Dusseldorf Sunday 7th October

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

12:30 Cityschecks Dusseldorf Maiden Stakes

12:30 Cityschecks Dusseldorf Maiden Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Alahan (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: E Frank
2 9-2 S Smrczek E Frank
2 (2) Ivanhowe (GER)
  • Trainer: W Giedt
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
2 9-2 W Giedt S Hellyn
3 (4) 547 Luca Haenni (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
2 9-2 Frau M Weber K Clijmans
4 (5) 29862 Morning Star
  • Trainer: A Kleinkorres
  • Jockey: V Schulepov
2 9-2 A Kleinkorres V Schulepov
5 (1) Stellato
  • Trainer: Andr Wuhler
  • Jockey: J Bojko
2 9-2 Andr Wuhler J Bojko

13:00 Interessengemeinschaft Kunigsallee E.v. Handicap

13:00 Interessengemeinschaft Kunigsallee E.v. Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 98496 Sauber (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau S Bruggemann
  • Jockey: Mrs Silke Bruggemann
5 10-1 Frau S Bruggemann Mrs Silke Bruggemann (4)
2 (2) 23780 Good Prince (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau E Schnakenberg
  • Jockey: L Szczepurek
3 9-4 Frau E Schnakenberg L Szczepurek (11)
3 (4) 58590 Scapa (BEL)
  • Trainer: P Lanslots
  • Jockey: T Troost
4 9-9 P Lanslots T Troost
4 (10) 44850 Proud Tigress (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: J Bojko
4 9-6 R Storp J Bojko
5 (7) 46360 Bella Bravo (GER)
  • Trainer: U Stoltefue
  • Jockey: V Schulepov
4 9-4 U Stoltefue V Schulepov
6 (3) 97097 Latin Girl (GER)
  • Trainer: R Johannsmann
  • Jockey: A Best
3 9-4 R Johannsmann A Best
7 (11) 30382 Pussycat Doll (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Minarik
5 9-2 S Smrczek F Minarik
8 (1) 00800 Kapalua Bay (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H Dewald
  • Jockey: O Laznovska
4 8-11 Frau H Dewald O Laznovska (2)
9 (9) 0756 Kunigonde (GER)
  • Trainer: Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
4 9-0 Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande S Hellyn
10 (12) 6000 Quadranta (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau S Gossens
  • Jockey: A Gossens
6 8-7 Frau S Gossens A Gossens (7)
11 (13) 50363 Dimantina (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H Hobitz
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
8 8-11 Frau H Hobitz K Clijmans
12 (5) 67388 Jukebox Hero (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Kurdu
  • Jockey: E Frank
4 8-11 E Kurdu E Frank
13 (6) 09373 Maria Prinzess (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: A Starke
5 8-11 R Storp A Starke

13:30 Schloss Roland Maiden Stakes

13:30 Schloss Roland Maiden Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 25 Raipur (EG)
  • Trainer: Andr Wuhler
  • Jockey: J Bojko
3 9-2 Andr Wuhler J Bojko
2 (9) 775 Big Moun (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau P Gehm
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
3 9-0 Frau P Gehm S Hellyn
3 (7) Humor (GER)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: A Starke
3 9-0 Markus Klug A Starke
4 (1) 95640 Index (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau A Riese
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
3 9-0 Frau A Riese K Clijmans
5 (10) 76440 Sharano (GER)
  • Trainer: E Kurdu
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
3 9-0 E Kurdu A Pietsch
6 (6) Tommi (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau N Bach
  • Jockey: S Hofer
3 9-0 Frau N Bach S Hofer
7 (5) 53540 Triumphator (GER)
  • Trainer: F Leve
  • Jockey: N Richter
3 9-0 F Leve N Richter
8 (2) 454 Anna Klara (GER)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: E Frank
3 8-9 Markus Klug E Frank
9 (8) Kiluna (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Minarik
3 8-9 S Smrczek F Minarik
10 (3) 90 La Padrona
  • Trainer: A Bolte
  • Jockey: A Best
3 8-9 A Bolte A Best

