Delta Downs Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611204 High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 363315 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
3 (3) 221255 Mauk Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara G Concha
4 (4) 212107 Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 445135 Shoutforjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
6 (6) 706853 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson J Patin
7 (7) 221927 Cafe Skitdaddel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Meche
8 (8) 321354 Pegasus Prancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
9 (9) 513599 Stormyfromthegitgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
4 8-8 Roy Matranga C Gonzalez
10 (10) 186677 Guilty Plea (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Zenon C Lozada
11 (11) 193777 Provoke Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque NR
12 (12) 222228 T Erl (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243355 Moreno Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
2 (2) 225440 Salty's Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith
3 (3) 364361 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Terry Vance G Melancon
4 (4) 4452-89 Gordy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte D Guynes
6 (6) 756752 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
7 8-8 Thomas Sam L Negron
7 (7) 189908 Gimme More Respect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
8 (8) 038103 Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lee Forrester C Rosier
9 (9) 875946 Sheriff's Big Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 56-6761 Erroneous Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Shane Wilson N Puello
5 (5) 58617 Pineapple Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Oscar Lopez C Marquez NR
11 (11) 786564 Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
12 (12) 652315 Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sherrylee's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 3-84275 Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
3 (3) 542365 Dr. Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 John Romero T Hebert
4 (4) 223233 Miss Devil Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-9 John Saffel B Burress
5 (5) 044550 Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
6 (6) I'masleetgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Joseph Foster D Meche
7 (7) 945644 O P Nut Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 236666 Aspen Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Bourque

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543832 Honour Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
2 (2) 476560 Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Frank Trosclair R Guerra (5)
3 (3) 223148 Canon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
4 (4) 953760 Training Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
5 (5) 252238 Storm Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 41-8525 Rockglen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
7 (7) 735-961 Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
8 (8) 233649 Nun Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye N Puello
9 (9) 387554 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon
10 (10) 342287 Blazing Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
11 (11) 1322-93 Lightin Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 752341 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) No More Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 9 Slammin Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-5 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
3 (3) 753 Brooke's Grown Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
2 8-8 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 736335 Graustarkian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 b1 Jorge Lara C Rosier
5 (5) 44 Macie Z Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-5 Patrick Mayfield J Inirio
6 (6) 643 Diamonds For Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-5 Alex Villarreal C Marquez
8 (8) 63 Miss Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hebert
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-8 Jeff Hebert C Gonzalez
9 (9) 424332 Pursuitofparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-8 Benard Chatters L Negron
10 (10) Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-5 Roy Matranga D Meche
7 (7) Maryguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-5 Paul Landry S Carmouche NR
11 (11) 4636 Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith NR
12 (12) 8 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-5 Charles Phelps O Flores NR

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9161 Bayou Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
2 (2) 056371 Iona (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Ladner
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-0 Herman Ladner B Menard (5)
3 (3) 714 Shes Brutal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 b1 James Hodges C Gonzalez
4 (4) 91 Waldo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Karl Broberg J Patin
5 (5) 1453 Impulsive Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 M McEachern C Bourque
6 (6) 251 Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 16 Judith Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Rafael Gomez G Melancon
8 (8) 14443 Boogie N Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Alan Klanfer R Toups

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 275783 Shimmering Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Amos Laborde R Faul
2 (2) 442632 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 3-21300 Kenzie's A Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 556862 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 104707 Court The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner K Melancon
6 (6) 784636 Sweet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
7 (7) 490-888 Sheez Leavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon C Lozada
8 (8) 232152 Lucy E. (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry T Agilar
9 (9) 874344 Before Her Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alfonso Balderas B Burress
10 (10) 485283 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
11 (11) 1-85435 My Sunny Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jacoby Landry O Flores NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411771 Pawsie's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
2 (2) 316134 Filly Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Casey Patin T Hebert
3 (3) 118788 Party Sparkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Meche
4 (4) 2-34437 Kas Im Nosey (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 536793 Christa Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 312277 Stormy Scrapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Womack C Rosier
7 (7) 14-7737 What An Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Billy Allen R Guerra (5)
8 (8) 229397 Tensas Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy J Patin
9 (9) 612170 Raja'S Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Melvin LeBlanc B Menard (5)

03:28 Allowance

03:28 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2701-13 Dance With Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Benard Chatters C Rosier
2 (2) 252211 Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
3 (3) 654221 Buddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 William Meaux K Melancon
4 (4) 331532 Speighter Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith J Patin
5 (5) 46-3418 Its Mr Slew To You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Roland Bruno D Saenz
6 (6) 443772 Davy's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ray Spencer K Smith
7 (7) 55-6117 Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brett Brinkman G Melancon

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0020 Sorcerer's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Kenward Bernis C Marquez
2 (2) 2 Landslide Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-11 Richard Smith R Faul
3 (3) Justatinylitldream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 John Leblanc K Melancon
4 (4) 343443 Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 7-70 Voodoo Onda Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Ralph Dore J Inirio
6 (6) 678 Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
8 (8) 87 Allison's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-6 b1 Kearney Segura L Negron
9 (9) 372656 Kruzinforkryston (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Dean Schaubert J Patin
10 (10) Miss Gennie Would (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
11 (11) 406 Ourdancingprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 J Meaux J Patin NR
12 (12) 0 Access Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Paul Landry B Menard (5) NR