Delta Downs Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 072 Imperial Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-6 Michael Antwine J Inirio
2 (2) 444 Macie Z Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-6 Patrick Mayfield C Meche
3 (3) 6 My Bazinga (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Henry Dunn D Meche
4 (4) 945334 Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Danny Payne C Rosier
5 (5) 787 Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 b1 Scott Gelner T Hebert
6 (6) 4636 Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
7 (7) 7 Lydia Cou (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
8 (8) 8285 Summerinthetetons (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-6 b1 Brett Brinkman D Saenz
10 (10) 557550 Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 683 Squinkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
2 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette NR
11 (11) 8432 Jordyns Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, C Rosier NR
12 (12) 8 In Step Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 825447 Cole's Magic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
3 (3) 989250 Mr. Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph King C Gonzalez
4 (4) 66-3418 Littlebitcajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert B Hernandez
5 (5) 771596 Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura L Negron
7 (7) 656233 Mandated Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
8 (8) 8122 Quickerthanuthink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 16-7005 J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
10 (10) 319543- Who Dat Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lonnie Briley O Flores
2 (2) 426653 Speedfactorsin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque NR
6 (6) 015738 Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Allen K Smith NR
11 (11) 802317 B's Lucky Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 521659 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Landry B Menard (5) NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 05 Text Me Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 09074 Fast Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-10 Willie Simien B Hernandez
5 (5) Minister Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Kenneth Smith F Rodriguez
6 (6) Landlock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-10 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) Candy Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Benard Chatters L Negron
8 (8) 6-4237 Choo Choo Larue (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-11 Peter Derousselle R Guerra
9 (9) 23 Ijadaville (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommie Creager
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Tommie Creager K Smith
10 (10) 300022 Lonely Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 Donald Melancon C Bourque
1 (1) 7 Malagra Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-10 Rafael Gomez R Stokes NR
3 (3) 8673 Wired Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Juan Picazo B Patin NR
11 (11) 6398-04 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
4 8-11 Walter Trahan M Hebert NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 013618 Jennie's Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph King C Gonzalez
2 (2) 317736 Viking Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
3 (3) 443368 Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
4 (4) 522115 Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
5 (5) 481735 Top Cats Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-5 Kathleen Mordenti R Guerra
6 (6) 465558 Stephen Got Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Marrone
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Marrone K LeBlanc
7 (7) 312264 Big Chief Deke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Scotty McNair C Rosier
8 (8) 151678 North Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr George Northrop, G Melancon

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674334 Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lee Thomas R Guerra
2 (2) 710876 Leestown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez G Melancon
3 (3) 574424 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerard Perron K LeBlanc
4 (4) 165754 Bossy Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (5) 763409 Erl's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 177434 Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 193038 Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry J Patin
8 (8) 6-21808 Foxy Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Rideaux K Melancon
9 (9) 3-68592 Lady Dow (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Terry Vance C Bourque
10 (10) 768366 Wish On A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Romero B Menard (5) NR
11 (11) 1-20694 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier NR
12 (12) 314605 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 839489 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Bourque K Melancon
2 (2) 261206 Meteor Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 252345 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) 584724 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
5 (5) 123414 Angelonmyshoulder
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 687876 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu G Melancon
7 (7) 218761 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
8 (8) 354658 La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 426625 And Music Came (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters K LeBlanc

02:32 Maiden Special Weight

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) I'm In Bloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada
2 (2) Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Gloria Castillo O Flores
3 (3) 3 Six K Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) 5 Hoke's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
5 (5) 7 Drama Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier
6 (6) 9 Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-6 Harrison Wylie D Guynes
7 (7) Red River Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
8 (8) Concho (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-9 Scotty McNair C Gonzalez
9 (9) Sweetwhiskeybrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Carl Woodley G Melancon
10 (10) 5 Wire Me Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Hershel Robinson D Meche
11 (11) 7 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 53 Rockin Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Tim Dixon K Smith NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454621 Live Every Day (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun C Rosier
2 (2) 862753- Little Widow Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Smith F Rodriguez
3 (3) 218366 Running Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Marquez
4 (4) 52-5333 Exchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 W Calhoun D Saenz
5 (5) 331181 Sweet Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 437054 Opportunity Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
6 8-5 Guy Smith K LeBlanc
7 (7) 243228 Lady Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Henry Dunn T Hebert
8 (8) 423212 Carmen's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Meaux D Meche

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611125 Freeze Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 23-6735 Stormy Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stacy Barnes D Meche
3 (3) 733222 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
4 (4) 263127 Onda Fast Track (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 151813 Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
6 (6) 718711 I'majonesgirltoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Dixon R Flores
8 (8) 158111 Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 313234 Favorite Flavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bernard Flint T Hebert
10 (10) 821164 Money For Makeup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kearney Segura K Smith
11 (11) 397424 Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Larrosa
7 (7) 5-67501 Hatter Nu Nu (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scotty McNair C Gonzalez NR
12 (12) 111111 Secret Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux T Hebert NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 924114 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Phillip Calais D Saenz
2 (2) 661826 Unreal Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ray Spencer K Smith
3 (3) 127732 Unbeatable Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Larry Womack C Gonzalez
4 (4) 84-1371 Jettin Jana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
6 (6) 155423 Blondlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chester Colligan
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Chester Colligan C Bonnet
7 (7) 19-6960 Elle Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
5 8-5 Jr Roland Patt, B Hernandez
8 (8) 437448 Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Bill Huth J Patin
5 (5) 11-2330 Sweeter Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harlan Boutte T Hebert NR

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773406 Mindy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Firal Ryder O Flores
2 (2) 00 French Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-7 Terry Vance C Meche
3 (3) 045262 Nellie Forbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) Full of Glamour (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-7 Billy Sturrock R Guerra
5 (5) 003035 De Frisky Sequoia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier
8 (8) 990 Legal Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Holden
  • Jockey: C Thomas
5 8-8 Mark Holden C Thomas
9 (9) 48643 White Tail Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman J Patin
11 (11) 37595 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 7/99 Caliente's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Bourque NR
7 (7) 8 Lucy Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sherer
  • Jockey: V Gallup
5 8-11 Sandra Sherer V Gallup NR
10 (10) 305638 Kostroma's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Kenward Bernis J Inirio NR
12 (12) 7 Senda Daisey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Kriston Von Wise O Flores NR