14:05 Frankenheim Alt Pokal Handicap

14:05 Frankenheim Alt Pokal Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11465 Diyalani (FR)
  • Trainer: E Kurdu
  • Jockey: E Frank
4 9-6 E Kurdu E Frank
4 (2) 20031 Boshoevenscarlet (HOL)
  • Trainer: J Pubben
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Pubben K Clijmans
5 (13) 01763 Scataro (GER)
  • Trainer: K Woodburn
  • Jockey: P J Werning
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 K Woodburn P J Werning
6 (12) 1 Black President (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: A Starke
3 8-9 S Smrczek A Starke
7 (9) 70500 Threestepstoheaven
  • Trainer: Frau B Heyningen
  • Jockey: A Best
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Frau B Heyningen A Best
8 (1) 58891 Jocund
  • Trainer: Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande S Hellyn
9 (14) 11303 Lord Of The Dark (GER)
  • Trainer: M Blau
  • Jockey: V Schulepov
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 M Blau V Schulepov
10 (6) 43536 Shaw (GER)
  • Trainer: Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande
  • Jockey: J Bojko
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande J Bojko
11 (3) 23106 Ninas Rainbow
  • Trainer: C Sprengel
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 8-3 C Sprengel F Minarik
12 (8) 95425 Fresh Lady (GER)
  • Trainer: U Stoltefue
  • Jockey: M Murke
7 8-0 U Stoltefue M Murke
13 (11) 40566 Initiator (GER)
  • Trainer: F Leve
  • Jockey: N Richter
4 8-0 F Leve N Richter
14 (4) 32633 Sinaola (GER)
  • Trainer: D Ilic
  • Jockey: S Hofer
6 8-0 D Ilic S Hofer
2 (5) 16302 Silver Dragon (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau B V D Harst
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
6 9-4 Frau B V D Harst A Pietsch NR
3 (10) 13255 Godot (GER)
  • Trainer: H Gruschel
  • Jockey: W Panov
5 9-2 H Gruschel W Panov NR

14:35 Intercontinental Hotel Dusseldorf Handicap

14:35 Intercontinental Hotel Dusseldorf Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02062 Next Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: A Best
4 9-6 H Blume A Best
2 (2) 75918 The Great Victor (FR)
  • Trainer: J H Smith
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
5 9-4 J H Smith A Pietsch
3 (4) 11480 Kiowa (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau Dr R Fries-Jung
  • Jockey: Jan Palik
4 9-2 Frau Dr R Fries-Jung Jan Palik
4 (8) 47709 Sagawing (GER)
  • Trainer: V Molls
  • Jockey: N Richter
9 9-2 V Molls N Richter
5 (5) 98875 Beach Babe
  • Trainer: A Kleinkorres
  • Jockey: V Schulepov
4 9-0 A Kleinkorres V Schulepov
6 (6) 32263 Well's Wonder (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: E Frank
5 9-0 R Storp E Frank
7 (3) 25189 Bonasera (GER)
  • Trainer: R Storp
  • Jockey: S Hofer
7 8-3 R Storp S Hofer
8 (7) 89825 Road Tiger (GER)
  • Trainer: C Sprengel
  • Jockey: F Minarik
3 8-3 C Sprengel F Minarik

15:10 Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf Group 3 Stakes

15:10 Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf Group 3 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 19111 Combat Zone (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Hofer N Richter
2 (3) 11265 Alianthus (GER)
  • Trainer: W Giedt
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 W Giedt S Hellyn
3 (1) 15114 Felician (GER)
  • Trainer: F Leve
  • Jockey: R Havlin
4 9-2 F Leve R Havlin
4 (5) 57474 King's Hall
  • Trainer: Andr Wuhler
  • Jockey: A Starke
4 9-2 Andr Wuhler A Starke
5 (2) 67172 Point Blank (GER)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: S Hofer
4 9-2 M Hofer S Hofer

15:45 Party-Service Fruhlich Handicap

15:45 Party-Service Fruhlich Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 65005 Obelix (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: W Panov
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 S Smrczek W Panov
4 (6) 37276 Guardian Angel
  • Trainer: B Hellier
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
5 9-2 B Hellier K Clijmans
6 (5) 13390 Manguinho
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
4 9-2 S Smrczek A Pietsch
7 (2) 12221 Kinrara (IRE)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: A Starke
5 8-11 Markus Klug A Starke
8 (7) 62127 Mariston (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau Chr Lenaers
  • Jockey: F Minarik
6 8-7 Frau Chr Lenaers F Minarik
9 (4) 54752 Touch Of Angel (GER)
  • Trainer: U Stoltefue
  • Jockey: J Bojko
3 8-5 U Stoltefue J Bojko
10 (8) 51039 Royal Kiss (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau I Ferentschak
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
6 8-5 Frau I Ferentschak S Hellyn
2 (1) 22425 Falakee
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: S Hofer
5 9-6 M Hofer S Hofer NR
3 (3) 18889 Flying Star (GER)
  • Trainer: Ralf Rohne
  • Jockey: N Ermashev
3 8-7 Ralf Rohne N Ermashev (11) NR
5 (10) 25454 Kaliba (GER)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: E Frank
5 9-2 Markus Klug E Frank NR

