Delta Downs Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382663 Snow On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Shawn David G Melancon
2 (2) 3-79526 Becksgoodfridayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
3 (3) 06431-6 Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 264830 Regal Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Toups D Meche
5 (5) 453346 Peanut Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 321153 In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Fite D Saenz
7 (7) 2021-98 Gene's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harrison Wylie D Guynes
8 (8) 173535 Fine N Adorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
9 (9) 414362 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Meche
10 (10) 362371 Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett R Toups
11 (11) 342833 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 766749 Kisserl Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jarmondric Broussard J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563557 Washington Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
2 (2) 739200 Philosopher (USA)
  • Trainer: Linton Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Linton Leblanc K Melancon
3 (3) 876836 Wish On A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Romero B Menard (5)
4 (4) 180782 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye R Toups
5 (5) 381640 Sky L (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Terry Vance N Puello
6 (6) 90-9807 Sweet Louellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 2143-8 Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
8 (8) 517743 Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
9 (9) 7735-52 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Benard Chatters C Marquez
10 (10) 554707 Chloe's A Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti K LeBlanc
11 (11) 727242 Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville T Hebert NR
12 (12) 55-9254 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 230972 Base Line Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-4 M McEachern R Guerra (5)
2 (2) 063353 Vic O Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Scott Gelner T Hebert
3 (3) 9809 Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-9 John Bergeron T Agilar
4 (4) 235336 Native Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Preston Adams C Meche
5 (5) 0778 Speedy Bleu (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
6 (6) 348347 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 7 Spirits True Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Russell Giangrosso K Melancon
8 (8) 742285 Fabulous Fab (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Martin
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Howard Martin D Meche
9 (9) 2-43672 Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
10 (10) Techno Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 454749 Spectacular Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 William Thomas K Smith NR
12 (12) 352 Bad And Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-9 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 867275 Big Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris C Rosier
2 (2) 751 Four Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited D Meche
3 (3) 126730 Off The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leo Faul J Patin
4 (4) 652443 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Venable M Hebert
5 (5) 17-23 Lone Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair B Burress
6 (6) 024216 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 006650 Slew Of Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lester Simon C Marquez
8 (8) 510325 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patti Finley C Meche
9 (9) 433221 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guy Tauzin D Saenz
10 (10) 17-4 Hemi Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Paul Pruett C Gonzalez
11 (11) 841-064 I Know You See It (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Denise Schmidt K Melancon NR

01:36 Allowance

01:36 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233151 Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Pamela Simpson D Meche
2 (2) 512379 Southern Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 O Carlton S Carmouche
3 (3) 552156 Southern Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Clay Loetscher D Saenz
4 (4) 1464 Lasting Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Peek J Larrosa
5 (5) 44-4111 The Smart Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
6 (6) 312495 A Vanilla Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
7 (7) 543614 Rainy Night Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Casey Clark B Patin
8 (8) 045462 Live Every Day (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 W Calhoun C Rosier

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 757 Snake Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-5 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez
3 (3) 22 Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 5 Rosesintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
5 (5) Blaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 77 Hidden Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-8 b1 Benard Chatters N Puello
7 (7) I'm Deeliteful (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-5 Patrick Mayfield K LeBlanc
8 (8) Impish Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 32 Stacey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-5 Alan Klanfer D Saenz
1 (1) Johnlouisclassical (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
2 8-8 Paul Duhon G Concha NR
10 (10) I'm In Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225234 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Ishaq
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Sam Ishaq T Hebert
2 (2) 122626 Oriza (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 180391 Gator Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
5 (5) 859551 Southern Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
6 (6) 262497 Personal Velocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 331181 Mandimax (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 578221 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 542164 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith D Meche
10 (10) 137596 Classic Lil Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Comer
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl Comer C Meche
3 (3) 2315-04 Prieto Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patti Finley T Agilar NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315674 Side's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
2 (2) 18-2376 Cross Every Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 265845 Willist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
4 (4) 191131 Hazards Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
5 (5) 160564 Overnight Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Morris C Gonzalez
6 (6) 442662 And Music Came (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters K LeBlanc
8 (8) 135136 Monzante (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
9 (9) 168787 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 38-6864 Expressiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
7 (7) 326120 Meteor Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois C Meche NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51709 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance N Puello
2 (2) 19303 Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry T Agilar
4 (4) 1 Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Brian House K Smith
5 (5) 265234 Breons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 342231 Sleet's Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Antwine J Inirio
7 (7) 577158 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
3 8-9 Rickey Castille R Santos
8 (8) 374159 Mary Beth's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud J Patin
9 (9) 102-079 Curesmyblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 671087 Leestown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
3 (3) 690289 Goodness Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ray Sibille C Bourque NR
11 (11) 19 Cache Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR
12 (12) 857757 Motorola Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-11 Shelton Zenon J Patin NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 058 Tee Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-1 Peter Derousselle R Guerra (5)
2 (2) Reedothemosquitoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Richard Smith C Rosier
3 (3) 6/ Tuscan Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 8-11 Trey Ellis D Guynes
4 (4) 747 Ruston Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Hershel Robinson J Patin
5 (5) 636 Robin's Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
6 (6) 0550 Golden Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett B Hernandez
8 (8) 50 King Coydoede (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: B Burress
5 8-8 Patrick Mayfield B Burress
9 (9) 00090 Thanks Doctor John (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: C Thomas
5 8-8 Brent Fontenot C Thomas
10 (10) 867 Wired Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Juan Picazo B Patin
7 (7) 549 Three Legged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Jake Leger N Gonzales (5) NR
11 (11) The Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier NR
12 (12) 588432 Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 J Meaux B Menard (5) NR