Evangeline Downs Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden

23:40 Maiden Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 324636 First Fervor Bugs (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 William Little B Ransom
3 (3) 7 Cm Magic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoine Melancon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Antoine Melancon S Gillum
4 (4) 23823 Gold Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy O Baldillez
5 (5) 822 Dash N Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
6 (6) 2-87425 Mcm Zuper Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
7 (7) 78- Call Me Lenas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Casey Calais J Hamilton
8 (8) 89-3733 Mps Look For Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Medina
9 (9) 4-62355 Tf Eyes Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
1 (1) 663622 Bye A Rocketeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Jerman
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Jerman NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162781 Momivegonestreakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
2 (2) 7-22125 Check The Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jeff Chambers G Ortiz
3 (3) 346268 Toast To Dash Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice S Gillum
4 (4) 8-41484 In Lights First (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
5 (5) 822211 Jess A Am Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
6 (6) 298/4-89 Sir Ellerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-03539 Dasher Lee Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake
2 (2) 636846 Lil Joe B (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Billy McKay S Gillum
3 (3) 5225-59 Reddi Or Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 9-0 Charles Celestine P Watson
4 (4) 9/3 Identitfe Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Louis Lee D Alvarez
5 (5) 536965 Toasts Dancing Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez
6 (6) 7 Matties Quick Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Jeff Chambers J Mitchener
7 (7) 750 Cash Wright Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
8 (8) 64 Jrd Just Say Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca B Ransom
9 (9) 90-09 King Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
10 (10) 74-6943 Mcm Premo Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison

00:55 Maiden

00:55 Maiden Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mind Bugling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
2 (2) 5884 Jess Scootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
3 (3) 98 Ratatui (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Kenneth Smith J Jerman
4 (4) 69 Kite Runner
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Richard Smith A Lujan
5 (5) 42 Kk Secret Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
6 (6) 06 Mf Coming On Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meche
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 J Meche B Ransom
7 (7) Catchthisfishifucan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Edwin Ladner J Dearmon
8 (8) 35322 Eyesa Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Gregory Williams D Blake
9 (9) 52 Shaken Shawne Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
10 (10) 6 First Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Judd Kearl J Hamilton

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321-762 Shez Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
2 (2) 01-4 Whos Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
3 (3) 789566 Allthatjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez J Dearmon
4 (4) 315-457 Dashin To Enjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras F Maldonado
5 (5) 66-3175 Judys Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 6-23624 Tears From La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
7 (7) 4-42509 Sister Gump (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Anthony Arey E Cox
8 (8) 315289 Yalua (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll G Ortiz

01:45 Maiden Claiming

01:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 782358 Alexas Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez J Dearmon
2 (2) 6832 Jennys Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
3 (3) 8987 Sm Big Butt Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 b1 Sherman McDaniel G Medina
4 (4) 44 Cm Fast Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 988 Sheza Carrera (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
6 (6) 945444 Caughtcha Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
7 (7) 66 Jet Black Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
8 (8) 9355 Nl Magic Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
9 (9) 8674 Saintsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Willie Simien B Ransom
10 (10) 629 Bjs Vital Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 669-866 Pgf Sweet Sally Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Kathryn Bennett E Cox
2 (2) 90 Sna Zoomin Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Dave Correll J Mitchener
3 (3) 566625 Little Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
4 (4) 285-835 Shine Away Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Doug Weeks D Blake
5 (5) 9 San D Regals Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Breece
  • Jockey: J Jerman
3 8-12 Patty Breece J Jerman
6 (6) 26 Okey Dokey Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
7 (7) 982322 Ttt Kellys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
8 (8) 427499 First Lady Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Elroy Potts S Gillum
9 (9) 3 La Muda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
10 (10) 39-5824 Jess My Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344324 Sheza Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
7 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
2 (2) 766647 Kaceys Bigtimedancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gailor Phares P Watson
3 (3) 145365 Hesa Magic Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Billy McKay J Jerman
4 (4) 481856 Logan Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Mittag
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Mittag J Chavis
5 (5) 914145 Coronas Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Little B Ransom
6 (6) 647-088 Gt Warlock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
7 9-0 John Fox O Baldillez
7 (7) 639116 Chick Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411 Magic Looks Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
2 (2) 462121 Brazos Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 165721 Madisons Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Phillip Calais B Ransom
4 (4) 5165 Brants Special Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
5 (5) 8161 Fishers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Ortiz
6 (6) 231571 Unbelivable Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 541541 My Favorite Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 209232 Expect Sucess (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Touchet J Dearmon
2 (2) 268464 Jw Gon Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
3 (3) 0271/3-1 Mars Hill Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
4 (4) 412663 Deadly Jezabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
5 (5) 434182 Patriots Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
6 (6) 82-6641 Smart Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
7 (7) 237536 Rakin Um Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy Shay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Buddy Shay S Gillum

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88 Rc Buds Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Traci Vickers G Ortiz
2 (2) 890 Captain Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
3 (3) 927673 Senor Cerjio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
4 (4) Bonnies Special (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 C Broussard D Blake
5 (5) 370308 Zoom Zoom Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
6 (6) 969579 Mission Impossible (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Edwin Ladner J Dearmon
7 (7) 95786 Rare Shakem (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Roy Roberts J Hamilton
8 (8) 889293 Rios Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Richard Smith A Lujan
9 (9) 53874 Rj Kool Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Justin Dehart S Gillum
10 (10) 674 Docs Town Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Doris Hebert G Medina