillum
5 (5) 163655 First Down Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
6 (6) 726710 Macavasdash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden J Mitchener
7 (7) 83221 Corona Village King (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
8 (8) 378889 Dashing First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Wilfred Roberts J Chavis
9 (9) 801865 Jw Streakn First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
10 (10) 3961 Coronas Assets (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Bobby Nixon J Vega

02:35 Maiden Claiming

02:35 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0577- E N J Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Louis Lee S Gillum
2 (2) 8-33853 Bad Oak Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
3 (3) 7-784 One Rare Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Trey Ellis O Baldillez
4 (4) 2 Cassinni (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom
5 (5) 052 Majored In Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
5 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
6 (6) 07-843 Bigtime Alive (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
7 (7) 93-76 Ceola Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
8 (8) 7758-55 Blackland Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Roy Roberts J Hamilton
9 (9) 338452 Wicky Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
10 (10) 98 La Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

03:00 Optional Claiming

03:00 Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-1213 Strutting Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
2 (2) 17-3211 Adalida Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
4 (4) 355411 No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith L Constantin
5 (5) 141712 King Kajun Kayenne (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
6 (6) 287655 Blue Rare Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood G Ortiz
7 (7) 322215 Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
3 (3) 65-1517 Special Britt (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison NR

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8726 A Royal Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
2 (2) 0679 Tk Ima Real Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
3 (3) 5 Look Forward Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez R Ramirez
4 (4) 7 Dragon In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Juan Picazo D Blake
5 (5) 86992 Shakem First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 William Little B Ransom
7 (7) 88586 Kt Sharp Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Alvin Brossette G Ortiz
8 (8) 0 First Florent (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Anthony Arey E Cox
9 (9) 90 Aka Heavy (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
10 (10) 94 Hot Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne
6 (6) 423254 Jenny Gone Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum NR