Evangeline Downs Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755854 Dun Gone Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vance
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 James Vance S Gillum
2 (2) 934 Shesa Dashingromance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
3 (3) 345546 Ill Be Ems Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Craft
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Billy Craft J Hamilton
4 (4) 4-372 I Miss My Mommy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya R Edison
5 (5) 453622 Bjs Rakin Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Jerman
6 (6) 323524 Dash Toasted Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
7 (7) 96 B R Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-12 Brenda Reveglia D Guynes
8 (8) 8 Louisiana Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Holliday
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 b1 Sidney Holliday D Blake

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-3663 Oak Tree Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
2 (2) 1-85653 Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien F Maldonado
3 (3) 423116 Guidrys Boodie Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez S Gillum
4 (4) 769654 Sweet Little Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
5 (5) 483329 Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
6 (6) 46-9755 Jls Glens Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
7 (7) 421075 Pr Ima Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79 Furiousbunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Cody Reynolds J Jerman
2 (2) Abbys Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
3 (3) Ms Corona Streakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 755 Deltas First Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Doug Weeks D Blake
6 (6) 472554 Jw First Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 4245 Spit Curl Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 William McIntosh J Hamilton
8 (8) 56 Frans Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Galvan
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez J Galvan
9 (9) 894365 Bigtime Buffie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
5 (5) 446643 Chicks Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231414 Jess Call Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Blake
2 (2) 041462 Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 8/99161 Nicode (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Guillory P Watson
4 (4) 214215 Fargo Lock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Donald Balthazar B Ransom
6 (6) 633222 Classic Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Mason J Hamilton
8 (8) 233-112 Steel Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Roy Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 6132-78 Wanna Swing Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Terry Delahoussaye D Beaty NR
7 (7) 684647 Jw Gon Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 624 Kjr Three Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Justin Dehart A Lujan
2 (2) 63 Easy Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden F Maldonado
3 (3) 82962 Dolly Daggers (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
4 (4) 93375 Vf Streakin Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 5356 Panther Mountain Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Alvin Brossette G Ortiz
6 (6) 0324 Miss Onisac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Dwayne Breaux B Ransom

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653213 Shake Em A Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
2 (2) 419-334 Jess A Little Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien J Hamilton
3 (3) 45-2197 Ms Mcshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Mason B Ransom
4 (4) 551425 Gt Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
5 (5) 135672 Shezadashinatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco R Edison
6 (6) 317555- Bye Oh Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
7 (7) 26621 Ruth Bridge Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum
8 (8) 982241 Ms Raven Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Blake
9 (9) 3-73744 Ms Lady Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3638 Her Snow Is Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Justin Haug M Rubalcava
2 (2) 4085 Jj Comadre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
3 (3) Hypervelocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard J Chavis
4 (4) 0546 Jrs Special Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron R Ramirez
5 (5) My Funny Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 M Taylor G Ortiz
6 (6) 764 Imperial Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
8 (8) 6639 Hotdoggin Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 6228 Jet Black Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Willie Simien S Gillum NR

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-4422 Lyza Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart B Ransom
2 (2) 5-36171 Dashnbug (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Judy Beavin J Hamilton
3 (3) 372118 Illusively Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez J Jerman
4 (4) 030421 Big Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 635691 Peace Dash Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Vacca G Ortiz
7 (7) 451104 First Copauino Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
8 (8) 323176 A Fast Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
5 (5) 163211 Toast To Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Lanny Keith D Alvarez NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tiny Royal Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Robin Justice D Blake
2 (2) 82314 Talia Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Judy Beavin J Hamilton
3 (3) 449 Cm Fast Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) Like Dalton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ray Robbins G Medina
5 (5) 327552 Windy Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
6 (6) 89870 Sm Big Butt Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Sherman McDaniel J Dearmon
7 (7) 64289 Raise To Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Casey Calais J Jerman
8 (8) 40 Bbs Top Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez NR

03:25 Optional Claiming

03:25 Optional Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-31122 Dee Deeoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
2 (2) 222153 Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
3 (3) 332366 Sizzlin Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts G Ortiz
4 (4) 367018 Senorita Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis A Lujan
5 (5) 554111 No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
6 (6) 42-4211 Oak Tree Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez R Edison

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758-555 Blackland Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Roy Roberts F Maldonado
2 (2) 57-72 Tf Royal Blue Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez J Hamilton
3 (3) 723628 Flipin A Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jose Espinoza A Lujan
5 (5) 5-523 Zoomin Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
7 (7) 9-95796 World Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Galvan
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez J Galvan
8 (8) 08 Ncc Culpepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
9 (9) 8 Lucy First Grip (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Willie Simien D Blake
10 (10) 2/07-746 Hesawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
4 (4) 376 Quick N Easy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Martin Gallegos B Ransom NR
6 (6) 0527 Majored In Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
5 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Beaty NR