Evangeline Downs Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden

23:40 Maiden Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98 Forward Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Rhonda Brown R Edison 12/1
2 (2) 0 Ms Lola Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoine Melancon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Antoine Melancon S Gillum 20/1
3 (3) 97 Make You Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado 10/1
4 (4) 88 Jet Black Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Elroy Potts D Lavergne 12/1
5 (5) 627587 Ccslinkyswarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Cullen Cooley D Beaty 8/1
6 (6) 47 Barracuda Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez 9/2
7 (7) 894556 Uscarethezoomouttame (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Alex Villarreal D Alvarez 5/1
8 (8) 00 Cajun White Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Lynn Romero D Blake 30/1
9 (9) 4572 Rocks Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan 6/5

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1497 Oak Tease Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
2 (2) 71 Ooh Sheza Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez G Medina
5 (5) 2741 Scooter Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Henry West R Edison
6 (6) 816 Fishers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Ortiz
8 (8) 1643 Miss Kate Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez M Rubalcava
3 (3) 064153 Bobs Magic Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan NR
4 (4) 71943 Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne NR
7 (7) 916876 Truley Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum NR

00:30 Maiden

00:30 Maiden Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78 Paradise Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
2 (2) 67 Docs Town Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Johnson
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Paul Johnson G Medina
3 (3) 5562 Affordable Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Fabre
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Jamie Fabre D Lavergne
4 (4) 0 Mf Coming On Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meche
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 J Meche J Chavis
5 (5) 8 Jf Royal Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Dominic
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
2 8-12 Samuel Dominic J Rodriguez
6 (6) 4958 Favorite Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Judy Beavin J Hamilton
7 (7) Postmaster Shay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Paul Landry D Blake
8 (8) 87 Sir Runaway Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-14726 Heza Tac (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
3 8-12 Phillip Calais J Jerman
2 (2) 433771 Laney Lous Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
4 (4) 20-3667 Lc James (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
5 (5) 55-6577 Devils Bag Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden F Maldonado
6 (6) 29-3341 Oh Kee Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 92-7212 Jess One Bad Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts G Ortiz
8 (8) 216-744 Mr Outasight (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
3 (3) 004588 Lil Corona In Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais K Deaville NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Looking For A Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Blake
2 (2) 058- Im The Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
3 (3) 2744 Run For Fun Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Doug Weeks G Medina
4 (4) 475-769 Jumpn Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts Ray Mayo
5 (5) 33-9752 Jewels Patriot Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega D Alvarez
6 (6) 7 D Lay Reaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
7 (7) 5746-4 Shine Mona Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
8 (8) 2662 Ruth Bridge Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Trey Ellis S Gillum

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4314/ Sports High (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Munlin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Mickey Munlin D Lavergne
2 (2) 22-4421 Hezgot Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Salvador Flores F Maldonado
3 (3) 67-4626 Lotsa Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
4 (4) 7/82-144 Hugs Tiny Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
5 (5) 673444 Runaway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 654135 Ms Marshall Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Daron Williams B Ransom
7 (7) 144-868 Patriot Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry West R Edison
8 (8) 9-47451 Vf Wannabeafavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07239 Illbeleavingyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
2 (2) 867 Saintsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
3 (3) 6253 Stolis Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
4 (4) 946 Lrs Last Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-12 Edwin Ladner O Baldillez
5 (5) 3454 Kerryoakey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Bobby Moore G Ortiz
6 (6) 552 Kooler (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
2 8-12 Justin Dehart Ray Mayo
7 (7) 67 Caseys Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
8 (8) 854 Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
9 (9) 434 Lookscanbedeceiving (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
10 (10) 63 Jrs Royal Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-5652 Rarely Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
2 (2) 25-7594 Mr So So Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
3 (3) 347594 Pams Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Little B Ransom
4 (4) 64-6536 Illegal Te (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Edison
7 9-0 N Sanchez R Edison
5 (5) 5-33128 Courville De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
6 (6) 6-63569 Peace Dash Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Hamilton
7 (7) 512347 Aint Eye Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
8 (8) 667402 Hes Jess Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edwin Ladner J Dearmon
9 (9) 1-61666 Austins Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 147 This Pyc Is Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez G Medina
2 (2) 360341 Jet Black Yahoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
3 (3) 87413 Special Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
4 (4) 69527 Jess Dana Blue Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Robin Justice J Hamilton
5 (5) 243148 So Tough So Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski A Lujan
6 (6) 321 My Royal Is Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
7 (7) 312586 Sheza Terminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 537246 Shake The Whitehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
2 (2) 47657-7 Makes Me Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Rickey Castille J Mitchener
3 (3) 04-8783 Bayouland Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Hebert
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Joel Hebert B Ransom
4 (4) 42452 Fasttown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
5 (5) 345-765 Call Me Big De (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: T Faul
5 9-0 Lynn Thibodeaux T Faul
6 (6) 244535 Cosmo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Chavis
7 (7) 6-93464 Checks First Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoine Melancon
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Antoine Melancon D Alvarez
8 (8) 66-7557 Jimmies Special (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: L Constantin
4 9-0 C Broussard L Constantin