Delta Downs Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47561-3 Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
2 (2) 61653-7 Magic Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
4 (4) 15680-4 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
5 (5) 25196-7 Forty Won Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Kearney Segura G Melancon
6 (6) 90089-8 Meb (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Chavis S Carmouche
7 (7) 56642-7 Rapid Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherman Savoie D Meche
8 (8) 44244-6 Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dunn C Marquez
9 (9) 13995-2 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Agilar T Hebert
10 (10) 43331-3 Leesflashcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 82673-9 I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
7 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
3 (3) 765340- Angel's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Predium
  • Jockey: C Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Raymond Predium C Garcia (5) NR
12 (12) 68281-8 Hit The Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Ellen Williams D Meche NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80/679-1 Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye B Patin
2 (2) 292174- Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
3 (3) 221100- Cha Bona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kathleen Mordenti B Williams
4 (4) 785763- Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 19476-7 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jackie Thacker O Flores
7 (7) 54627-4 Music Mogul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
8 (8) 211342- Borego's Barbarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
9 (9) 23/841-1 Cooper James (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
10 (10) 842139- Pratt Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 44761-5 Blue Zapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Donaghey J Larrosa NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77- Hello Shug (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Joseph Foster D Meche
2 (2) 0- Personal Foul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Jr Roland Patt, C Marquez
3 (3) 999-6 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-9 Danny Payne W Cloninger
4 (4) 944- Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 b1 Shane Wilson C Bourque
5 (5) 64236- Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
6 (6) 4275- Cajun Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Arlene Laws S Carmouche
7 (7) 7374-2 Catomatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Alex Villarreal E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 5632-4 Ridge Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
9 (9) Tru Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward N Puello
10 (10) 55- Restless Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
11 (11) 3442-95 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Rosier NR
12 (12) 88- Tuffy Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 b1 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43252-1 A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 157376- Truly Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Lara G Concha
3 (3) 65521-5 Mirror Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amos Laborde O Flores
4 (4) 411375- Moonstruck Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Rossyion J Patin
5 (5) 455275- Idealien (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
6 (6) 125/119- J's Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brett Brinkman B Menard (5)
7 (7) 95379-9 Sugartown Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Bourque
6 8-8 Roy Matranga C Bourque
8 (8) 424765- Lady Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 Eric Gary E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 74431-2 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
10 (10) 63214-4 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
11 (11) 25125-6 Twelve Stepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada NR
12 (12) 15865-8 Sweet Eugeena (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13834-2 Go Lil Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley G Melancon
3 (3) 58244-1 Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
4 (4) 212- Gyrate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
5 (5) 3122- Soldier's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
6 (6) 571-3 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Doris Hebert K Smith
7 (7) 228154- Dat Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Duhon J Patin
8 (8) 445175- Head Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brent Morris B Patin
2 (2) 741- Du Bois (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello NR

01:58 Maiden Claiming

01:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25488-4 Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
2 (2) 26643-3 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Henry Dunn T Hebert
3 (3) 00999-7 Perfectly David (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Ernest Ledet R Faul
4 (4) 78466-7 Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 52445-3 Honkeytonk Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward N Puello
6 (6) 257383- Rustown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
7 (7) 39655-6 Catlaan's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
8 (8) 644653- Heart Of Shrubs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Ruperto Urbina O Flores
9 (9) 564547- King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-3 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
10 (10) 593244- Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Benard Chatters C Rosier
11 (11) 396-0 John Louis' Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-8 Paul Duhon B Williams NR
12 (12) 22735-4 Dakota Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 James Guillory A Dussette NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 22643-3 Big Chief Deke (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 131209- Rulers Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
3 (3) 805491- Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dunn T Hebert
4 (4) 131255- Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
5 (5) 411523- Southern Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin J Patin
6 (6) 669668- E Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Gary D Saenz
7 (8) 11547-6 Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jackie Thacker O Flores
1 (1) 18134-2 Gato Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511641- Sunlight Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Henry T Hebert
2 (2) 14125- Magic Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
3 (3) 24956-2 A Vanilla Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
4 (4) 213278- Wild Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams J Larrosa
5 (5) 44311-4 Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Vincent Amico D Meche
6 (6) 5/2122-6 Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Sam R Guerra
7 (7) 679314- Christa Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Shane Wilson C Bourque
8 (8) 73143-3 Olivia's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
9 (9) 11/2330- Sweeter Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Harlan Boutte R Stokes
10 (10) 22322-7 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
11 (11) 41758-2 Shadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner K Melancon NR
12 (12) 1491- Wine Me Up Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16111-5 Phone Marybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 17714-5 Pawsie's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
3 (3) 41851-5 Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 44256-3 Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charles Hukill D Meche
7 (7) 131545- Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux R Toups
8 (8) 111250- Freeze Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 2/1526-7 Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc NR
5 (5) 6342-32 Smoken Rachael (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94587-7 Carencro (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux R Toups
2 (2) 24379-8 That Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
3 (3) 42322-1 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
4 (4) 88075-6 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 23218-2 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner G Melancon
6 (6) 67573-3 Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde C Meche
7 (7) 741577- Stellar Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Joe Duhon J Patin
8 (8) 789220- Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55552-3 Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 00-7 Toolighttonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
3 (3) 69-2 Huffs Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
4 (4) 756846- Rains Gray Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Dean Schaubert B Patin
5 (5) Merchants Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Z Reddell K Smith
6 (6) 7 Ashley After Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Joseph King T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 29580-4 Direct To Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Candy Courtemanche
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-8 Candy Courtemanche R Singh
8 (8) 4445- Passion Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
9 (9) Delta Gramma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-8 Ceburn Baker B Williams
10 (10) Jennie Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Einerson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Kerry Einerson T Hebert
11 (11) 0-3 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago NR
12 (12) 84735-2 Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard T Hebert NR