Delta Downs Friday 28th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 098 Lukus Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Velton Vidrine K Deaville
2 (2) 544756 Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
3 (3) 70 Spirits True Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-7 Russell Giangrosso K Melancon
4 (4) 5 Da Chaseison (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-10 Jesus Rodriguez R Stokes
5 (5) 355337 Fathers Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
6 (6) 8-06944 Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-7 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
7 (7) 535600 Toothpicksandwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Henry Dunn O Flores
8 (8) 3 Elaines Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Allen Landry J Patin
9 (9) 720 Last Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-7 Guy Tauzin B Patin
10 (10) 5 Reedothemosquitoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Richard Smith D Meche
11 (11) 506 King Coydoede (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Patrick Mayfield C Meche NR
12 (12) 88 Heza Shining Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Anthony Arey K Smith NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41 Lone Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
2 (2) 1 Sky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Lee Thomas R Guerra
3 (3) 4921 Gray Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 W Calhoun C Rosier
4 (4) 45912 Boston Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Allen Landry K Smith
5 (5) 8173 Ice Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 571657 Concho Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 James Hunt C Meche
7 (7) 312 Soldier's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jerry Cart D Meche
8 (8) 63814 Eugene's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
9 (9) 271068 Fairy Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Scott Gelner C Marquez
10 (10) 22142 Highgate Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 45731 Arky Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Michael Franklin O Flores NR
12 (12) 128 Deacon Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg J Patin NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03 Vidol Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Joseph Foster D Meche
2 (2) 3 Flighty Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-5 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
3 (3) 646423 Materialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Lee Thomas B Patin
4 (4) 3 Sherrylee's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
5 (5) 62 Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 427545 Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
7 (7) 736270 Coach Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Jeff Delhomme G Melancon
8 (8) 423656 Dr. Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 John Romero K Smith
9 (9) 24253-6 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 525108 The Pipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
2 (2) 266248 Set Plans (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
3 (3) 776549 Happy Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jackie Thacker R Guerra
4 (4) 231276 Isn't She Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
5 (5) 852835 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 875834 Burningrich (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
8 (8) 8-23178 Jami Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 664185 Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 846363 Sweet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
6 (6) 213006 Kenzie's A Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5) NR
11 (11) 332229 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Melvin LeBlanc B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 9-21624 Jillian's Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian Huval J Patin NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 835743 War Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lee Thomas C Rosier
2 (2) 871315 Karma Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
3 (3) 121841 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 424167 Keep The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 470814 Sea The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
7 (7) 121262 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 John Hardy J Patin
8 (8) 512152 Da Weeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
9 (9) 421818 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
6 (6) 321464 Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Donald Melancon C Bourque NR

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131743 The Roan Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-7 Michael Franklin K LeBlanc
2 (2) 912346 Josiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 155174 Chief Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 215131 Smack Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 522143 My Star Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cody Autrey G Melancon
7 (7) 125232 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
6 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
8 (8) 232211 Master Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 432218 Fashion Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Lozano
3 8-7 Olivo Inirio W Lozano NR
9 (9) 41921 Upon Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Engler R Stokes NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 123621 Sam The Shifter (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M McEachern R Guerra
4 (4) 6-82727 Texas Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 456236 Placid Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Meche
6 (6) 806198 Franchise Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 F Loy C Bourque
7 (7) 547531 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Bertrand K Smith
8 (8) 456660 Power Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
9 (9) 112041 High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 441167 Stone Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 William Thomas O Flores
11 (11) 313842 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
1 (1) 802705 Hujo Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5) NR
3 (3) 337420 Ashley's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charlie Rosier C Meche NR
12 (12) 333398 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert N Puello NR

02:52 Stakes

02:52 Stakes Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-13612 A Runnin Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Patin
2 (2) 2-13373 Esther Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
4 (4) 9-12576 Sweettalkin Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
5 (5) 370545 Opportunity Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guy Smith C Bourque
6 (6) 225734 Little Polka Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
8 (8) 311812 Sweet Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry C Rosier
9 (9) 111511 Menascott (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg G Melancon
3 (3) 944979 Cat's Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams J Larrosa NR
7 (7) 243325 Surprise Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shawn David T Hebert NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166688 Divided (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gloria Castillo O Flores
2 (2) 283231 Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
3 (3) 370242 De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman D Meche
4 (4) 725460 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Sam S Carmouche
5 (5) 141282 Tiz Our Insight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
6 (6) 885471 Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 726706 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
8 (8) 355437 Classy Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
10 (10) 814-679 M. V. P. Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
9 (9) 095608 Corredor Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 319476 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 334667 Peanut Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734065 Mindy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Firal Ryder O Flores
2 (2) 325574 Special Jewel Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 J Meaux J Patin
3 (3) 424248 Sauce Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens T Hebert
4 (4) 086736 Lana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Kearney Segura C Rosier
5 (5) 5 Youbetcha Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
7 (7) 8230/60 Mike The Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 Edward Arceneaux R Stokes
8 (8) 332276 Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-7 Roland Bruno G Melancon
9 (9) 4 Faline (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
10 (10) 23-6552 Soiled Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
6 (6) 69025 My Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz NR
11 (11) 644054 I'm A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Charles Hukill B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 264023 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Joseph Auguillard K Melancon NR