Evangeline Downs Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2528 Americas Oreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
3 (3) 23 Aggressive Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Phillip Calais G Ortiz
4 (4) 228 Bittersweetsymphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 62 Bjs Vital Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Judd Kearl J Mitchener
6 (6) 947 Coronas Dun Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Dave Correll B Ransom
7 (7) 78 Hez Bigtime Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 William McIntosh J Hamilton
8 (8) 5936 Toast The Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon O Baldillez
9 (9) 7467 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
10 (10) 06 Chico Is Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Donald Rubin S Gillum
1 (1) 9 Krysis (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Blake NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012249 A Prize For Kenzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
3 (3) 576965 Sweet Little Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
4 (4) 61-8565 Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
5 (5) 4-15464 Jls Crawfish Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Belinda Soileau R Ramirez
6 (6) 9181-43 Cc Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez F Ramirez
7 (7) 272-356 Third Coast Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez R Edison
2 (2) 3647-99 Jls Sheza Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Munlin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mickey Munlin D Lavergne NR

00:30 Maiden

00:30 Maiden Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 6-73322 Crowns Temptation (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
4 (4) 372462 Shake The Whitehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
5 (5) 5-75498 Tk Fastforward (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon O Baldillez
6 (6) 743572 Special Oakasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ron Judice L Constantin
7 (7) 898-852 Baby Lets Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Magee
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Shawn Magee D Blake
1 (1) 88-096 Shelias Lil Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Ricky Long D Beaty NR
2 (2) 388323 Jls Punching John (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Belinda Soileau G Medina NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-2693 Fast Majestic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
2 (2) 61 I Love This Desirio (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Salvador Flores F Ramirez
3 (3) 369-351 Zoomin In Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Donald Rubin S Gillum
4 (4) 556983 Miss Hanna Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca R Edison
5 (5) 217373 Dashn Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien F Maldonado
6 (6) 15-73 Dashing Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
7 (7) 435231 Vf Kerrys Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 8-33457 Quick To Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins B Ransom

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44-3124 Straight Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Doug Weeks D Lavergne
2 (2) 731171 Ab Game Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
3 (3) 12-1143 Shes Lils Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood S Gillum
4 (4) 135131 Courvilles Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
5 (5) 254634 Nobodies Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 6411-16 Second Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts A Lujan
7 (7) 9-58606 Mcm Cajun Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61-5665 Susans Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Thomas Nixon O Baldillez
2 (2) 2-48185 Logan Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Mittag
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Mittag D Lavergne
3 (3) 361323 The Canyon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez E Cox
4 (4) 504146 Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 334432 Sheza Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
7 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
7 (7) 650971 Flashes Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rickey Castille J Dearmon
6 (6) 914145 Coronas Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Little B Ransom NR

02:10 Optional Claiming

02:10 Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11573-5 Rakin In Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
2 (2) 431118 Mighty Quick Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy A Lujan
3 (3) 4263-31 Toast To Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
4 (4) 286540 King Of The Bunnys (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Smith J Jerman
5 (5) 511345 First Prize Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Elizondo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Elizondo J Hamilton
6 (6) 0-42811 Thin Blue Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 262405 T Boy P (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey E Cox
3 (3) 3-142 Outlaw Josy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts L Constantin
4 (4) 202444 Living The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
5 (5) 241464 Bigtime Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 741-566 Dashin Bows (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Erasmo Hernandez J Hamilton
7 (7) 096-707 Heza Vermillion Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Terry Delahoussaye B Ransom
8 (8) 382302 Bugs Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna R Edison
9 (9) 31-4885 Louisiana Cookin (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrell Holland
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Terrell Holland Ray Mayo
1 (1) 273-458 Surviving The Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sherman McDaniel G Medina NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5270-72 Toast To Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
2 (2) 6-95297 The Game Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Lavergne
3 (3) 116452 Bammies Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
4 (4) 6-51319 Redhot Patriot Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Francisco Vega J Vega
5 (5) 13-8525 Rockin Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Smith J Chavis
6 (6) 347322 Klassy Prize Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
7 (7) 312554 Dd Shiney Arrangment (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
8 (8) 233-215 Game Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez R Ramirez

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323152 Dont Be Doggin Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
2 (2) 12/66-82 Itsagirlsgame (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Gallegos F Ramirez
3 (3) 121836 Jw Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
4 (4) 2099-67 Bugs Black Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lanny Keith J Mitchener
5 (5) 853841 Awesome Lawsen (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 5-61373 Oak Tree Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez R Edison
7 (7) 161137/ Rnorthern Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum