Delta Downs Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 800-751 Foodo's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rafael Gomez O Flores
2 (2) 2316-47 Simba's Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Campanile K LeBlanc
3 (3) 6617 Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 0-26417 Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brian Huval C Bourque
5 (5) 734108 Z Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Keith Bourgeois B Patin
6 (6) 04679-0 Forty Won Eskimo's (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
6 8-6 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
7 (7) 882645 Dynamic Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Shofner J Inirio
8 (8) 541767- Unbreakable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Terre T Hebert
9 (9) 5321 Shawna's Tough Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Terry Romero C Rosier
10 (10) 4284-27 Paw Paw Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Carl Woodley J Patin NR
11 (11) 524439 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Venable M Hebert NR
12 (12) 841-064 I Know You See It (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Denise Schmidt K Melancon NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 470735 Chloe's A Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti K LeBlanc
2 (2) 675682 Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
3 (3) 423-137 Herbs Coritia (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle R Guerra
4 (4) 9-22439 Salliefromtheally (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon
5 (5) 314605 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
6 (6) 500962 Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 517092 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) 758573 Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 1-20694 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier
10 (10) 432224 Spicy Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
11 (11) 225551 Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith NR
12 (12) 412976 Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Bozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, F Rodriguez
2 (2) Spark A Lil Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) Expresso Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-9 Milton Junker B Hernandez
4 (4) Shaken Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman C Meche
5 (5) Steppin In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-9 Doris Hebert C Lozada
6 (6) Miss Done Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche
7 (7) 0449 Smotth Candi (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Henry Dunn C Bourque
8 (8) Ella's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Preston Adams J Patin
9 (9) Suspicious Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: K Smith
19 8-9 John Donaghey K Smith
10 (10) Gabbie M (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 John Hardy B Menard (5)
11 (11) 92 Stella Hey Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Jim Gaston D Meche NR
12 (12) Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-9 Scott Gelner C Marquez NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 757838 Shimmering Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde C Meche
2 (2) 350557 Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ioannis Kolibos E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 512445 Killistos Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
5 8-8 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
4 (4) 468575 Lil Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
5 (5) 464273 Sudden Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sr Bobby Burkes, O Flores
6 (6) 301087 Roll Preslee Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Schultz J Patin
7 (7) 613223 Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
8 (8) 566454 Dynastique (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Errol Meyers T Hebert
9 (9) 321522 Lucy E. (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
10 (10) 568624 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Charles Phelps O Flores
2 (2) 9 Maryguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Paul Landry S Carmouche
3 (3) 7 Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-6 Roy Matranga R Guerra
4 (4) 5 Tap On This (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
5 (5) 9353 Tow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
6 (6) 774 Hidden Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Benard Chatters K LeBlanc
7 (7) 3 Blaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 8 In Step Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
8 (8) 45 Oriental Priestess (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 b1 David Banks T Hebert NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331885 Chargray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-0 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 238512 Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
3 (3) 903432 Teche Tributaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Z Reddell T Hebert
4 (4) 322134 Jessany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-2 Jr Robert Husak, E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 149 Wine Me Up Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 21-5265 Oralee (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
7 (7) 723196 Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronnie Ward J Patin
8 (8) 233137 Silly Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 556451 Mankato Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
1 (6) 878767 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu G Melancon
2 (1) 351191 Zac Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Meche
3 (2) 803913 Gator Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (3) 445160 Amerocko (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti K Smith
5 (4) 581461 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (5) 063782 Sligo Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
8 (9) 631233 Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Rickey Castille R Santos
9 (10) 411763 Stealth Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
7 (8) 714188 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Guy Smith O Flores NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642251 Love's In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
2 (2) 3-02213 Belikesis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye R Guerra
3 (3) 078211 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
4 (4) 349458 Carencro (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Rosier
5 (5) 426321 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 536434 Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ricky Courville D Saenz
7 (7) 532144 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Angelle T Hebert
8 (8) 471421 Francesca Del Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633787 Hell Of A Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
2 (2) 744424 Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Henry Dunn E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 551734 Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 887422 Full Pardon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Carl Woodley C Meche
5 (5) 643378 Silkys Last Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
6 (6) 863316 Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 F Loy D Meche
7 (7) 802317 B's Lucky Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche
8 (8) 705664 Rapid Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sherman Savoie C Rosier
9 (9) 631364 Private Road (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy K Melancon
10 (10) 731399 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Agilar B Patin
11 (11) 492828 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Benard Chatters N Puello NR
12 (12) 940845 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00633 Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
2 (2) Saint's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Connie Guidry K Smith
3 (3) 070 Ragin Cajun Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-7 Derwin Ward R Faul
5 (5) 8-009 Special Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-7 Charles Zenon F Rodriguez
6 (6) 348905 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-7 Donald Melancon J Inirio
7 (7) 47 Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Broussard
  • Jockey: Don LeBlanc
3 8-7 Daniel Broussard Don LeBlanc
8 (8) 32/6- B. G.'s Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis D Saenz
9 (9) 9509 Matou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-2 Ramondo Ramos B Menard (5)
10 (10) 8 Ms Addie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 Edgar Davis A Dussette
4 (4) 4-45 Dark Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR