Evangeline Downs Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Prinsesa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Javier Contreras R Edison
2 (2) 163 Rosouti (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
3 (3) 073216 Four Six Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez A Lujan
4 (4) 571 Stormin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Billy McKay S Gillum
5 (5) 16 Dashin Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
6 (6) 15 Reba Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 M Taylor G Ortiz
7 (7) 321666 Jls The Secret Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez
8 (8) 88162 Go Baby Huey (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
9 (9) 1 Liketodash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ray Robbins E Cox
10 (10) 018654 Jw Streakn First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621878 Real Panthermountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Judd Kearl J Hamilton
2 (2) 192646 Stoli First Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
3 (3) 83510 Ocotal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
4 (4) 8714 Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
5 (5) 539132 Jet Black Twenty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
6 (6) 72221 Geaux Bella Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
7 (7) 256541 Shezarunninatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 064153 Bobs Magic Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll B Ransom

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 888 Jet Black Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Elroy Potts J Mitchener
2 (2) 979522 Brileys First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
3 (3) 94683 Lrs Last Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Edwin Ladner S Gillum
4 (4) 062 Chico Is Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Donald Rubin D Blake
5 (5) 55836 Looking For Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Anthony Arey A Lujan
6 (6) 76567 Heza Bigtime Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Louis Lee D Alvarez
7 (7) 99 Carry On Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne
8 (8) 57532 Boudini (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
9 (9) 06 Bg Dixie Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Ortiz
10 (10) 4242 Sw Rocket Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91-3214 Brummel Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
2 (2) 2-48163 Truley A Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan M Rubalcava
3 (3) 816697 Mcm Cassandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
4 (4) 044845 Bigtime 007 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Lavergne
5 (5) 514614 Jw First Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
6 (6) 7/83324 Reddpenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
7 (7) 573186 Ms Dashin Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-78876 Ld Coops Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Lynn Thibodeaux D Blake
2 (2) 162426 Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Robbins A Lujan
4 (4) 7-46264 Lotsa Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
5 (5) 399943 Toole Timeinslinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 45-4761 Jls Get Reb Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey R Edison
7 (7) 504243 They Call Me Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski J Dearmon
8 (8) 594776 Dashing Lsw (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 J Long G Medina
9 (9) 06-3321 Jw Sonofa Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
10 (10) 6213-92 Hooked On Rebecca (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
3 (3) 1-698 Jesses For Me Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Louis Lee J Hamilton NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 892253 Fast Dashin Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya R Edison
2 (2) 883764 Easy Winning Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Gallegos J Hamilton
4 (4) 222823 Sucessful Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron B Ransom
5 (5) 665-41 Classic Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
6 (6) 93-7142 Shimmering Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca S Gillum
7 (7) 448889 Silver Streak Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brenda Foster E Cox
9 (9) 1-73866 Cocos Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
10 (10) 416-583 Maxximus Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
3 (3) 7/77-866 Sna Reyna Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll A Lujan NR
8 (8) 59357-0 Speed Bump Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: G Medina
5 9-0 Wilfred Roberts G Medina NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711464 Big Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 415453 Tellin Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
3 (3) 352721 Streakin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Hamilton
4 (4) 228335 Toast To Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alvin Brossette G Ortiz
5 (5) 194773 Padre Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
6 (6) 816088 Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Lavergne
7 (7) 747942 Quick Game (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Fox J Mitchener
8 (8) 974215- The King Of Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Manucy D Beaty
9 (9) 624731 Jess Fortuitous (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais J Jerman
10 (10) 412237 Sunny Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart B Ransom

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 171332 Runaway Bye Rr (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
2 (2) 514148 First Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
3 (3) 316525 Who Dat Sez (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
4 (4) 184146 Torsk (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez
5 (5) 21134 Jethro Almitey (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
6 (6) 235199 Dashin Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Deschamp
7 (7) 115 It Aint Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
8 (8) 603411 Jet Black Yahoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava

03:00 Optional Claiming

03:00 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-11885 Ms Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
2 (2) 164525 Bammies Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 366532 Wacky And Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron R Ramirez
4 (4) 656318 Dash Bye Me Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
6 (6) 1-42422 Hi Noon Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien J Hamilton
7 (7) 4-14332 The Girls Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Touchet J Dearmon
8 (8) 517031 Hcs Oreille Quickjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
5 (5) 558342 Run Gamie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom NR

03:25 Futurity

03:25 Futurity Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1303 Flirtingwithamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
2 (2) 261511 I See Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
3 (3) 411152 A Zoomin Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 124111 Jetblack Gold Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 6311 Shazooms Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Donald Rubin S Gillum
6 (6) 152111 The Scotch Is Dun (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Juan Saucedo L Vivanco
7 (7) 1223 Jazzy Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez M Rubalcava
8 (8) 174522 Beaucoup Bonnechance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
9 (9) 1152 Dashin Brown Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
10 (10) 114431 Rc Had To Be My Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Alex Villarreal E Cox

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 347211 Aint Eye Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Mittag
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Mittag D Lavergne
4 (4) 189534 Peytons Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Hamilton
5 (5) 653515 Tf Pantherism (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
6 (6) 316158 Jls Diamonds Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
7 (7) 563543 Mr Streakin Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
8 (8) 740222 Hes Jess Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart J Dearmon
9 (9) 6-54361 Hail Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
10 (10) 5787-87 Pretty Freddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
12 9-0 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
1 (1) 313764 Sultan Of Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez NR
2 (2) 87441/8 Absolutely Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 William Little B Ransom NR

04:15 Maiden Claiming

04:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 678657 Tall Boy Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gregory Williams D Blake
3 (3) 8-85 Fols Big Bay Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Munlin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Mickey Munlin D Lavergne
4 (4) 0-7 Fast Turn Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Hershel Robinson J Chavis
5 (5) 78866 Mr Game Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Moran
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Donald Moran J Dearmon
6 (6) 097 Bm Pistolero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca R Edison
7 (7) 226864 Kalies Lil Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum
8 (8) 38-9575 Luvin Crown Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
9 (9) Crowns Top Shelf (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Ray Robbins G Medina
10 (10) 3452-96 Miracle Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Maurice Harper J Hamilton
2 (2) 6 Vip Corona Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Dominic
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-12 Samuel Dominic J Rodriguez NR