Evangeline Downs Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 803042 Big Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 465351 Tf Pantherism (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 51469/1- Jess Passem (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
4 (4) 68-4148 In Lights First (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood S Gillum
5 (5) 261395- Choosin To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez R Ramirez
6 (6) 3-11334 Casanovas Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
7 (7) 512165 Talented Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl A Lujan

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Never Lose Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Wilfred Roberts S Gillum
2 (2) 76 Shes Lisas Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 William Little B Ransom
4 (4) 625654 Shezarunninatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 8346 Shesa Classy Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
6 (6) 363 Her Snow Is Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
7 (7) 889436 Bigtime Buffie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
9 (9) 633 Jrs Royal Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
10 (10) 32755 Windy Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
3 (3) Point Blue First (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-12 George Williams P Watson NR
8 (8) 8987 Sm Big Butt Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Sherman McDaniel G Medina NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 386385 Sheza Magic Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
3 (3) 449451 Heza Jewels Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara R Ramirez
4 (4) 1-32458 The Ocean Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
5 (5) 817-875 Streakin Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 919-517 Runaway Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard J Jerman
7 (7) 3-13823 Dash N Cash Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
1 (1) 1167-6 Honky Tonk Bama (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison NR

00:55 Maiden Claiming

00:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329743 The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 William Little A Lujan
2 (2) 07095 Sheza Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
3 (3) 0 Bg Dixie Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
4 (4) 5809 Jjs Special Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum
5 (5) 497 Shesa Sassy Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Kelli Smith L Constantin
6 (6) 85445 My Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Belinda Soileau R Ramirez
7 (7) 904 Chevrolita (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
8 (8) Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kenneth Smith J Chavis
9 (9) 8908 A Kool American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jonathan Castaneda R Edison
10 (10) 408 Jj Comadre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321564 Dee Magic Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 552718 Ttt Kellys Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 William Little O Baldillez
3 (3) 564612 Bella Pistolera (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard F Ramirez
4 (4) 3136 Jw Royal Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
5 (5) 51 Masked Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
6 (6) 516 Brants Special Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez

01:45 Maiden Claiming

01:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 678235 Alexas Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez R Edison
3 (3) 68 Perrys First Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
4 (4) 747255 Jw First Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Ramirez
5 (5) 97952 Brileys First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 4523 Be Boppin Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
7 (7) 99653 Lu Lu P (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Richard Smith J Hamilton
8 (8) 62539 Stolis Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
9 (9) 92 Shez Bankin It (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
10 (10) 44664 Chicks Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
1 (1) 0546 Jrs Special Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron M Rubalcava NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5233-11 Steel Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Roy Roberts S Gillum
2 (2) 58-3284 Dukes Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
3 (3) 363911 Chick Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien J Hamilton
4 (4) 976664 Kaceys Bigtimedancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: T Faul
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gailor Phares T Faul
5 (5) 421421 Fargo Lock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Donald Balthazar B Ransom
6 (6) 21-8287 Mr Royal Ties (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts L Constantin
7 (7) 223141 Jess Call Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Blake
8 (8) 641264 Rocket Rakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randall Jeane O Baldillez

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-61875 Heza Rocketeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
2 (2) 222182 Turbo Toasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara A Lujan
3 (3) 716242 Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Robbins J Jerman
4 (4) 71-542 Hesa Fast Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Willie Simien S Gillum
5 (5) 534735 Bigtime N Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
6 (6) 352342 Angelasmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 968732 Cats First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
8 (8) 676-976 Heartsthatshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco R Edison

03:00 Optional Claiming

03:00 Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-1433 The Girls Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Touchet J Dearmon
2 (2) 242311 Guidrys Boodie Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez R Edison
3 (3) 23-1188 Ms Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
4 (4) 1824-22 Corona Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
5 (5) 3-73686 Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Smith S Gillum
6 (6) 241-517 Wandaslouisianagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75444 Eyes On The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
2 (2) 44676 Bee Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Anthony Arey B Ransom
3 (3) 934643 Checks First Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoine Melancon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Antoine Melancon S Gillum
4 (4) 4-53433 Tactical Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Jerman
3 8-12 Richard Smith J Jerman
5 (5) 45-7655 Call Me Big De (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: T Faul
5 9-0 Lynn Thibodeaux T Faul
6 (6) 669236 Panther Had Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: C Hebert
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 C Hebert A Lujan
7 (7) 47 E W Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez J Dearmon
8 (8) 825265 Cadesellessutigrr (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 William Thomas J Hamilton