Delta Downs Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 64236-5 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
2 (1) 27- Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
3 (2) 3-76 I'm In Bloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada
4 (3) Satellite Sopo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
5 (4) Flamelight's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Lee Thomas C Rosier
6 (6) I Like Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
7 (7) 3-2 Stout Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
8 (8) 047-75 John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Paul Duhon J Inirio
9 (9) 763-2 Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
11 (11) 8-2 Fort Humbug (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Gary Scherer K LeBlanc
1 (12) 75-8 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Terry Romero E Nieves (5) NR
10 (10) 4 Painted Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, T Hebert NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11587-7 Lite Up My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
2 (2) 3996-05 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
3 (3) 95476-8 Atthebuzzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jackie Thacker G Melancon
4 (4) 4223-35 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rickey Castille C Marquez
5 (5) 5426-22 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
6 (6) 27279-3 Texas Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
7 (7) 45476-6 Walk Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Banks A Guajardo
8 (8) 44636-8 Wildcat Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 37426-7 Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
10 (10) 190699- Railroad Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ronnie Averett B Menard (5)
11 (11) 5504-67 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin R Faul NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05639-7 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Angelle
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Joseph Angelle C Lozada
2 (2) 302559- P B Red Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 Christopher Blanchet B Hernandez
3 (3) 8-5 High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
4 (4) 55-8 Guidry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
5 (5) 8-6 War Chancelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 b1 Joe Duhon G Melancon
6 (6) 95/7- Mynames Not Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-11 Joseph Rideaux C Marquez
7 (7) 7-3 Etbauer's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett J Patin
8 (8) 5797/ Paxmanforpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 59- Cooped Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 8/654-9 Captain Austin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Alvin Brossette C Rosier
11 (11) 2233-22 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, J Patin NR
12 (12) 398/04-2 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Walter Trahan N Gonzales (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 892/59-9 Time's Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Guy Smith E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 5523-23 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
3 (3) 13356-2 Brothers Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul
4 (4) 17754-5 Cornicelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: C Conway
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Deandra Conway C Conway
5 (5) 63398-0 Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Russell Giangrosso B Patin
6 (6) 3748-86 Wallace Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ray Sibille H Santiago
7 (7) 4188-75 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
8 (8) 68472-6 Native Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
9 (9) 63574-8 Getusum K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Angelle T Hebert
10 (10) 41246-3 Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dana Whited R Toups

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bunny La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Allen Landry G Melancon
2 (2) Unfilter (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez
3 (3) 5 Open Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Doris Hebert T Hebert
4 (4) 2 Gold Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
5 (5) 3436- Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
6 (6) 3 Has Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Casey Patin C Rosier
7 (7) 707-23 Letter Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Gary Scherer K LeBlanc
8 (8) 4455-3 Emotional Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-9 James Guillory P Watson
9 (9) 6 Top Cat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Brent Toups H Santiago

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-4 Yonyoncomegetusome (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry K LeBlanc
2 (2) 082-1 Charlies Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Campanile J Patin
3 (3) 1-6 Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) 3411-42 Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
5 (5) 55-1 Restless Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian House T Hebert
6 (6) 32152-5 Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Amos Laborde B Patin
7 (7) 001-1 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) 8-21 Salesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
9 (9) 3322-21 Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Smith G Melancon
10 (10) 1 Mcgary (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
11 (11) 421-1 Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry J Patin NR

02:25 Starter Optional Claiming

02:25 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4217-14 B. J.'s Leroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
1 (2) 13265-5 Jill Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (1) 2821-19 Little Ms Veta (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Hershel Robinson C Rosier
3 (3) 651342- Walk Away Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Samuel Breaux R Toups
4 (5) 77178-4 I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guy Smith K LeBlanc
6 (7) 45735-8 Production's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
7 (8) 15115-2 Menascott (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg T Hebert
5 (6) 458-211 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8251-64 Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
3 (3) 1553-47 Light Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Larry Womack C Rosier
4 (4) 8853-81 Chargray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 33334-4 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 9/3687-0 Abastada (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
8 (8) 1/62166- Ide Wing It (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
9 (9) 2273-22 Satellite Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Pruett S Carmouche
10 (10) 136513- Bwareoflisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
11 (11) 54581-6 Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
2 (2) 5356-23 My Copy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
6 (6) 45/5818- Favorite Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe White
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-11 Joe White N Puello NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2621-75 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 17633-3 Stealth Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dana Whited T Hebert
3 (3) 23458-5 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) 1756-31 Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores
5 (5) 2346-23 K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin C Rosier
6 (6) 775115- Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
7 (7) 41673-5 Keep The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 7678-51 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
9 (9) 6441-85 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70 Purse Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Joseph Manucy S Carmouche
2 (2) 22764-4 Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Roland Bruno G Melancon
3 (3) 22440-4 Apprehend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 00- Our Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Callan Lejeune K Deaville
5 (5) 628- Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
6 (6) 50/9388- Katie Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-3 John Hardy B Menard (5)
7 (7) 448767- Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Shelton Zenon J Patin
8 (8) 2/446-4 Notell Notail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 9-0 Scarlet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-8 Brenda Foster A Dussette
10 (10) 80-49 Miss D K Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
11 (11) 983-2 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Jessie Wimberley T Hebert NR
12 (12) 3657-73 Art For Deenroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Troy Constantine S Carmouche NR