Evangeline Downs Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97-0 First Down Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Anthony Arey L Constantin
2 (2) 4-32424 Supafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland D Blake
3 (3) 9 Woody Big Ears (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Dearmon
4 (4) 0 Jc I Hear Ya Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Edgar Davis J Deschamp
5 (5) 3-72536 Gracie Bush (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Henry Padgett D Lavergne
6 (6) 23-2242 Braxtons Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
7 (7) 8654 King Casady (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
8 (8) 75585 Dun Gone Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vance
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 James Vance S Gillum

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272623 Thismanloveswrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
3 (3) 37-3461 Embrujos M Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron R Ramirez
4 (4) 315133 Chick A Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
5 (5) 241223 Sunny Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Justin Dehart B Ransom
6 (6) 520117 Queen Osceola Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll A Lujan
7 (7) 616664 Austins Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Deschamp
8 (8) 432511 Shakem With Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
9 (9) 211-442 Lyza Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart Ray Mayo
2 (2) 5-75945 Mr So So Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576454 Miss Fancy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
2 (2) 867793 Sheza Fast Dmtc (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Blake
3 (3) 79948 Joyful Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vance
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 James Vance S Gillum
5 (5) 506-332 Jw Sonofa Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
6 (6) 7886 Mr Game Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Moran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Donald Moran R Edison
7 (7) 489234 Fastdashtothebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Traci Vickers O Baldillez
8 (8) Jdt Spencer Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez J Chavis
4 (4) 786 Hot Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Judd Kearl J Hamilton NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3351 Growly Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
2 (2) 13-7374 Ms Lady Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
3 (3) 628-174 Heza Green Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne
4 (4) 3-66321 Rockin Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 5-71334 Jess Quick Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais J Jerman
6 (6) 527398 Adios Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz

01:20 Maiden

01:20 Maiden Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 573 Un D Niable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
2 (2) 032 Miss Onisac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Dwayne Breaux R Ramirez
3 (3) 885 Jet Black Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Robin Justice J Hamilton
4 (4) 9537 Streakin Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
5 (5) 964 Winning Web (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard O Baldillez
6 (6) 43574 Patricias Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Paul Melancon D Lavergne
7 (7) The River Shannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
8 (8) 986 Forward Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Rhonda Brown R Edison
9 (9) 7434 Captains Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
10 (10) 5753 Boudini (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542316 Oak Tree Ripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Elroy Potts Ray Mayo
2 (2) 315845 My Emma Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 166258 Jess Blue Byu (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wilfred Roberts J Hamilton
4 (4) 30-3765 Caseysmemory (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Imad Bitar J Mitchener
5 (5) 7-25262 Austins Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: C Hebert
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Hebert J Chavis
6 (6) 734531 Toasted Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Lavergne
7 (7) 7-52566 Yankeeblueintrigning (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Jerman
8 (8) 85-6434 Dashing Chocatow (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b1 Justin Dehart D Blake

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94 First Time Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
2 (2) 37579- Toasting Thrutraffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez A Carrillo
3 (3) 382542 Certified Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Imad Bitar D Beaty
4 (4) 3430- Worldly Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: C Vidana
3 8-12 Pedro Flores C Vidana
5 (5) 6 Jessa Andalay Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: T Faul
3 8-12 Jamie Meaux T Faul
7 (7) Black Pass Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Duhe
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Derrick Duhe S Gillum
8 (8) 732238 Eyesa Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
9 (9) 93 Shesa Dashingromance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
10 (10) Courts Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 453622 Bjs Rakin Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Anthony Arey E Cox NR

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655591 Cajuns Bru (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ceburn Baker J Jerman
2 (2) 55-3182 Ouachita Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
3 (3) 636-466 Call Me Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy Shay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Buddy Shay S Gillum
4 (4) 135272 Streakin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Hamilton
5 (5) 244873 Game Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jorge Lopez B Ransom
6 (6) 223126 Fortune First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 3320-33 Jess Fischin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Blake

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-61531 Lockin Lips (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Alvin Brossette J Hamilton
2 (2) 216254 Five Dollar Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Long B Ransom
3 (3) 1-21742 Cash This Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ceburn Baker D Watson
4 (4) 545643 Mr Roy Cooley (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
5 (5) 615252 Dirty Boy Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey J Jerman
6 (6) 2-12411 Turbulence Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Robin Justice D Lavergne
7 (7) 289976 Lilbitcrazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brenda Foster E Cox

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-08776 Moon Em First (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake
2 (2) 8923/9-7 Peyton O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Ray Robbins D Lavergne
3 (3) 96 Jr Hezasundaywarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Rhonda Brown R Edison
4 (4) 5-52 Zoomin Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 932083 Mister Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
3 8-12 Roy Roberts Ray Mayo
6 (6) 7657-78 Makes Me Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Rickey Castille J Mitchener
7 (7) 5-75334 Fast Dashing Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
8 (8) 4-87836 Bayouland Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Hebert
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Joel Hebert B Ransom