Delta Downs Wednesday 16th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-3 Borrego's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
3 (3) 033- Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 3- Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Thomas Sam C Meche
5 (5) 86- Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 b1 Lee Thomas B Patin
6 (6) I'll Be Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) Phantom's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Meche
9 (9) 082- Charlies Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 David Campanile J Patin
10 (10) 73442-9 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Charles Hukill C Rosier
2 (2) 88- Tuffy Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 b1 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
7 (7) 77- Sneaky Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 562336- Mandated Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance D Saenz
2 (2) 40845-8 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill C Rosier
3 (3) 254475- Cole's Magic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
4 (4) 65865-5 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon C Bourque
5 (5) 261348- Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche
6 (6) 109997- Siberian Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dwayne Jackson E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 19543/2- Who Dat Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lonnie Briley O Flores
9 (9) 834751- Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 892503- Mr. Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joseph King D Meche NR
10 (10) 33154-8 Toolight's Nephew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR
11 (11) 570067- Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gold Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
2 (2) 7224- Smoke Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 638- Zyzzy Balubah (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Karl Broberg O Flores
4 (4) 46454- Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry N Puello
6 (6) 5- Gamblin Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Jerry Cart D Meche
7 (7) 92- Stella Hey Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Jim Gaston K LeBlanc
8 (8) 562- Sweet Lady Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
9 (9) 69- Jackie Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) Finest Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) Ide Snuck In (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 59- Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K Smith NR
12 (12) 8- Eye Belong To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 David Morris J Larrosa NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243617- Heres My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
2 (2) 551886- A. P. Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
3 (3) 343331- Leesflashcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 15/5552- Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Velton Vidrine K Melancon
5 (5) 48451-6 Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
6 (6) 413778- Burke's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Constantine C Meche
7 (7) 444244- Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Henry Dunn E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 582673- I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
7 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
9 (9) 056642- Rapid Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherman Savoie C Rosier
10 (10) 316/473- Simba's Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 David Campanile K LeBlanc
11 (11) 34274-4 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR
12 (12) 63408-3 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
8 8-3 Henry West N Gonzales (5) NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 048- Tiz The Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
3 (3) 62354- Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin
4 (4) 66073-3 A P Again (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-6 James Guillory A Dussette
5 (5) 567- Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
6 (6) 068693- Woo Woo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Eric Gary J Patin
7 (7) 4852- City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
3 8-6 David Banks A Guajardo
8 (8) 32985-5 Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Donald Melancon C Bourque
9 (9) 98- Bankshot Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Benard Chatters C Marquez

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447561- Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
2 (2) 170469- Four Star Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
3 (3) 346687- Shappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Charles Zenon R Faul
4 (4) 215680- Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
5 (5) 433788- Silkys Last Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Debra Northrop C Emigh
6 (6) 947890- Gods Favorit Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Lonnie Briley K Smith
7 (7) 17/2386- Lone Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
8 (8) 638278- Maximum Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: E Nieves
7 8-3 Dwayne Jackson E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 92122-2 Blades Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 7517- Four Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert NR
11 (11) 34565-3 Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 8417- Koda King (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M McEachern R Guerra NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 412823- Tiz Our Insight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 321464- Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
4 (4) 254602- Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam S Carmouche
5 (5) 237147- Dreamin Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Banks G Melancon
6 (6) 527462- Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Celestine A Dussette
7 (7) 702424- De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 854716- Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 666887- Divided (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gloria Castillo B Williams
1 (1) 095608- Corredor Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 934621- Cyclone's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville J Patin NR
11 (11) 02768-4 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Rosier NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758342- Burningrich (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
2 (2) 686243- Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 856814- Storm Girls Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 117714- Pawsie's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
5 (5) 4/77377- What An Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Billy Allen S Carmouche
6 (6) 417342- Miss Dealbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 J Meaux T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 293972- Tensas Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Hardy C Meche
8 (8) 19851/4- Healthywealthywild (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-8 Troy Constantine J Patin
9 (9) 644141- Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 444256- Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
11 (11) 312766- Isn't She Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenward Bernis C Meche NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453743- K One Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
2 (2) 252852- Stormin Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 42148/7- Shoot It's War (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
6 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 441147- Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 432736- Lighter Fluid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert
6 (6) 342342- Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
7 (7) 963113- Rebel Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rick Salter B Hernandez
8 (8) 328/581- Mined (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rick Salter B Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322735- Dakota Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-8 b James Guillory A Dussette
2 (2) 434384- Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 326643- Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
4 (4) 96- Stripes And Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
5 (5) 89- Techno Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 76- Always Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-8 Aaron Savoy R Faul
7 (7) 396- John Louis' Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-8 Paul Duhon R Stokes
8 (8) 022- Distinctive Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
9 (9) 980927- Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 John Bergeron K Smith
10 (10) 9/6854- Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
11 (11) 593244- Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Benard Chatters C Rosier NR
12 (12) 353335- Vic O Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Scott Gelner D Saenz NR