Delta Downs Wednesday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2508- Torrent Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 b1 Henry Dunn E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 7/ Boston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Migues
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Cecil Migues J Patin
3 (3) Indian Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Meche
4 (4) 9- Miss Gennie Would (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-11 M McEachern R Guerra
5 (5) 9627- Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
6 (6) 75- Excellent Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
7 (7) 09- Access Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
8 (8) 8- She's Rated Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-8 Brenda Foster R Stokes
9 (9) 7593- Saint Greenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Clay Loetscher C Rosier
10 (10) 745- Call Ma Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville
11 (11) 03- Dicie Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 b1 John Savoy B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 4445- Passion Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 M Kennedy T Hebert NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331669- Kayosidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn D Meche
2 (2) 63408-3 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Henry West N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 226499- East Coast Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
4 (4) 664536- Magical Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Patin
5 (5) 023176- B's Lucky Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche
6 (6) 23355-5 Kenseth (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-11 Casey Patin G Melancon
7 (7) 522352- Sir Validator (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Brian House K Smith
8 (8) 4/36198- King A Sobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
9 (9) 551/694- Thisisafastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Briley C Rosier
10 (10) 874223- Full Pardon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Meche
11 (11) 015738- Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Allen K Smith NR
12 (12) 971866- Market Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux T Hebert NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Just A Phase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
2 (2) Cajun Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Debra Northrop C Meche
3 (3) Winning Withhonour (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
4 (4) 537- Prior Restraint (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 b1 Allen Landry G Melancon
5 (5) Sir Realist (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
6 (6) Yonadixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux H Santiago
7 (7) 90- Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Harrison Wylie J Larrosa
8 (8) Cajun Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward D Meche
9 (9) 37- Six K Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 b1 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 4- Sweetwhiskeybrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Carl Woodley D Saenz
11 (11) 52- Hoke's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Victor Arceneaux J Patin NR
12 (12) 24726-9 Klozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Scott Gelner D Saenz NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13339-4 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux R Toups
2 (2) 12346-2 K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
3 (3) 74/3299- Close To My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Anthony Agilar B Hernandez
4 (4) 44634-8 Bonnie's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Leo Faul T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 31756-3 Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores
6 (6) 14188-7 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
7 (7) 121526- Da Weeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry G Melancon
8 (8) 413356- Brothers Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul
9 (9) 039137- Gator Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
10 (10) 64519-5 Mankato Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
11 (11) 221552- Brassy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
6 8-11 Jonas Gibson G Melancon NR

01:31 Allowance

01:31 Allowance Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155-1 Tis One Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg G Melancon
2 (2) 1- Ella's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Preston Adams J Patin
3 (3) 77-1 Dessert Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited D Meche
4 (4) 74145-2 Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Preston Adams B Menard (5)
5 (5) 321- Stacey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer D Saenz
6 (6) 11-4 Leave Em Counting (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raymond Prejean T Hebert
7 (7) 1- Ashley B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian House K Smith
8 (8) 63351-2 Graustarkian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara C Rosier
9 (9) 163- Evening Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41284-5 In Jack's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 336490- Nun Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye B Hernandez
3 (3) 3/6117-4 Malagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) 314834- Canon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
5 (5) 846176- Cameronluckypride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 James Schultz D Meche
6 (6) 347667- Gold Liner (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Terry Vance C Rosier
7 (7) 32775-3 Seattle Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Amos Laborde B Patin
8 (8) 338462- Essence Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
9 (9) 381/315- Mynameishappy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
10 (10) 22/9312- Lightin Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
11 (11) 43934-1 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
12 (12) 5/9617-5 Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith NR

02:25 Maiden Claiming

02:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423322- Coupee (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock T Hebert
2 (2) 454439- Tony Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Joseph Rossyion B Menard (5)
3 (3) 7 Ray Dan's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 Connie Daniels E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 464534- King Scott's Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Shelton Zenon J Patin
5 (5) 865/32-6 Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
6 (6) 9/4255-7 High Kite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, D Saenz
7 (7) 06895/6- Regal Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 87756- Zotikos (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Judy Beavin L Atempa (5)
9 (9) 5307- Afternoon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Bourque
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Warren Bourque T Woodley (5)

02:52 Starter Optional Claiming

02:52 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 450221- J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster D Saenz
1 (3) 437721- Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (1) 484833- Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jorge Lara D Meche
3 (2) 259199- Ryland T (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ioannis Kolibos R Guerra
4 (5) 321215- Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
5 (6) 495476- Atthebuzzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
6 (7) 321162- Hezalotta Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (8) 14650-0 Tough Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon
8 (9) 61597-1 Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harlan Boutte C Meche

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 44656-6 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Lara E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 412578- Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 64880-5 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Ball F Rodriguez
5 (5) 743665- Higher Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ray Shumake G Melancon
6 (6) 10776-4 Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
7 (7) 817744- Idemandrespect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin
9 (9) 14876-2 Blue Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
10 (10) 70312-5 Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
1 (1) 633161- Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 F Loy D Meche NR
8 (8) 731086- Battlin Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-11 Shelton Zenon B Patin NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66057- La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 9- Shukogold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-6 Amos Laborde O Flores
3 (3) 9- Valid Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 44- Little Cane River (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Henry Dunn C Rosier
5 (5) 45353- Lookout Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
6 (6) 5045- Fancey Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
7 (7) 7877- Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 0- Bountiful Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 606- Lisci (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 06- Bozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 95-5 Slammin Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Lee Thomas B Hernandez NR
12 (12) 4-8 Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin NR

04:12 Claiming

04:12 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261762- Shesasuspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
2 (2) 33334-3 Just Like An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 373-1 Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
4 (4) 74348-5 Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
5 (5) 5/5226-8 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wilfred Roberts K Melancon
6 (6) 34325-2 Teche Tributaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-8 Z Reddell D Saenz
7 (7) 18853-8 Chargray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 313780- Phoenix Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Donald Melancon B Williams
9 (9) 64955-4 Dixie Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc