Delta Downs Thursday 27th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 27th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Bate's Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Doris Hebert C Lozada
2 (2) 856 Goldbelongstome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-6 Charles Hukill R Stokes
3 (3) I'll Be Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 06 Montaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
5 (5) 927 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc
6 (6) 64 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
7 (7) 7 Littleboygeorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
8 (8) 94 Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 2 Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
11 (11) 9 Standing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Joseph Foster C Marquez NR
12 (12) 4 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 942321 Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez
2 (2) 011663 Keats Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Meza E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 679521 Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 445025 Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Curley Zenon C Lozada
5 (5) 145676/ Holy Kamoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Charles Hukill R Stokes
6 (6) 715817 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Rickey Castille R Santos
7 (7) 533218 Leestown Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
8 (8) 724215 Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville T Hebert
9 (9) 88-0098 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Donald Melancon C Bourque

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46 Jacis Sunny Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Ralph Dore K Smith
2 (2) 7 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
4 (4) 62 Border Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
5 (5) 806 Harley Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-9 Rafael Gomez J Chavis
6 (6) Genuine Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Preston Adams J Patin
8 (8) 9 Badtotheboneblake (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Meche
9 (9) 5 Country Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-9 Paul Duhon R Stokes
10 (10) 8 Tuffy Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
3 (3) Cuzin Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Stanley Roberts C Rosier NR
7 (7) Painted Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, T Hebert NR
11 (11) 427 Cajun Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-9 Arlene Laws S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 358244 Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748964 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 James Shofner R Stokes
2 (2) 947974 Please Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Henry Dunn O Flores
3 (3) 912437 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Lozada
4 (4) 652343 Breons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brandon Guidry K Smith
5 (5) 927757 Isabel Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nicholas Latour R Guerra
7 (7) 178922 Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
8 (8) 174523 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Charles Begnaud J Patin
9 (9) 433442 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill C Bourque
10 (10) 713534 That's Her Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-7 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
11 (11) 425256 Very Special Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Michael Franklin D Saenz
6 (6) 643975 Sister Jael (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5) NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07789 Speedy Bleu (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Henry Dunn C Bourque
2 (2) 6 Chrisagogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux D Meche
3 (3) 00508 Two Bad Brothers (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Donald Melancon J Inirio
4 (4) 7468-7 Brackinknowsall (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc B Patin
5 (5) 424-66 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Brian House K Smith
6 (6) 625738 Rustown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Carl Woodley J Patin
7 (7) 638449 Grubbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Casey Clark B Menard (5)
8 (8) 335333 Vic O Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Scott Gelner D Saenz
9 (9) 659324 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Benard Chatters C Rosier
10 (10) 756454 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Paul Landry N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 0532 Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 539655 Catlaan's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Ray Spencer O Flores NR

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2221 Ringaroundthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
2 (2) 52641 Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
3 (3) 91533 Boston Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
5 (5) 713322 Shirley Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 22815 Dat Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Paul Duhon J Patin
7 (7) 1 Yonyoncomegetusome (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert
8 (8) 3215 Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Amos Laborde B Patin
9 (9) 81 Elijah Raine (USA)
  • Trainer: Delbert Cuevas
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Delbert Cuevas D Meche
4 (4) 1733 Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Michael Franklin O Flores NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 025285 Stormin Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
1 (4) 847242 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (1) 642236 Elusive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Engler R Stokes
3 (2) 148483 Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (3) 446911 Power Ball Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Michael Franklin G Melancon
5 (6) 234144 Angelonmyshoulder
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Jr George Northrop, C Bourque
6 (7) 725440 African Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Rideaux K LeBlanc
7 (8) 421613 Four's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier
8 (9) 266251 And Music Came (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (10) 614534 Hawaiian Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: B Patin
7 8-5 Victor Arceneaux B Patin

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-61173 Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Brett Brinkman D Meche
2 (2) 16-3550 Shared Property (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
3 (3) 437722 Davy's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ray Spencer K Smith
4 (4) 701-136 Dance With Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Benard Chatters C Rosier
5 (5) 812255 Mr. Porter (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
7 (7) 269786 Aces N Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
8 (8) 717221 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 911311 Hazards Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Kennedy B Hernandez NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 816408 Sky L (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-10 Donald Bookman B Hernandez
2 (2) 412349 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc
3 (3) 370808 Railing Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville
5 (5) 253128 Brushing By Yea (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
6 (6) 324521 Topcatstyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alan Klanfer R Toups
7 (7) 522475 Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Callan Lejeune K Melancon
8 (8) 66-4346 Little Miss Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) 665458 Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-7 Lee Thomas B Patin
10 (10) 5-57716 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kenward Bernis C Meche
11 (11) 412976 Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 306689 Colebroke Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424 Golden Silhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Walter Fite D Saenz
2 (2) Tillie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) Big Cat Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-7 Doris Hebert C Lozada
4 (4) 406 Ourdancingprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 J Meaux J Patin
5 (5) Miss K Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche
6 (6) Jenny'star (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-7 Benard Chatters N Puello
7 (7) 08- Excellence Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-7 Albin Bonin C Meche
8 (8) 700 Last Sweet Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Velton Vidrine S Carmouche
9 (9) 444 Passion Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 M Kennedy G Melancon
10 (10) 9- Aggie Colecream (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-8 Harrison Wylie A Dussette
11 (11) 0 I'ma Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR
12 (12) 373 Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon NR