Delta Downs Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Purse Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Joseph Manucy S Carmouche
2 (2) 4/4947-3 Hot Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 John Romero T Hebert
3 (3) 64662- Huffs Miss Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 Thomas Sam A Dussette
4 (4) 562423- My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
5 (5) 253/69-3 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
6 (6) 983- Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
7 (7) 76- Senda Daisey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Kriston Von Wise O Flores
8 (8) 322764- Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Roland Bruno D Saenz
9 (9) 40545-9 I'm A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
10 (10) 80-4 Miss D K Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17708-4 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 1/8221-7 Tensas Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Morris C Bourque
3 (3) 41142-5 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Phillip Calais D Saenz
4 (4) 74484-2 Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bill Huth J Patin
5 (5) 33226-4 Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Curley Zenon H Santiago
6 (6) 882141- Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
7 (7) 14260-6 Flamingspicegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Terry Vance E Nieves (5)

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6398/04- Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Walter Trahan N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 6645- Frans Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Jim Gaston D Meche
3 (3) 709- Spirits True Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Russell Giangrosso B Williams
4 (4) 46969-4 Finest Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) Littlebit Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Paul Bertrand K Smith
6 (6) 5- Amantius (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Henry West C Meche
7 (7) 67365-3 Rail's Genuine Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Lynn Romero J Patin
8 (8) 6/42374- Choo Choo Larue (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
9 (9) 7- Malagra Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
4 8-11 b1 Rafael Gomez B Walker
10 (10) 006332- Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
11 (11) 99- Royal Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Lee Thomas B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 34289-3 Cliney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763398- Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Russell Giangrosso J Patin
2 (2) 64649-9 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, T Woodley (5)
3 (3) 637822- Sligo Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Shane Wilson C Rosier
4 (4) 333398- Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert N Puello
5 (5) 1892/59- Time's Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Guy Smith B Williams
6 (6) 357435- War Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lee Thomas D Meche
7 (7) 646557- My Sugar Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Gelner O Flores
8 (8) 57545-3 Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
9 (9) 25426-2 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
10 (10) 56880-7 Smashin Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Anthony Agilar B Hernandez
11 (11) 33748-8 Wallace Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ray Sibille H Santiago NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56/500-8 Have A Good Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Doris Hebert B Menard (5)
3 (3) 14/6798- M. V. P. Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guy Tauzin J Patin
4 (4) 04706-5 Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
5 (5) 31530-1 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
6 (6) 267065- Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
7 (7) 334667- Peanut Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
7 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
8 (8) 21464-5 Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
9 (9) 241898- Racetrack Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amos Laborde E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 52125-3 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 955415- King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Rosier NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141246- Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 54602-1 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam S Carmouche
3 (3) 475313- Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Paul Bertrand K Smith
4 (4) 411678- Stone Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-5 William Thomas O Flores
5 (5) 5/76218- Old Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian House T Hebert
6 (6) 82212-6 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 832311- Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 063525- Royal And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
9 (9) 713454- Elusive Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Vincent Chevis K Deaville
10 (10) 236212- Sam The Shifter (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 M McEachern R Guerra

02:25 Maiden Special Weight

02:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6784-2 Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
3 (3) 80- Wonderworkinpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Kriston Von Wise O Flores
4 (4) 564422- O P Nut Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 6 G G's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
6 (6) 69744- Blushing Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 523626- Classicsavy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Kearney Segura J Patin
8 (8) 2-3 Itaintmebabe (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
1 (1) 34753-5 Wiggle My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Rosier NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34346-8 I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
2 (2) 21252-6 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville D Saenz
4 (4) 268644- Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
7 8-11 James Shofner C Bourque
5 (5) 58824-6 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
6 (6) 54652-9 Destiny's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
7 (7) 79561-3 Windy's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
8 (8) 11553-4 Light Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Womack B Menard (5)
9 (9) 34136-5 Addy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Meche
10 (10) 47075-1 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
3 (3) 77561-7 Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR
11 (11) 62974-3 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Chevis R Stokes NR
12 (12) 55555-7 Fly Terri Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Jeansonne J Larrosa NR

03:19 Maiden Claiming

03:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Has Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 Casey Patin K Melancon
2 (2) Sunset Socialite (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Allen Landry J Patin
3 (3) Caviar Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche
4 (4) 329-3 The King's Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Paul Melancon K Smith
5 (5) 63-6 Parade In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
6 (6) Down The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
7 (7) 2- Lively Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Mceachern
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Mike Mceachern T Hebert

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03253-4 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
2 (2) 645855- Bon Ton Roulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-11 Guy Smith O Flores
3 (3) 6/75660- Sorryiam (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-11 Kearney Segura J Patin
4 (4) 333178- Baker's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
5 (5) 66178- Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 44301-8 Heza Waltzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 34274-4 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
8 (8) 61723-4 Kelamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 7221-6 Little Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
10 (10) 410726- Jaydon's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
11 (11) 13995-2 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Agilar T Hebert NR
12 (12) 15680-4 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-11 Henry West A Dussette NR

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09548-5 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
2 (2) Luckybit (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
3 (3) 40238-5 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Joseph Auguillard N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 054-4 Petite Papillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Allen Landry J Patin
5 (5) Alpha Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
6 (6) 53-5 Youbetcha Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
7 (7) 56854-7 Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
8 (8) 6/58-5 Nicks Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Nicholas Latour S Carmouche
9 (9) 69462-7 Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 William Meaux D Meche
10 (10) 9- Scarlet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Brenda Foster E Nieves (5)