Delta Downs Wednesday 30th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57542-3 Bossy Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 908517- Amazing Addibell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
5 (5) 90439-6 Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 M Kennedy S Carmouche
6 (6) 7394/43- Native Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
5 8-8 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
7 (7) 85124-2 Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 994870- Pure Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carol Constantine C Lozada
9 (9) 44244-4 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerard Perron K LeBlanc
10 (10) 22315-8 Sleet's Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Banks D Meche
11 (11) 89647-2 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 James Shofner C Bourque
2 (2) 641760- Skiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Lawson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 b1 Sean Lawson C Bourque NR
3 (3) 554/53-7 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Guy Smith K Smith NR
12 (12) 43589-4 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60167-4 Score The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Alex Villarreal E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 31- Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez
3 (3) 429227- Wisestar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bernard Flint J Jacinto
4 (4) 71980- Nani Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
5 (5) 14538- Impulsive Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 M McEachern R Toups
6 (6) 167-9 Burnt Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 32391-3 Silk Side Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg O Flores
8 (8) 58-1 Rosesintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
9 (9) 92317-2 Baja Oklahoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte T Hebert

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95-5 Slammin Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
2 (2) 0-5 Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) 847-9 Daecallherdastreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Dana Whited K Smith
5 (5) 06- Magic Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Patrick Mayfield C Meche
6 (6) 2 Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 98- Maryguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Paul Landry S Carmouche
8 (8) 4 Cameron's All Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud J Patin
9 (9) 9- Zubidiya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 John Bergeron K LeBlanc
10 (10) 9-9 Dark Stone
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
3 (3) 90646- Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Bill Huth B Menard (5) NR
11 (11) 5 Betty B Mining (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) Silvertrainsunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5865-57 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b1 Donald Melancon H Santiago
2 (2) 22144-2 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
3 (3) 817670- Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
4 (4) 015738- Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Billy Allen S Carmouche
5 (5) 715967- Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kearney Segura E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 61348-6 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Marquez
7 (7) 6/34188- Littlebitcajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Doris Hebert B Hernandez
8 (8) 756213- Nomo' Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Morris C Bourque
9 (9) 70054-6 J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
10 (10) 0532-1 Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
11 (11) 47561-3 Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Cyril Hicks C Rosier NR
12 (12) 892503- Mr. Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph King T Woodley (5) NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Raghanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
2 (2) 5- Prince Isaac Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
3 (3) 6762-5 Lucky Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Joseph Foster J Inirio
4 (4) 75732- Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman D Meche
5 (5) 96- Standing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Marquez
6 (6) 7053-45 Bang Bang Berti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Jonas Gibson G Melancon
7 (7) 2985-58 Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
8 (8) 5-2 Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
9 (9) 68693-7 Woo Woo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Eric Gary J Patin

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23964-8 Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
2 (2) 05887-1 Toledo Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
3 (3) 70913-4 May Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson J Patin
4 (4) 95945-1 Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glynn Winn G Melancon
5 (5) 190303- Highhopeside (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
6 (6) 67222-8 Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Hershel Robinson K Smith
7 (7) 65863-2 La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 43934-1 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 43996-0 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 31978-8 San Pacifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
11 (11) 95476-8 Atthebuzzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 72425-7 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72751-7 Big Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Morris C Rosier
2 (2) 184042- Crimson Count (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
3 (3) 94232-1 Thunder Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: M Mena
4 8-8 Jonas Gibson M Mena
4 (4) 161405- Archenland (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bernard Flint J Jacinto
5 (5) 117568- Music Street (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 O Carlton B Williams
6 (6) 18414-1 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon
7 (7) 61445-2 Quite Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Benard Chatters N Puello
8 (8) 14522-1 Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Hardy J Patin

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3161- Skipberry Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
2 (2) 153276- Speighter Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Smith K LeBlanc
3 (3) 42342-1 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg G Melancon
4 (4) 748/70-7 Hallway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 b Dana Whited C Rosier
5 (5) 172214- Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 433681- Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patrick Devereux B Patin
8 (8) 611733- Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman D Meche
6 (6) 77227-7 Davy's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ray Spencer K Smith NR

03:19 Maiden Claiming

03:19 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34432-2 Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
2 (2) 50- Kiss For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 John Leblanc K Melancon
3 (3) 0- Pawpaw Kids (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 b1 John Romero K Smith
4 (4) 95-6 Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 b1 Kathleen Mordenti E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 83657-7 Art For Deenroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Troy Constantine S Carmouche
6 (6) 16684-5 Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
7 (7) 28343-3 Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 3-4 Tillie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123535- Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Grappe T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 15157-4 Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson K Smith
3 (3) 213862- Pizzini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Dwight Viator K LeBlanc
4 (4) 432287- Lady Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dunn T Hebert
5 (5) 43343-6 Feel The Greed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
6 (6) 55138-1 My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 0211-2 Brahm's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville C Lozada

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Stick Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
2 (2) 86-6 Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Lee Thomas B Patin
3 (3) K One Kobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert
4 (4) 763- Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
5 (5) 422- Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
6 (6) Buster Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 David Campanile K Smith
7 (7) 74- Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kearney Segura G Melancon
8 (8) Lightning Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Charles Hukill D Meche
9 (9) Give Em Hellgordon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Ceburn Baker C Rosier
10 (10) 047-7 John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Paul Duhon J Inirio
11 (11) 77- I'm In To Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada NR