Evangeline Downs Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) La Muda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
4 (4) 4-78378 Peezu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker D Watson
5 (5) 8/6-4 Salty Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 9-0 Dave Correll J Vega
6 (6) 0 Toast To My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: T Faul
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez T Faul
7 (7) 3-52 Suzytresseis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
8 (8) 7-04273 I Will Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Mitchener
9 (9) 94-7 Dancing Kylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-12 Ronnie Averett P Watson
10 (10) 9285-83 Shine Away Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Doug Weeks S Gillum
2 (2) Dl Streakinbayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ralph Dore J Dearmon NR
3 (3) 6 Lady Rose Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416365 First Down Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Ortiz
2 (2) 4221 Rebel On The Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Medina
3 (3) 871 Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
4 (4) 644036 Rdd Fishers Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
5 (5) 721 Miss Mandy Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker D Watson
6 (6) 614 Miss Nobo Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
7 (7) 516572 Madisons Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Phillip Calais B Ransom

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Classic Cajun Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
2 (2) 43-4557 Shakey Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Louis Lee R Edison
3 (3) 288-4 Jennis Gone Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
4 (4) 8358-66 Threestridesyourout (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
5 (5) Sir Nicholas Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cribeiro
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-12 L Cribeiro A Dussette
6 (6) 96-5 Somekind Of Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega D Alvarez
7 (7) 0372- Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
4 9-0 Elroy Potts Ray Mayo
8 (8) Jw Special Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
9 (9) 392668 Silver Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Lujan
10 (10) 7666 Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555-12 High On Sissy High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
2 (2) 367441 Commercial Affection (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette B Ransom
3 (3) 755142 Gt Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
4 (4) 7-08844 Sheza Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
5 (5) 945-219 Ms Mcshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
6 (6) 4-54265 Bella Fortuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
7 (7) 322153 Dashin For Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-98232 Ttt Kellys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
2 (2) 867476 My Favorite Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Imad Bitar D Beaty
3 (3) 9-9 Presumed Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Doug Weeks S Gillum
4 (4) 224860 Special Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Gailor Phares G Ortiz
5 (5) 628258 Dosmil Rakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Bobby Nixon M Rubalcava
6 (6) 9909 High Fash (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Louis Huval J Mitchener
7 (7) 42-2637 Razzmadash (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski J Dearmon
8 (8) Jet Black Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Kelli Smith G Medina
9 (9) 634674 Shez Buc Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
10 (10) 9557 Claude Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy R Edison

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 863153 Bt Game Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 482221 Jess A Am Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
3 (3) 62-5115 Lof Rocket On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
4 (4) 312247 Toast To Ms Brielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 822671 Feature Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
6 (6) 506462 Gf Bullet Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 45-5131 Bjs Rakin Casher (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randall Jeane O Baldillez
8 (8) 76-8634 Fortunate King (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron B Ransom
9 (9) 35-6491 Apachie Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Gallegos D Alvarez

02:10 Allowance

02:10 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236845 Flamboyant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Little B Ransom
2 (2) 431115 Zoomin To Firstplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
3 (3) 52-1366 Herein (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca J Jerman
4 (4) 25-1254 Hot Tickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
5 (5) 276141 Game Patriots Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
6 (6) 918-253 Elenor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez R Ramirez
7 (7) 1-12658 She Is A Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz

02:35 Maiden Claiming

02:35 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Game Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
2 (2) 432475 Rl Sheza Fast Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Phillip Calais G Ortiz
3 (3) 77 Moms Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 b1 Traci Vickers S Gillum
4 (4) 334856 Jf Patriot Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
5 (5) 935 Nl Magic Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
6 (6) 4735 Dashin To Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Ronald Briley D Lavergne
7 (7) 054 Jrs Special Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron B Ransom
8 (8) 845 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
2 8-12 Elroy Potts Ray Mayo

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2321-64 Bounce Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Casey Calais Ray Mayo
2 (2) 51-4215 Heza Dashing Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Fox D Lavergne
3 (3) 492163 Dr Drip (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
5 (5) 242327 Streakachieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cullen Cooley J Mitchener
7 (7) 541511 Keepn It Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
8 (8) 1-21243 Slinkys Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
4 (4) 522172 Tf Tantalizin Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert J Jerman NR
6 (6) 615616 Teetotally A Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long J Chavis NR

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722 Geaux Bella Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
2 (2) 9965 Lu Lu P (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Richard Smith J Chavis
3 (3) 978 Bigtime Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) 77 Rmr Dash High (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Justin Dehart D Alvarez
6 (6) 648 A Special Covergirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
7 (7) 788 Cc Lucky Thirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
8 (8) 9522 Jess Love Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Robert Touchet J Dearmon
9 (9) 9 Blue High (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Ortiz
5 (5) 7 Speed Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison NR
10 (10) 7 Dragon In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
2 8-12 Juan Picazo Ray Mayo NR