Delta Downs Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6454 Tony Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-6 Joseph Rossyion K Clark
2 (2) 0079 Putitonaeropostale (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Brent Fontenot K Deaville
3 (3) 0786 Scarlet Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Eric Gary C Rosier
4 (4) Anni's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: K Hudson
4 8-8 Corey Pomier K Hudson
5 (5) 36593 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-6 Benard Chatters L Negron
6 (6) 424- Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brian House T Hebert
7 (7) 089849 Traveling Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-6 Joseph Auguillard B Williams
8 (8) D J's Rainmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Emile Schwandt J Patin
9 (9) 563324 Littlemuddyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Morris B Burress
10 (10) 223227 Dakota Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 James Guillory K Melancon

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142741 In Jack's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 4-41257 Chicks A Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin
3 (3) 131290 Swifty Uneaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
4 (4) 332152 My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 12724-6 Mr. Shorty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Heitzmann D Meche
6 (6) 335465 La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 56-1364 Brite Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Casey Clark T Hebert
8 (8) 154314 Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 532451 Wish You Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon
10 (10) 653245 Goldzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Randy Granger C J McMahon

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tuffy Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) Hoke's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-8 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
3 (3) 222 Ringaroundthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
4 (4) Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: R Faul
2 8-8 Harold Lopez R Faul
5 (5) 80 Harley Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-8 b1 Rafael Gomez C Bourque
6 (6) Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-8 Terry Romero T Hebert
7 (7) 6 Border Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
8 (8) Sea Reader (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
9 (9) Six K Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 7 Boogie Woogie Flu (USA)
  • Trainer: S Isaac
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-8 S Isaac T Agilar NR
11 (11) 5264 Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K Clark
2 8-8 Randy Hebert K Clark NR
12 (12) A Tad High (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366459 Cocoa Max (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: M Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Donaghey M Vazquez
2 (2) 041672 Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Hershel Robinson N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 839686 Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Duhon G Concha
4 (4) 433646 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
5 (5) 021750 Big Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
6 (6) 555645 Mankato Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 346037 Cya Later Bert (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
8 (8) 636613 Yellena's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis L Negron
10 (10) 214957 Bandit's Booty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jim Gaston C Gonzalez
9 (9) 352695 I'd Be a Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin NR
11 (11) 476560 Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Frank Trosclair B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 328575 Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) E Z Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-5 Carl Woodley C Meche
2 (2) 33 Last Present (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-5 John Hardy J Patin
3 (3) Throwmesomethin Mr (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-5 Emile Schwandt K Melancon
4 (4) 0 K J R What Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
2 8-5 Don Stemmans C J McMahon
5 (5) Littleboygeorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-5 Debra Northrop C Gonzalez
6 (6) Floco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
7 (7) Charlies Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: V Gallup
2 8-5 Brandon Guidry V Gallup
8 (8) Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) Top Meow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-5 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
10 (10) Landstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
11 (11) 85 Goldbelongstome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-5 Charles Hukill J Melancon NR
12 (12) 737 Catomatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-5 Alex Villarreal C Marquez NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 883218 Turn And Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Errol Meyers J Melancon
2 (2) 125229 Master Jehu (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith K LeBlanc
3 (3) 272546 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Sam T Hebert
4 (4) 215959 Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Glynn Winn S Carmouche
5 (5) 35814-6 M. V. P. Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Duhon F Rodriguez
6 (6) 237624 Salt Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
7 (7) 272278 Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 887773 War Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 312418 Racetrack Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
10 (10) 774323 Moreno Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Giangrosso D Meche

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-3535 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 654450 Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Curley Zenon B Menard (5)
5 (5) 631225 Twelve Stepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) 5611 Tuffitbutsweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: J Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Roland Bruno J Faul
7 (7) 69-6547 Place Saint Michel (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux K Clark
8 (8) 396765 Hurricane Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 679375 Way Too Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peter Derousselle B Hernandez
10 (10) 569343 I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kearney Segura J Patin
2 (2) 48-4899 Clara Tempestad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Gloria Castillo R Flores NR
4 (4) 592411 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Phillip Calais L Negron NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 170421 Miss La Priss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Larry Womack C Rosier
2 (2) 351764 Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
3 (3) 753727 Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
4 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C J McMahon
4 (4) 684866 Omega Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: L Negron
5 8-5 Oscar Lopez L Negron
5 (5) 1-44153 Net's All N (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
6 (6) 812511 Ansilta (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 164714 Francesca Del Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson C Bourque
8 (8) 614659 Bloomtown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Smith F Rodriguez
9 (9) 431155 Femme La Fitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Averett R Toups
10 (10) 569832 A Little Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alfonso Balderas J Inirio
11 (11) 122317 Graeme's Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 137521 Her's A Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Meaux G Melancon NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96-9423 Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez
2 (2) 568235 Rainy Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Jacoby Landry B Menard (5)
3 (3) 714795 Windy's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Henry Dunn J Larrosa
4 (4) 167433 Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Lee Thomas R Guerra (5)
5 (5) 6-88656 Cajun Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier
6 (6) 39-2944 Bobbi's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
7 (7) 62312 Tactical Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C J McMahon
8 (8) 7-76340 Erl's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 334582 Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
10 (10) 554988 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron
11 (11) 6-80385 T's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: J Melancon
5 8-11 Ray Shumake J Melancon NR
12 (12) 671087 Leestown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 876165 Allison's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura L Negron
2 (2) 415-30 Second Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Hodges J Melancon
3 (3) 44551-6 Thisisafastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
4 (4) 249408 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
5 (5) 122832 Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 975826 I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam J Patin
7 (7) 533317 Baker's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez B Burress
8 (8) 180048 First Down Cory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
9 (9) 1-03294 Front Line Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
10 (10) 274928 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Benard Chatters C Marquez
11 (11) 01573 Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Casey Clark T Hebert NR
12 (12) 554476 Blue Zapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: M Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Donaghey M Vazquez NR

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5368 Antioch Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-9 Paul Pruett C Gonzalez
3 (3) 5-577 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) Kiss For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 John Leblanc K Melancon
6 (6) Girly Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: C Thomas
3 8-9 Shawn David C Thomas
7 (7) 6/9- Three X The Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Edward Arceneaux F Rodriguez
8 (8) 723-896 Petite Dot Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) Sandubrae (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
10 (10) 0 Ms Sefa Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Randy Shamsie C Marquez
11 (11) 800733 Miss Lillis (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pennino
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Joe Pennino K LeBlanc
2 (2) 9- Aggie Colecream (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 8-8 Paul Landry D Guynes NR
5 (5) 0970 Jingle Jangle Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Ray Shumake J Melancon NR
12 (12) 94-7 Finest Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 b1 Joseph Rossyion N Gonzales (5) NR