Evangeline Downs Thursday 20th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden

23:40 Maiden Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Beduinosclaimtofame (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Bruce Bell J Deschamp
2 (2) 4 Feature Miss Boozie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Blake
3 (3) 77-624 Hiclass Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Oscar Gonzalez D Lavergne
4 (4) 007-9 Idas Big Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Louis Lee J Mitchener
5 (5) 0472 Free Prize Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Walter Trahan G Medina
6 (6) 874253 Mcm Zuper Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
7 (7) 2343-42 Prize Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks A Lujan
8 (8) 48-7762 Princess Kaily (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Jerman
3 8-12 William Little J Jerman
9 (9) First Down Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Willie Simien J Hamilton
10 (10) 0-98 Keep On Going (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 J Smith J Dearmon

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-18232 Bayou Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
3 (3) 5-64914 Apachie Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Gallegos D Lavergne
4 (4) 984-319 Jess Call Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Medina
5 (5) 8/66-497 Big Boy Go Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
7 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
6 (6) 125548 Dd Shiney Arrangment (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
7 (7) 224753 Toast To Ms Brielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 4-65654 Tylersroyalsymphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet J Dearmon
9 (9) 24-8161 Jw Movn First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
10 (10) 731643 Hezafastjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Richard Smith J Hamilton
2 (2) 375366 Rakin Um Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy Shay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Buddy Shay S Gillum NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 877649 Four Star Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Imad Bitar J Dearmon
2 (2) 623318 Hooked On Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
3 (3) 6-64457 Original Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
7 9-0 Bruce Bell J Deschamp
4 (4) 345314 Toasted Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 252625 Austins Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: C Hebert
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Hebert J Chavis
7 (7) 357215 Special Oakasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ron Judice D Blake
8 (8) 534331 Tactical Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Smith J Jerman
5 (5) 013223 Paw Paws Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Judy Beavin J Hamilton NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ms Beaus Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
2 (2) 823221 Ttt Kellys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
3 (3) 14111-8 Lindsays First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia R Ramirez
4 (4) 746911 Runaway Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
5 (5) 414844 In Lights First (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
6 (6) 131897 A Special Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
7 (7) 61395-7 Choosin To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
8 (8) 1469/1-2 Jess Passem (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
9 (9) 116129 Brocks First Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974331 The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 William Little A Lujan
2 (2) 4654 Go Maylees Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Dealus Cuevas
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Dealus Cuevas R Ramirez
3 (3) 7961 Perrys Lil Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Casey Calais J Hamilton
5 (5) 317806 Srf Midnightboomboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
6 (6) 68321 Jennys Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
7 (7) 671727 April Iz Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet A Carrillo
8 (8) 422126 Rebel On The Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Medina
10 (10) 71684 Eye Sinn Easily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jose Garcia R Edison
4 (4) 473548 Dashin To Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Ronald Briley D Beaty NR
9 (9) 926461 Stoli First Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

01:45 Optional Claiming

01:45 Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 472818 Jess Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Long G Medina
2 (2) 927211 A Solid Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
3 (3) 625325 Ww Watch Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
4 (4) 732239 Klassy Prize Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
5 (5) 914011 Dash For Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca D Alvarez
6 (6) 111525 Zoomin To Firstplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl J Hamilton
8 (8) 786422 Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Little S Gillum
9 (9) 454150 Allusional Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira R Edison
10 (10) 1-12462 On Paw Paws Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 138231 Dash N Cash Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis B Ransom NR

02:10 Starter Optional Claiming

02:10 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-94164 Bold And Fresh (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden P Watson
2 (2) 213653 Haulin Assets (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
3 (3) 911322 Bella Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 865404 King Of The Bunnys (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Smith A Lujan
5 (5) 13216 Slinkys Mr Big Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert J Jerman
7 (7) 98/4-892 Sir Ellerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Chavis
8 (8) 646793 Hearts Maxed Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard R Ramirez
6 (6) 15-7311 Dashing Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava NR

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1670-74 Mr Vikenson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Roy Roberts J Hamilton
2 (2) 428112 Thin Blue Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 133133 Rumbulling Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
4 (4) 195831 De Toast Devin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge J Jerman
5 (5) 3512-14 Nawlins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
6 (6) 368453 Flamboyant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 William Little J Deschamp
7 (7) 761415 Game Patriots Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
8 (8) 116131 Haystretcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
9 (9) 32-7941 Jessapatriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
10 (10) 381552 Awholeseparategame (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz

03:00 Stakes

03:00 Stakes Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 831122 Mr Fallen Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
1 (6) 522172 Tf Tantalizin Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Medina
2 (2) 415111 Keepn It Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
3 (3) 921633 Dr Drip (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
4 (4) 212432 Slinkys Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
5 (5) 613233 The Canyon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez E Cox
7 (8) 152523 Dirty Boy Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (7) 2-85381 Rakin The Cash Holme (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge J Deschamp NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65412 Pantherisland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll J Jerman
2 (2) 317213 Lets Jess Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos J Hamilton
3 (3) 527181 Ttt Kellys Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 William Little R Edison
4 (4) 341143 Lets Play Yacht Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
5 (5) 215641 Dee Magic Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 86 Go Car Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Dominic
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-12 Samuel Dominic J Rodriguez
7 (7) 02717 Rt Kool Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Oscar Gonzalez J Chavis
8 (8) 1631 Heza Fast Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Dehart G Medina
9 (9) 016214 Ttt Knights Hot Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
10 (10) 16 Xo Pussycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 480756 First Prize Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Willie Simien A Carrillo
2 (2) 238234 Gold Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy A Lujan
3 (3) Hemightlive (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Dominic
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-12 Samuel Dominic J Rodriguez
5 (5) 7503 Cash Wright Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
6 (6) 67-0 Choctaws Cash Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Barrett
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Ricky Barrett D Lavergne
7 (7) 877654 Moon Em First (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake
8 (8) 8225 Dash N Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Deschamp
9 (9) 9-37332 Mps Look For Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Randy Hebert G Medina
10 (10) 6-95 Fast Eddie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Metcalf
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Tommy Metcalf S Gillum
4 (4) 465743 Divalicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden P Watson NR