Delta Downs Thursday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-8 Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 0 Double The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 92- Princess Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
4 (4) 6- Haliluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) My Sweet Vidalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche
6 (6) 8 Eternal Star Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Allen Landry C Rosier
7 (7) Fuzzy Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Donald Rubin J Patin
8 (8) Miss Newg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-6 Jacoby Landry O Flores
9 (9) 59- Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
10 (10) 66-2 I'm Deeliteful (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Patrick Mayfield T Hebert

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457841- Certains Tierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Roberts O Flores
2 (2) 170929- Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
4 (4) 45221-6 Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
5 (5) 64535-5 Sherrymygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pamela Simpson C Rosier
6 (6) 24379-4 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, K Smith
7 (7) 16778- Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
8 (8) 224397- Salliefromtheally (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon
9 (9) 85733-9 Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
10 (10) 980778- Sweet Louellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, R Guerra
11 (11) 23438-2 Breons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 479745- Please Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Henry Dunn J Inirio NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Our Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
3 (3) Open Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K Smith
4 (4) Not Half Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Debra Northrop C Meche
5 (5) 6- Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Glenn Delahoussaye C Rosier
7 (7) Pocket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Casey Patin G Melancon
8 (8) Top Cat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Brent Toups K Melancon
9 (9) Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 Houston Cormier R Guerra
10 (10) 04- Aintshesomething (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour J Inirio
11 (11) 4-2 Classic Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
2 (2) 52- Ms Amber Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-9 Alan Klanfer R Toups NR
6 (6) Mello Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Randy Granger J Patin NR
12 (12) 4 Abbie'sashuffling (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Charles Hukill B Menard (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128322- Libbies Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
2 (2) 662451- Autobepampered (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Gary G Melancon
3 (3) 522213- She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura D Saenz
4 (4) 56822-3 Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: R Stokes
6 8-8 Lenny Griffiths R Stokes
5 (5) 363123- Tough Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
6 (6) 76827-1 Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Bergeron K LeBlanc
7 (7) 85716- It's Goldie Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
8 (8) 55071-5 Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
9 (9) 324/136- Miesque Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brian House T Hebert
10 (10) 923366- Perdido's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Lee Thomas B Patin

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14313-4 A. B. Blacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
2 (2) 21624-6 Jillian's Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque
3 (3) 124454- Killistos Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
4 (4) 31262-5 Majestic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Rosier
6 (6) 312766- Isn't She Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenward Bernis C Meche
7 (7) 251085- The Pipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
8 (8) 16342-3 Smoken Rachael (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 332229- Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
5 (5) 134618- Perthshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Meche NR
9 (9) 765498- Happy Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5) NR

01:58 Starter Optional Claiming

01:58 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114841- G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
2 (2) 213138- All Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster D Meche
3 (3) 177178- I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Guy Smith K LeBlanc
4 (4) 213265- Jill Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
5 (5) 371421- Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 116311- Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
8 (8) 42332-5 Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Inirio
9 (9) 115115- Menascott (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 312943- Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lenny Griffiths R Stokes NR

02:25 Maiden Claiming

02:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88- Wayne On The Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
3 (3) 746- B Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
4 (4) Mcgary (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 97- Charlies Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 79- Belong To Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 b1 James Schultz R Guerra
7 (7) 59- Floco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 b1 Kenward Bernis C Meche
8 (8) 8560- Goldbelongstome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
9 (9) 98- Three R's Rambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
10 (10) 307- Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 b David Banks D Meche
2 (2) 9- Shadarova (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Alan Crowley R Toups NR
11 (11) 944- Pirogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 b1 Shane Wilson K Smith NR
12 (12) 8470- Marsh Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Guy Smith E Nieves (5) NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221- Galveston Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
2 (2) 51-5 Mc's Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 710689- Fairy Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Jacoby Landry C Marquez
4 (4) 3-1 Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
5 (5) 9271- Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randy Pedigo K Smith
6 (6) 37231-5 Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Hukill D Saenz
7 (7) 3411-4 Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer O Flores
8 (8) 22215- Ringaroundthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
9 (9) 48514- Like A Mauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
10 (10) 713-3 Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner T Hebert
11 (11) 001-1 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Terry Vance N Puello NR
12 (12) 695-1 Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edgar Davis J Inirio NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33552-5 Moreno Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
2 (2) 0780/39- Caligula's Consul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
3 (3) 67615-2 Erroneous Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 54404-9 Salty's Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura T Hebert
5 (5) 34138-3 Red Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores
6 (6) 122934- Staghorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche
7 (7) 35288-5 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin
8 (8) 782232- Roy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stewart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Stewart C Rosier

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/00985- Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
2 (2) 158174- Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rickey Castille R Santos
3 (3) 554746- Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dunn C Bourque
4 (4) 50452-3 Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Hardy B Patin
5 (5) 331235- Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jerry Cart D Meche
6 (6) 55261-7 Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Fite D Saenz
7 (7) 221634- She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 423213- Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez
9 (9) 206941- Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier
10 (10) 925441- Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
11 (11) 22154-1 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin NR
12 (12) 34136-5 Addy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8987- Bend The Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Ronald Venable R Faul
2 (2) 89054-2 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Donald Melancon J Inirio
3 (3) 0006-6 Snookie T (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
4 (4) 7- Etbauer's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett R Toups
5 (5) 22233-2 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
6 (6) 44534-9 Hit That Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
7 (7) 8- High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
8 (8) 84322-3 Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 J Meaux J Patin
9 (9) 8/654- Captain Austin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Alvin Brossette D Meche
10 (10) Elle Terminal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Eric Guillot D Saenz