16:15 Das Luise Komischke Handicap

16:15 Das Luise Komischke Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 22110 Caesarion (GER)
  • Trainer: H Gruschel
  • Jockey: W Panov
4 9-6 H Gruschel W Panov
3 (8) 48513 Turgenjew (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Gruschel
  • Jockey: V Schulepov
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 H Gruschel V Schulepov
4 (4) 93323 Urgestein (GER)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Markus Klug S Hellyn
5 (3) 18252 Willow (GER)
  • Trainer: Markus Klug
  • Jockey: A Starke
4 8-7 Markus Klug A Starke
6 (7) 14668 Arazjal (GER)
  • Trainer: Andr Wuhler
  • Jockey: J Bojko
4 8-7 Andr Wuhler J Bojko
7 (1) 67229 Giant Step (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau E Schnakenberg
  • Jockey: F Minarik
7 8-5 Frau E Schnakenberg F Minarik
8 (5) 44531 Torres (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau N Bach
  • Jockey: S Hofer
6 8-3 Frau N Bach S Hofer
2 (2) 71215 Integral (GER)
  • Trainer: F Leve
  • Jockey: N Richter
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 F Leve N Richter NR

16:45 Racebets.com Handicap

16:45 Racebets.com Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 10717 Fair Storm (GER)
  • Trainer: B Hermans
  • Jockey: D Goossens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 B Hermans D Goossens (4)
2 (9) 53630 Santa Maria (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: W Panov
4 9-9 S Smrczek W Panov
3 (11) 67686 Royal Salsa (GER)
  • Trainer: U Stoltefue
  • Jockey: A Starke
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 U Stoltefue A Starke
4 (12) 46210 Tobey (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau S gassen
  • Jockey: P J Werning
4 9-6 Frau S gassen P J Werning
5 (2) 41183 Kinout (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Weidler
  • Jockey: E Frank
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 A Weidler E Frank
6 (6) 80913 El Bandino (IRE)
  • Trainer: St Derycke
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
3 9-2 St Derycke S Hellyn
7 (3) 30333 Nandolo (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H Dewald
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
4 9-0 Frau H Dewald A Pietsch
8 (10) 81169 Hurry Girl
  • Trainer: R Johannsmann
  • Jockey: A Best
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 R Johannsmann A Best
9 (4) 62570 Tjerk (HOL)
  • Trainer: J Pubben
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
3 8-11 J Pubben K Clijmans
10 (8) 14445 Kimbra (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau M Grunewald
  • Jockey: J Bojko
4 8-9 Frau M Grunewald J Bojko
11 (1) 24045 Victoria S (HOL)
  • Trainer: P Lanslots
  • Jockey: S Hofer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 P Lanslots S Hofer
12 (5) 00501 War Bride
  • Trainer: Frau Y Almenreder
  • Jockey: M Murke
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frau Y Almenreder M Murke

17:15 Merz & Pilini Handicap

17:15 Merz & Pilini Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 03000 Air Dream (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau H rosenbach
  • Jockey: Jan Palik
6 9-6 Frau H rosenbach Jan Palik
2 (5) 60513 Avantaggia (GER)
  • Trainer: Ralf Rohne
  • Jockey: A Starke
3 9-6 Ralf Rohne A Starke
3 (6) 04085 Flashing Star (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 S Smrczek F Minarik
4 (8) 24570 La Janina (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau E Schnakenberg
  • Jockey: L Szczepurek
5 8-5 Frau E Schnakenberg L Szczepurek (11)
5 (2) 56709 Scudetta (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Werning
  • Jockey: P J Werning
3 8-11 R Werning P J Werning
7 (11) 04327 Taka Angel (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau D Engels
  • Jockey: K Clijmans
5 8-9 Frau D Engels K Clijmans
8 (3) 82440 Wilma Louise (GER)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: A Pietsch
5 8-9 S Smrczek A Pietsch
9 (4) 80779 Gabrial The Prince (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau M Kutter
  • Jockey: S Hellyn
3 8-7 Frau M Kutter S Hellyn
10 (7) 17866 Escapada (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: S Hofer
4 8-3 Frau M Weber S Hofer
11 (9) 089 Sarino Hilleshage (GER)
  • Trainer: J Pubben
  • Jockey: T Troost
3 8-0 J Pubben T Troost
6 (1) 21100 Il Ticino (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau M Weber
  • Jockey: J Bojko
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Frau M Weber J Bojko NR