Delta Downs Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75954-2 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 399859- Rivaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-11 Charles Zenon O Flores
3 (3) 383762- Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-11 Kevin Fontenot G Melancon
4 (4) 440545- I'm A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Charles Hukill D Meche
5 (5) 247434- Tippy Dugas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
6 (6) 2/446- Notell Notail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 406586- Puckthemagicdragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 4253/69- Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
9 (9) 683334- Lady Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
4 8-11 Rickey Castille R Santos

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43616-8 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
2 (2) 4284/27- Paw Paw Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Meche
3 (3) 29272-1 Allpro Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 264172- Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brian Huval C Bourque
5 (5) 24439-7 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Venable K Deaville
6 (6) 90/8409- Roana's Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guy Smith R Guerra
7 (7) 324742- Red Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
8 (8) 234613- Bodacious Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 523157- Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
10 (10) 6779/97- King Oscar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche
11 (11) 35288-5 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde B Patin NR
12 (12) 34138-3 Red Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48- Senior Sorcerer (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-10 M McEachern R Guerra
2 (2) 75- Run Freely (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-10 John Hardy T Hebert
3 (3) Darnskippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-10 Kearney Segura C Meche
4 (4) Udoknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-10 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
5 (5) 834- Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Jorge Lara D Meche
6 (6) Cuzin Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
7 (7) Tio Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Brian House K Smith
8 (8) 6- Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Billy Sturrock O Flores
9 (9) 0- Mavs A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 Eldon Hall C Bourque
10 (10) Break Seventy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR
11 (11) 307- Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 David Banks D Meche NR
12 (12) 97- Charlies Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-5 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5) NR

01:04 Allowance

01:04 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1622- Bluegale (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 526413- Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
3 (3) 1- Red River Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
4 (4) 362133- I'm In A Hurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada
5 (5) 18- Parrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Romero C Rosier
6 (6) 461- Jacis Sunny Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Dore K Smith
7 (7) 1- Count On Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brenda Foster R Stokes
8 (8) 17- Boogalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Paul Duhon J Patin
9 (9) 16- Yonyoncomegetusome (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Allen Landry D Saenz
10 (10) 32152- Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Amos Laborde B Patin

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565521- Mirror Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amos Laborde O Flores
2 (2) 433169- R U's Golden Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
3 (3) 1617/42- Keats Royal Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 463633- Sweet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
5 (5) 114649- Raindropsafalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
6 (6) 213006- Kenzie's A Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Terry Romero E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 662487- Set Plans (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
8 (8) 528354- Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 010877- Roll Preslee Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Schultz J Larrosa
10 (10) 137877- Tiger Eyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque

01:58 Starter Optional Claiming

01:58 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23142-5 Amozan Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 641851- Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
3 (3) 974243- Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marti Rodriguez T Hebert
4 (4) 518132- Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
5 (5) 111116- Secret Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
6 (6) 344152- Youcannotbeserious (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
7 (7) 581111- Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 51255-7 Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
8 (8) 131545- Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Meche NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 284165- Sa Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Briley K Smith
2 (2) 873985- Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dwayne Jackson C Marquez
3 (3) 321816- Turn And Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
4 (4) 869287- Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier
5 (5) 563574- Getusum K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Dale Angelle E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 626257- Run Brick Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
7 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores
7 (7) 337118- Foreversingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Michael Antwine J Inirio
8 (8) 176032- Busted Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
9 (9) 243194- Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
10 (10) 815462- No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
11 (11) 063525- Royal And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR
12 (12) 475313- Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Paul Bertrand K Smith NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 138421- Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
2 (2) 962196- Twin City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 F Loy K LeBlanc
3 (3) 755149- Storm Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Sturrock T Hebert
4 (4) 09411-2 Red Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
5 (5) 45323-3 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 621132- Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stanley Roberts D Saenz
7 (7) 452215- Begbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
8 (8) 673781- Promisetomake It (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian House C Meche
9 (9) 814616- Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
10 (10) 68133-7 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
11 (11) 15625-2 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
12 (12) 255733- Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shawn David T Hebert NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 382204- War Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-11 b1 Ray Sibille B Patin
3 (3) 55755-1 Washington Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) 58251-6 Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
5 (5) 43199-3 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 185/97-7 Hollie Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Romero R Toups
7 (7) 145313- Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
8 (8) 45676/9- Holy Kamoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
8 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 16999-7 Werblin Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio N Puello
12 (12) 586274- Heartland Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marti Rodriguez J Larrosa
1 (1) 42747-9 Beaucoup D'amour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks D Meche NR
10 (10) 1491- Wine Me Up Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
11 (11) 14/274-2 Forest Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/10919- A Lotta Respect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Donald Cormier, C Lozada
2 (2) 214871- U Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert
3 (3) 372760- Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
4 (4) 59775-1 Lindomo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 162815- Eskarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Terry Vance G Melancon
6 (6) 14544-6 Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
7 (7) 113452- Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 17031-4 Lady O' War (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Pamela Simpson C Rosier NR

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 305639- Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud C Rosier
2 (2) 834853- Sammy Da Dictator (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Peter Carter T Hebert
3 (3) 090/367- Simply Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-8 Charles Zenon B Williams
4 (4) 980908- Thunder Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Enis Mouton K Melancon
5 (5) 98- Omega Alpha (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Lawson
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Sean Lawson R Stokes
6 (6) 97997- Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 97- Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 9877- Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
9 (9) 534289- Cliney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 326842- Glittery And Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
11 (11) 640456- Batson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 483948- Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 b1 Lee Thomas B Menard (5) NR