Delta Downs Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 022322 Quick Tempered (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon
2 (2) Da Chaseison (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Carino
3 8-9 Jesus Rodriguez A Carino
3 (3) 2346 Bodacious Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) Etbauer's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) 254027 Roll Of The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
6 (6) 323236 Boucherie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 Victor Arceneaux T Agilar
7 (7) 036540 Our Diva Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
8 (8) 0907 Fast Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Willie Simien C Marquez
9 (9) 08 Topsider Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 John Bergeron R Stokes
10 (10) 72 Last Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Patin
11 (11) 76398-0 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
4 8-8 Walter Trahan M Hebert NR
12 (12) 747 Ruston Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Hershel Robinson J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2135-04 El Cascador (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon C Bourque
2 (2) 661452 Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joseph Foster J Melancon
3 (3) 571488 Ryder River (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Firal Ryder O Flores
4 (4) 211375 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
5 (5) 358780 Snook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
6 (6) 123319 San Pacifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
7 (7) 481705 Four By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Thomas Sam R Stokes
8 (8) 688321 Dapple Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Emile Schwandt D Saenz
9 (9) 334218 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
10 (10) 541760 Busted Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
11 (11) 143333 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 280619 Franchise Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 C Williams C Gonzalez NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Evening Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-8 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
2 (2) Lydia Cou (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-8 Victor Arceneaux T Agilar
3 (3) Aintshesomething (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-8 Connie Guidry T Hebert
4 (4) Sister Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-3 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
5 (5) 4648 I'm In To Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) Dark Stone
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
8 (8) 22 Malibu Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) Parade In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
10 (10) 82 Summerinthetetons (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
11 (11) Miss Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
2 8-8 Randy Granger C J McMahon NR
12 (12) 6 Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-8 Glenn Delahoussaye D Meche NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 502994 Pure Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
4 8-11 Carol Constantine C J McMahon
2 (2) 564397 Sister Jael (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 851988 Cut The Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Eric Gary C Rosier
4 (4) 71-7489 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 8-11 James Shofner D Guynes
5 (5) 235765 Tango Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Hukill J Melancon
6 (6) 454416 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
7 (7) 201745 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud J Patin
8 (8) 792775 Isabel Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Connie Guidry T Hebert
9 (9) 433654 Barbswhodat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-8 M Kennedy B Hernandez
2 (2) 60 Carasimatic Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
3 (3) 50 Fancey Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-5 James Schultz J Melancon
4 (4) Sunlaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Faul
2 8-5 Joe Duhon J Faul
5 (5) Majesticnightrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-5 Lee Thomas B Patin
6 (6) 9 Waldo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) Sassy Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-5 Rafael Gomez C Bourque
8 (8) 0 Elenabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-5 Doris Hebert C Lozada
9 (9) 56 Sweet Lady Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
10 (10) Qui Ca' (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-5 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
11 (11) 35 Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-8 Allen Landry T Agilar NR
12 (12) 92 Stella Hey Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-5 Jim Gaston C Gonzalez NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2214 Highgate Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 1434 Shockman (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 W Calhoun C Rosier
5 (5) 9541 Blazing Graduate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-9 Jorge Lara J Melancon
6 (6) 15 Breathethefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
8 (8) 298127 Reeds Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Danny Payne B Patin
2 (2) 17 Valid Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Wesley Hawley J Patin NR
3 (3) 19 Speedy Caz Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque NR
7 (7) 41 Lone Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422222 T Erl (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc C Bourque
2 (2) 788177 Idemandrespect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Meche
3 (3) 606407 Dream In Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
4 (4) 615446 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jorge Lara C Gonzalez
5 (5) 670685 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson J Patin
6 (6) 078392 Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 571967 Kristi's Upgrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dwight Viator T Hebert
8 (8) 706355 Myboxof Chocolates (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
9 (9) 855274 Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Celestine K LeBlanc
10 (10) 862521 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 561579 Shineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque NR
12 (12) 363197 Dont Call Me Yogi (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
4 8-11 Roy Matranga C Gonzalez NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71 Shes Brutal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 James Hodges C Gonzalez
2 (2) 1591 Miss Hymm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
3 (3) 6321 Ellyn'slittlestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Culotta
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ray Culotta D Meche
4 (4) 71 Azena (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-3 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 1444 Boogie N Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Alan Klanfer T Hebert
6 (6) 451623 Rulersshinyfuture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
7 (7) 1 Say Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
8 (8) 515 I'm In Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 Carl Deville C Lozada NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 419377 Provoke Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
2 (2) 453371 Foreversingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Candies
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 Christopher Candies J Larrosa
3 (3) 734168 Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 316424 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Salter B Patin
5 (5) 221813 Slightly Used (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Williams C Gonzalez
6 (6) 355475 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Paul Bertrand K Smith
7 (7) 045648 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Ball D Meche
8 (8) 922125 Mauk Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joseph Foster J Melancon
9 (9) 624732 Cajun Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
10 (10) 697267 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon R Stokes
11 (11) 611204 High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Hardy T Hebert NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355686 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 948528 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 31-8543 My Sunny Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jacoby Landry J Faul
4 (4) 264246 Zealunar (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
5 (5) 2-43010 Roll Preslee Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Schultz T Hebert
6 (6) 974331 R U's Golden Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 321366 Tribute's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Agilar
8 (8) 610470 Court The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner K Melancon

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5555 Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Tony Richey D Saenz
2 (2) 8 Star Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-4 Jorge Lara R Guerra (5)
3 (3) 033227 Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Roland Bruno G Melancon
4 (4) 3759 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 37 Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye R Toups
6 (6) 870 Sweet Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Debra Martin B Hernandez
7 (7) Senda Daisey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Kriston Von Wise O Flores
8 (8) 392958 Direct To Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Charlie Rosier T Hebert
9 (9) 0-57235 Mom's Proper Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-11 Mickey Delahoussaye T Agilar
10 (10) 20 Cossinade Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 John Leblanc K Melancon
11 (11) Miss K Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier NR
12 (12) 5-577 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5) NR