Delta Downs Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden Special Weight

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Indy's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-8 Brian House K Smith
2 (2) 33 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-8 Carl Woodley T Hebert
3 (3) 485 Like A Mauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 63 France's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-8 Ray Spencer C Gonzalez
5 (5) 7 Ppettyspoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: R Flores
2 8-8 Donald Ball R Flores
6 (6) 48 City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-8 David Banks D Meche
7 (7) 7 Coteau D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-8 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
8 (8) 423 Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-8 Charles Smith G Melancon
9 (9) 62 Sir Soxs (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Faul
2 8-8 Richard Smith R Faul
10 (10) 643 Porter's Pic Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-8 Ray Sibille C Bourque

19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 897-645 Ollie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Brent Delahoussaye R Toups
2 (2) 437115 Come On Lenard (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Banks T Hebert
3 (3) 106225 Toro Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Glenn Delahoussaye K Clark
4 (4) 469-616 Foreign Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ray Spencer C Gonzalez
5 (5) 462697 Aces N Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited D Meche
6 (6) 426252 Where's Cain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Schultz M Guidry
7 (7) 415128 Lil Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
8 (8) 2-19123 Josiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 232213 Courtesy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan Klanfer D Saenz
10 (10) 32-4527 Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charles Begnaud J Patin

20:12 Stakes

20:12 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 261-425 Bella Medaglia (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Patrick Devereux J Jacinto
1 (5) 323131 Little Ms Protocol (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
2 (1) 113111 She's Prado's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Garland Goins
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Garland Goins T Hebert
3 (2) 4-22162 Pretty Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
4 (3) 447721 Ruby's Big Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Charles Smith G Melancon
5 (4) 332553 Remit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Steven Asmussen R Eramia
6 (7) 223234 Silent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mark Casse M Mena
7 (8) 111611 Chernomorochka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Robert Fiesman F Mata

20:44 Stakes

20:44 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-1192 Swift Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse R Maragh
2 (2) 122127 Midge Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerry Cart C Rosier
3 (3) 231110 Monono (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Lovell
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michelle Lovell R Eramia
4 (4) 427814 Forgotten People (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Benard Chatters N Puello
5 (5) 165414 Bless My Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-4 Steven Duke D Meche
6 (6) 011571 Minesave (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
3 8-7 W Calhoun M Mena
7 (7) 325111 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
8 (8) 221335 Mi Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eric Guillot D Saenz
9 (9) 14162 My Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Cody Autrey G Melancon
10 (10) 151237 Southern Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 O Carlton S Carmouche
11 (11) 461744 Notthetimetoquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-4 Firal Ryder O Flores NR
12 (12) 130161 Pink Stiletto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen Mordenti B Burress NR

21:13 Stakes

21:13 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124152 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
2 (2) 601185 Prospective (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Mark Casse M Mena
3 (3) 235261 Hurricane Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Stidham T Thompson
4 (4) 1-55656 Decisive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Arias
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Arias K Clark
5 (5) 30-5751 Brethren (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
6 (6) 542265 Dreamsrunwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steven Duke J Jacinto
7 (7) 15-1561 Pants On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kelly Breen P Lopez

21:43 Stakes

21:43 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 110 Rose To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Santoro
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Sal Santoro P Lopez
2 (2) 151 Floral Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-5 Mark Casse M Mena
3 (3) 211 Madame Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Eramia
4 (4) 112 Touch Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: J Rios
2 8-5 Antonio Sano J Rios
5 (5) 1143 Cayllano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
6 (6) 1125 Salamera (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-7 Rodolfo Garcia A Castillo
7 (7) 914 Cloudy In Sandiego (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Steve Margolis T Thompson
8 (8) 111 Unhedged (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-7 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
9 (9) 12 Sittin At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
2 8-5 Brett Brinkman M Guidry

22:15 Stakes

22:15 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21131 Bern Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kelly Breen P Lopez
2 (2) 41217 Heaven's Runway (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-7 Benard Chatters C Marquez
3 (3) 3121 Central Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-5 A Stall Jr M Mena
4 (4) 32152 Mylute (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 732661 Hightail (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-7 D Lukas R Maragh
6 (6) 21311 Itsmyluckyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa
7 (7) 1220 Know More (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Doug O'Neill M Gutierrez
8 (8) 422156 Show Some Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Eramia
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Eramia
9 (9) 12 Goldencents (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: K Krigger
2 8-5 Doug O'Neill K Krigger

22:45 Stakes

22:45 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2111 Palmy Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: R Eramia
2 8-10 Patrick Mouton R Eramia
2 (2) 56311 Sir Yes Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
2 8-7 Jorge Lara J Jacinto
3 (3) 346372 Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Charles Hukill T Hebert
4 (4) 422253 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
5 (5) 331 Don't Mach Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier
6 (6) 131 Heitai (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 43144 Tragers Trigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Ray Sibille M Mena
8 (8) 32122 Westernator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen M Guidry
9 (9) 1161 Proust (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-10 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
10 (10) 123 Nubin Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Merrill Scherer G Melancon NR
11 (11) 12 Deacon Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-5 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 481 Pulpit's Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Rafael Gomez C Bourque NR

23:15 Stakes

23:15 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251137 Wits End (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Steven Duke R Eramia
2 (2) 341484 Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jorge Lara J Melancon
3 (3) 5-67618 Noble Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill D Saenz
4 (4) 822241 Fate's Right Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Robby Robinson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robby Robinson C Rosier
5 (5) 661131 Spectacular Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Briley C Bourque
6 (6) 211 Jonesy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Lopez
3 8-7 Kelly Breen P Lopez
7 (7) 021175 Music Street (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-4 O Carlton S Carmouche
8 (8) 314342 Peace Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
9 (9) 601311 Donoharm (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
3 8-7 W Calhoun M Mena

23:45 Stakes

23:45 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115 Love You Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Ronnie Ward J Patin
2 (2) 2132 She Loves Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: R Eramia
2 8-5 Tony Richey R Eramia
3 (3) 218219 I Dare U Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
2 8-10 Brett Brinkman M Guidry
5 (5) 85311 Snappy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 412 King's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
2 8-5 Robert Young J Jacinto
7 (7) 114767 Lonnie Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
2 8-7 Eldon Hall C J McMahon
8 (8) 33321 Hometown Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 5221 Handsey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
10 (10) 51 Tensas Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: K Clark
2 8-5 J Desormeaux K Clark
4 (4) 12 Sittin At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-5 Brett Brinkman R Napravnik NR

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431297 Gut Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-5 Allen Landry T Agilar
2 (2) 589808 Prado's Main Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Romero T Hebert
3 (3) 134766 Jump Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams J Patin
4 (4) 316355 Topcatarific (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos L Negron
5 (5) 280619 Franchise Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 C Williams C Gonzalez
6 (6) 436167 Mr Barrette Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Hardy N Puello
7 (7) 143333 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
8 (8) 781546 No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Phillips B Burress
10 (10) 185814 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-3 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 6-66488 Seven Mile Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kearney Segura C Meche NR
11 (11) 331384 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon NR
12 (12) 424319 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz C Rosier NR