Delta Downs Thursday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wiry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) 13/1
3 (3) 4385-36 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez B Walker 13/2
4 (4) 7-38 Etbauer's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett R Toups 25/1
5 (5) 42374-4 Choo Choo Larue (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5) 3/1
6 (6) 567369- He Be Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 Gerald Chavis A Dussette 661/10
7 (7) 8-64 War Chancelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Joe Duhon G Melancon 13/2
8 (8) 97/626-2 Roaring Down South (USA)
  • Trainer: David Gilbert
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 David Gilbert S Carmouche 11/1
9 (9) 5532/7 Hot Foot Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier 2/1
10 (10) 398/04-2 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-3 Walter Trahan T Woodley (5) 9/2
2 (2) 3 Soul Collector (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez NR
11 (11) 95/7-5 Mynames Not Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Joseph Rideaux C Marquez NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2621-27 Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio 4/1
2 (2) 2386-28 Lone Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b1 Frank Trosclair E Nieves (5) 9/1
3 (3) 12458-3 Lil Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux B Hernandez 17/2
4 (4) 779/97-0 King Oscar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Lozada 803/10
5 (5) 45855-8 Bon Ton Roulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Guy Smith C Marquez 11/1
6 (6) 36399-7 Tribute Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith 25/1
7 (7) 7/521-5 Z's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche 7/2
8 (8) 408-343 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: B Menard
8 8-3 Henry West B Menard (5) 5/1
9 (9) 478157- Battenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara C Rosier 20/1
10 (10) 274-424 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett B Patin 13/5
11 (11) 70067-8 Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR
12 (12) 00/70-52 Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-8 Edward Arceneaux F Rodriguez NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- I Suppose So (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier 3/1
2 (2) 7 Fuzzy Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Donald Rubin B Patin 28/1
3 (3) Huttig (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Frank Trosclair E Nieves (5) 33/10
4 (4) 92-6 Princess Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc 2/1
5 (5) 8- Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Connie Guidry C Meche 16/1
6 (6) Shercoda (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour J Inirio 40/1
7 (7) Quiet Native (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-9 M McEachern R Toups 7/1
8 (8) 9- Queen Nicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez 10/1
9 (9) Illbeurhuckleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Jackie Thacker C Lozada 35/1
10 (10) I'll Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) 16/1
11 (11) 329-34 The King's Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Paul Melancon T Hebert NR
12 (12) 6 Down The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K Smith NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2424-61 De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier 33/10
2 (2) 84165-7 Sa Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Briley H Santiago 33/1
3 (3) 76032-4 Busted Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance C Bourque 13/2
5 (5) 4899-78 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin 10/1
6 (6) 7821-39 Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Doris Hebert K Smith 7/1
7 (7) 5887-17 Toledo Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc 11/1
8 (8) 9213-55 Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, B Menard (5) 13/2
9 (9) 355-511 Kenseth (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Casey Patin G Melancon 8/5
10 (10) 0415-67 High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Keith Bourgeois T Woodley (5) 30/1
4 (4) 21816-9 Turn And Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Errol Meyers T Hebert NR
11 (11) 6136-73 Four's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jerry Cart B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 125-312 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg T Hebert NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Basta Noah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis C Meche
2 (2) 8 Winning Withhonour (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith 2/1
3 (3) 6 High Wire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Grappe F Rodriguez 25/1
4 (4) 3347-33 Last Present (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 John Hardy T Hebert 17/2
5 (5) 4-20 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Jeanne Leblanc T Woodley (5) 15/2
6 (6) 944-8 Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-6 Shane Wilson L Conyers 17/2
7 (7) 9 Freddie's Bypass (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Harrison Wylie D Meche 50/1
8 (8) 6- South China Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet C Bourque 50/1
9 (9) 5-3 Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett G Melancon 11/2
10 (10) 4624-42 Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette 9/5
11 (11) 648-42 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche NR
12 (12) 27-6 Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 379-433 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, K Smith 9/2
2 (2) 83278-6 Macaroni's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Vance G Melancon 11/2
3 (3) 23586-7 Rainy Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jacoby Landry R Faul 35/1
4 (4) 8075-64 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
6 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez 35/1
5 (5) 343-351 Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Terry Romero E Nieves (5) 16/1
6 (6) 7573-33 Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Amos Laborde C Meche 6/1
7 (7) 9220-62 Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio 11/5
8 (8) 61906-4 So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b1 John Taylor T Hebert 6/1
9 (9) 7/17 Boston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Migues
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Cecil Migues B Patin 11/1
10 (10) 2322-15 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque 8/1
11 (11) 733-944 Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill C Rosier NR
12 (12) 2451-75 Autobepampered (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eric Gary T Woodley (5) NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1235-24 Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc A Dussette 13/5
2 (2) 3535-22 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Samuel Breaux T Hebert 7/5
3 (3) 58174-8 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rickey Castille R Santos 25/1
4 (4) 5578-49 Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ioannis Kolibos Joe Stokes 35/1
5 (5) 77561-7 Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Benard Chatters C Marquez 9/1
6 (6) 8824-62 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio 6/1
7 (7) 2974-35 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Vincent Chevis K Smith 12/1
8 (8) 0985-64 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin 20/1
9 (9) 3589-41 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago 9/1
10 (10) 23213-0 Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-6 Kearney Segura E Nieves (5)
11 (11) 0257-66 Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Curley Zenon E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 14328-4 Mardi Gras Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473-675 Linnie Laurine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Mark Thompson T Hebert 3/1
2 (2) 159-746 A. P. Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin 17/2
3 (3) 167-974 Burnt Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Olivo Inirio B Menard (5) 13/1
4 (4) 4145-26 Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Preston Adams J Larrosa 19/10
5 (5) 5505-61 Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5) 30/1
6 (6) 45218-6 Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith 35/1
7 (7) 6057-31 La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5) 15/1
8 (8) 3761-5 Abajo Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Inirio 11/1
10 (10) 4251-52 Ideliketorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier 3/1
9 (9) 93535-1 Tow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

03:19 Allowance

03:19 Allowance Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33254-8 Gar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Marquez 13/2
2 (2) 42221-5 Dixie All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terry Romero G Melancon 13/10
3 (3) 1/3623-6 Midnight Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Camejo J Inirio 9/2
4 (4) 18376-7 Immaculate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 b1 Eric Guillot C Rosier 21/5
5 (5) 745-31 Shine He Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Zenon B Patin 13/2
7 (7) 1 Wherethepotofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Albin Bonin A Guajardo 16/1
8 (8) 2813-43 Mr. Erin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert 17/2
6 (6) 231-0 Ijadaville (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommie Creager
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Tommie Creager T Woodley (5) NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 301-837 Heza Waltzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5) 11/1
2 (2) 16-8243 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago 5/1
3 (3) 10726-9 Jaydon's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier 8/1
4 (4) 7221-66 Little Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens J Larrosa 10/1
5 (5) 468538- Northern Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Alfonso Balderas B Menard (5) 11/2
6 (6) 923666- Knowurbrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
6 8-6 Olivo Inirio N Gonzales (5) 28/1
7 (7) 845-882 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez 8/1
8 (8) 4613-66 Bodacious Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves 15/2
9 (9) 30687-4 Off The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Leo Faul G Melancon 19/2
10 (10) 2122-25 Blades Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin 14/5
11 (11) 2673-90 I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Atempa
7 8-3 Thomas Sam L Atempa (5) NR