Evangeline Downs Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97828 Davids Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Joseph Vacca R Ramirez
2 (2) 2667 Rdd Susan Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
3 (3) 867 Jw Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
4 (4) 34545 Kerryoakey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Bobby Moore J Jerman
5 (5) 6424 Flying Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
7 (7) 829206 Jess A Showoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
8 (8) 67 Bjs Joyphyl Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden J Chavis
9 (9) 625395 Stolis Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
10 (10) 763 Shes Lisas Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 William Little B Ransom
6 (6) Kool Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Walter Daigle J Dearmon NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97/741 Schoolboy Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Smith D Blake
2 (2) 753341 Fast Dashing Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
3 (3) 446132 Big Daddy Diesel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
4 (4) 0-37657 Caseysmemory (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Imad Bitar J Dearmon
5 (5) 158456 My Emma Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 442132 Heckofaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
7 (7) 414645 Bigtime Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Naela (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
2 (2) 33924 Hopefordebtrelief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
3 (3) 297433 The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 William Little A Lujan
4 (4) 905 Alyssa Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Henry Padgett D Lavergne
6 (6) Shineycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ray Robbins G Medina
8 (8) 6652 Unwritten Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
9 (9) 7403 Fast Girl Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez
10 (10) 9048 Chevrolita (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
5 (5) 08 Super Red Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Roy Roberts B Ransom NR
7 (7) Point Blue First (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
2 8-12 George Williams J Deschamp NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646240 Prp Jess Royal Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
2 (2) 431351 Chilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
3 (3) 46-5181 Together We Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Salvador Flores D Alvarez
4 (4) 123452 Good Timin Bg (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 2-51461 Jw First Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 666985 Fortunes Second Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 342835 Seminole Byebye (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
9 (9) 226718 Feature Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
5 (5) 776889/ Ill Make You Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
8 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina NR

01:20 Maiden

01:20 Maiden Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-542 Mafia Hit Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Phillip Calais R Edison
2 (2) 63/27-32 Jess To Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya A Lujan
3 (3) 25636-0 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy D Alvarez
4 (4) 687-533 Rdd American Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
5 (5) 5448-52 Quick Cleats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 967 Jr Hezasundaywarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Rhonda Brown J Deschamp
7 (7) 734442 Jes A Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
8 (8) 90623 First Down Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 138414 La Jollasmeterreader (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 88/66-49 Big Boy Go Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
7 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
5 (5) 128477 First Prize Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Manuel Vega D Alvarez
6 (6) 7716-51 Separada Carrera (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
8 (8) 122475 Toast To Ms Brielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 347536 Cash Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Jerman
10 (10) 823021 Bugs Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna R Edison
1 (1) 1-34598 Six Chicks Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez NR
4 (4) 375-478 Pazqanel Ruffus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jeff Chambers J Mitchener NR
7 (7) 483329 Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 No Game Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez M Rubalcava
2 (2) 44 Executive Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
3 (3) 3844 Im On A Corona High (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 735658 Ida Valiant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Justin Haug S Gillum
5 (5) 7583 Jls Sheza Fisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-12 Beverly McNeely P Watson
6 (6) 44886 Dashin Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
7 (7) 47354 Dashin To Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Ronald Briley D Beaty
8 (8) Streakin N The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
9 (9) 2236 Knighttimelover (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 M Taylor J Chavis
10 (10) 058 Patti O Prada (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Francisco Vega J Vega

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 616321 Toast To Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Lanny Keith D Alvarez
2 (2) 374794 Quick Game (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Fox O Baldillez
3 (3) 349571 Bye U Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Isidro Flores F Maldonado
4 (4) 113140 Abes Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
5 (5) 8568-16 Be Home by Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Willie Simien J Chavis
6 (6) 145279 Streak Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 133438 Midnight Chihuahua (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
8 (8) 45-6199 Johns Cajun Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey J Deschamp

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33 Ms Air Mail (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Blake
2 (2) 89087 A Kool American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Jonathan Castaneda A Lujan
3 (3) 25283 Americas Oreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Justin Dehart G Medina
4 (4) 75332 Im Inda Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
5 (5) 653 First Down Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
6 (6) 977 Make You Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) Tres Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Bobby Moore J Jerman
8 (8) 64336 Striking Poses Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-12 Beverly McNeely P Watson
9 (9) 6499 Fly Anywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
10 (10) 8 Tempting Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne

03:25 Optional Claiming

03:25 Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2131-54 Thisfeatures Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Elroy Potts S Gillum
2 (2) 765631 Dash Bye Me Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
3 (3) 242166 Beduino Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
5 (5) 1-12227 Mr Henry Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
7 (7) 425-473 Rc Hadtobemovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
8 (8) 736864 Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Smith J Chavis
9 (9) 7-21121 Fly By Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
10 (10) 263-313 Toast To Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
4 (4) 128-147 Undercover Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks A Lujan NR
6 (6) 5-79240 Dashin Bye Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava NR

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-635 Rock And Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Blake
2 (2) 06587 Bb Plain Eye Opening (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Ron Judice F Maldonado
3 (3) 252653 Cadesellessutigrr (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 William Thomas J Hamilton
4 (4) 474 E W Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez J Dearmon
5 (5) 087 Imakillingmachine (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 George Coyle J Mitchener
6 (6) 674442 El Siete Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran B Ransom
7 (7) 692368 Panther Had Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: C Hebert
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 C Hebert A Lujan
8 (8) 724624 Shake The Whitehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne